|
Our Media/Results from Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor Classic
Our Results
2015 Results - Rice Victor Lopez Outdoor ClassicPublished by DyeStatCOLLEGE.com on Mar 31st 2015, 3:30pm
Website:Click here Results by: SPATO Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 09:53 PM
33rd Annual Victor Lopez Classic - 4/2/2015 to 4/4/2015
RiceUniversity
Houston, TX
Results
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Middle Sch
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Corpus Christi Catholic School 'A' 55.74
2 John Paul II 'A' 56.15
3 St. Thomas Moore 'A' 56.51
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sample, Essance Cy Springs 11.81 12.16q 0.9 2
2 Dixon, Kenaysia Aldine Isd D 12.18q -0.8 7
3 Samuels, Samiyah Cy Springs 11.85 12.19q -0.2 4
4 Smith, Sierra Cy Springs 11.80 12.25q -0.4 11
5 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid Scho 12.01 12.27q -0.2 3
6 Young, Milan Lamar HS 12.58 12.28q -0.8 7 12.278
7 O'Conner, Chanell Lamar HS 11.94 12.28q -0.4 9 12.279
8 Jackson, Hannah Sulphur 12.20 12.31q -1.5 10
9 Aaron, Destiny Fort Bend Hi 12.00 12.43 -0.8 7
10 Grant-Corsey, Teressia Cy Creek 12.80 12.51 0.9 2
11 Fokam, Michelle Seven Lakes 12.01 12.53 1.8 5
12 Jenkins, Destini Dawson-Pear 12.99 12.55 -1.5 10 12.545
13 Meintzer, Geneva Atascocita 12.57 12.55 -0.2 3 12.548
14 Boudreaux, Cydney Dawson-Pear 12.31 12.60 +0.0 6
15 Stewart, Erica Atascocita 12.55 12.65 -1.5 10
16 Perkins, Justine Cy Fair 12.82 12.66 -0.2 4
17 Banks, Mikayla Klein 12.00 12.68 -0.2 1
18 Coleman, Bri'Shae Westbury 12.70 12.69 -0.2 4
19 Austin, Shauntezz' Marie Aldine Isd D 12.58 12.71 1.8 5
20 Davis, Tyana Aldine Isd D 12.65 12.75 -0.4 9 12.743
21 Grisby-Collins, Deajonae Langham Creek 12.96 12.75 1.8 5 12.747
22 Ugwoegbu, Grace Seven Lakes 12.58 12.82 -0.2 1 12.819
23 Henderson, Nailah Dawson-Pear 12.89 12.82 -0.4 9 12.820
24 Vann, Amari Bellaire 12.30 12.83 -1.8 8
25 Cheetham-West, Inne Kingwood 12.34 12.84 -1.8 8
26 Cardillo, Alex College Park 13.30 12.88 1.8 5
27 Edison, Nicole Fort Bend El 12.92 1.8 5
28 Voss, Asa Chavez 13.30 12.96 -0.2 3
29 Robinson, Kayla Cy Ridge 13.03 12.99 +0.0 6
30 Joseph, Jay Stratford 13.02 -0.2 1
31 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 13.03 -0.2 3 13.024
31 Richards, Trinelle Cy Lakes 13.14 13.03 1.8 5 13.024
33 Glover, Demeesha Fort Bend Hi 12.79 13.03 -0.4 11 13.025
34 Charles, Jordan Kingwood 12.39 13.06 -1.6 12
35 Madkins, Kelsey Cinco Ranch 12.34 13.07 +0.0 6
36 Stevans, Kiona Kipp Sunnysi 13.21 13.09 -0.4 11
37 Randle, Taylor Fort Bend El 13.74 13.12 0.9 2
38 Weathers, Karina College Park 13.17 13.14 -0.2 1 13.132
39 Onuoha, Chioma St. Agnes Ac 13.27 13.14 -0.4 9 13.133
40 Ohrt, Catherine Awty Interna 12.89 13.14 -0.2 1 13.137
41 Shelenhamer, Taylor Cy Fair 13.07 13.16 -1.6 12
42 West, Crystal Seven Lakes 13.24 13.17 0.9 2
43 Montgomery, Cailey Fort Bend Bu 13.36 13.25 -1.6 12 13.245
44 Ndiaye, Awa Fort Bend Bu 13.67 13.25 -0.4 11 13.246
45 McCaskill, Dawn Stratford 13.10 13.26 -1.5 10
46 Green, Emerald Lamar HS 13.33 13.28 -1.5 10
47 Harris, Victoria Manvel High 12.78 13.29 -0.4 11
48 Ladner, Sydney Awty Interna 13.00 13.31 -1.6 12
49 Butterfield, Morgan Memorial-Hou 13.35 13.32 +0.0 6
50 McAlister, Jameica Manvel High 13.34 +0.0 6
51 West, Kelsey Cy Ridge 13.12 13.35 -0.2 3
52 Anderson, Alexandra Awty Interna 13.35 13.38 +0.0 6 13.372
53 Emery, Gabriella St. Agnes Ac 13.46 13.38 -0.2 1 13.376
54 Calvin, Danielle Fort Bend Bu 12.96 13.39 -0.8 7
55 Bey, Adrea Cy Lakes 13.40 -0.4 9 13.392
56 Anderson, I'Taunna Cy Creek 13.84 13.40 -0.2 4 13.395
57 Yanke, McKinley Memorial-Hou 13.20 13.44 -0.4 9 13.435
58 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid Scho 13.68 13.44 -0.4 11 13.437
59 Butterfield, Jessica Memorial-Hou 13.49 13.54 -0.2 4
60 Register, M'Lin Langham Creek 13.43 13.55 -0.8 7
61 Miller, Jenny Kinkaid Scho 13.28 13.56 -0.2 1 13.553
62 Harbor, Imani Cy Lakes 13.27 13.56 -0.2 4 13.555
63 Castillo, Ximena Atascocita 13.20 13.60 -0.2 4
64 Chinedo, Ijeoma St. Agnes Ac 13.49 13.61 -0.4 9
65 Guien, Mia St. Johns Sc 13.34 13.68 -1.8 8
66 Cumming, Heusten Premier Lear 13.73 -1.6 12
67 Zimmerman, Abby College Park 13.20 13.76 0.9 2
68 Ogidi, Brittany Stafford 13.34 13.79 -1.6 12
69 Young, Kierra Westbury 14.63 13.81 -1.6 12
70 Odigi, Faith Stafford 13.38 13.82 -1.5 10
71 McKelvey, Mary The Woodland 13.20 13.83 -0.4 11
72 Malveaux, Dominique Fort Bend El 13.36 13.88 -1.8 8
73 Hensley, Christian Westbury 13.86 13.93 -0.4 9
74 Barefield-Kidd, Tamir Stafford 13.94 +0.0 6
75 VanLoh, Sarah St. Johns Sc 13.00 14.04 -1.8 8
76 Baines, Deanna Chavez 14.17 14.10 -0.2 3 14.093
77 Clemons, Ashleigh Kipp Sunnysi 14.02 14.10 -0.8 7 14.096
78 Wilkinson-Jackson, Jazmy Manvel High 13.07 14.14 -1.8 8
79 Horton, Mia Kipp Sunnysi 14.33 14.21 -1.5 10
80 Rohelia, Amanie Premier Lear 14.23 -0.2 1
81 Scott, Amber Chavez 14.28 -1.5 10
82 Scott, Alicia Stratford 14.10 14.36 1.8 5
83 Cleveland, Madison Premier Lear 14.60 -1.8 8
-- Hallett, Nsenga Cy Fair 12.99 FS -0.2 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Samuels, Samiyah Cy Springs 12.19 12.05 -0.4 10
2 O'Conner, Chanell Lamar HS 12.28 12.09 -0.4 8
3 Dixon, Kenaysia Aldine Isd D 12.18 12.17 -0.4 6
4 Smith, Sierra Cy Springs 12.25 12.19 -0.4 5
5 Jackson, Hannah Sulphur 12.31 12.23 -0.4 4
6 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid Scho 12.27 12.36 -0.4 3
7 Young, Milan Lamar HS 12.28 12.37 -0.4 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ivy, Amber Cy Creek 24.59 24.41q -0.5 7
2 Smith, Sierra Cy Springs 24.50 24.44q 0.1 8
3 Young, Milan Lamar HS 24.22 24.53q 2.0 13
4 Dixon, Kenaysia Aldine Isd D 25.03 24.54q -0.5 3
5 Jackson, Hannah Sulphur 23.97 24.64q -0.1 4
6 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bu 24.55 24.75q -0.7 12
7 O'Conner, Chanell Lamar HS 24.48 24.89q 0.2 6
8 Sample, Trameceia Cy Springs 24.80 25.32q -0.9 9
9 Thomas, Charity The Woodland 25.20 25.33 -0.8 11
10 Gamble, Kennedy Kinkaid Scho 25.84 25.39 -0.3 1
11 Banks, Mikayla Klein 25.10 25.49 -0.9 2
12 Hayes, Jenya Seven Lakes 26.02 25.51 -0.7 12
13 Williams, Nia Cy Ridge 26.11 25.69 0.1 8
14 Kimble, Paige Dawson-Pear 25.90 25.79 -0.9 9
15 Hall, Rachel Cy Springs 25.10 25.79 -0.9 10
16 Ricks, Kristina Cy Creek 26.20 25.80 2.0 13
17 Gillespie, Alyssa The Woodland 25.63 25.85 -0.9 10
18 Mallard, Aliyah Spring 25.60 25.86 -0.9 2
19 Finley, Cherylle Stafford 26.40 26.01 2.0 13
20 Levi, Kyara Cy Lakes 26.04 -0.9 10
21 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hi 25.50 26.05 -0.8 11
22 Kent, Emily Deer Park 26.53 26.08 0.1 8
22 Davis, Tyana Aldine Isd D 26.08 -0.5 3
24 Hendrickson, Valencia Cy Fair 26.17 26.23 0.2 6
25 Pena, Angie Seven Lakes 26.61 26.33 -0.5 7
26 Ohrt, Catherine Awty Interna 25.30 26.41 -0.7 5
27 Register, Tai Langham Creek 27.07 26.45 -0.3 1
28 Brock, Lynda Klein Oak 27.14 26.49 -0.7 12
29 Roby, Keveion Spring 26.39 26.50 -0.1 4
30 Wilson, Sterling Dawson-Pear 26.79 26.52 -0.7 5
31 Mingo, Kindra Cy Fair 26.62 26.68 -0.9 9
32 Johnson, Darrian Cy Creek 26.77 26.72 -0.9 2
33 Austin, Shauntezz' Marie Aldine Isd D 27.27 26.75 2.0 13
34 Barnes, Lacey Seven Lakes 26.80 26.77 -0.8 11
35 Edison, Nicole Fort Bend El 26.77 26.78 -0.9 10
36 Ataghauman, Asia Fort Bend Bu 27.09 26.82 -0.5 7
37 Joseph, Jay Stratford 26.99 26.84 -0.5 3
38 Brooks, Tomi Lamar HS 26.86 26.86 -0.9 2
39 Angelo, Alie Cy Fair 26.79 26.87 -0.7 5
40 Yanke, McKinley Memorial-Hou 28.10 26.88 -0.5 3
41 Richardson, Anteria Dawson-Pear 26.79 26.94 -0.8 11
41 Harrison, Cristen St. Agnes Ac 26.32 26.94 -0.1 4
43 Favaloro, Allison Kinkaid Scho 28.40 26.96 -0.7 12
44 Womac, Angela Memorial-Hou 27.15 27.03 0.2 6
45 Buckley, Tyra Cy Lakes 27.07 -0.3 1
46 Smith, Jasmine Kinkaid Scho 29.59 27.08 2.0 13
47 McCaskill, Dawn Stratford 27.09 -0.7 5
48 Schell, Catherine St. Agnes Ac 26.93 27.14 -0.9 10
49 Moran, Ty-Lia Manvel High 27.15 -0.8 11
50 Harper, Jazmine Cy Lakes 27.08 27.16 -0.9 9
51 Watts, Kansas Episcopal (B 27.69 27.18 -0.8 11
52 Webb, Meisha Westbury 26.65 27.25 -0.3 1
53 Harvey, Taylor Manvel High 27.34 27.30 0.2 6
54 Mitchell, Aliyah Langham Creek 28.78 27.30 -0.1 4
55 Jackson, Kalyn Cinco Ranch 26.40 27.31 0.2 6
56 Northover, Robyn Klein Oak 27.45 27.32 0.1 8
57 Dan-Princewell, Oremyi Cinco Ranch 27.50 27.36 -0.7 12
58 Ekness, Courtney The Woodland 26.57 27.38 -0.7 12
59 Bozeman-Dean, Sala College Park 27.50 27.39 -0.5 7
60 Parker, Onya Fort Bend Hi 27.45 -0.9 10
61 Anwuri, Venessa St. Agnes Ac 27.63 27.48 -0.9 10
62 Simmons, Chloe Episcopal (B 27.59 27.66 -0.5 3
63 Webster, Jordon Fort Bend El 27.74 -0.9 9
64 West, Kelsey Cy Ridge 28.05 27.75 -0.9 10
65 Cash, Lauryn Westbury 27.14 27.79 0.1 8
66 Clonts, Ellie St. Johns Sc 27.65 27.89 -0.9 2
67 Marks, Dynastee Stafford 28.00 27.91 -0.9 2
68 Smith, Katherine St. Johns Sc 27.21 27.91 -0.1 4
69 Kinney, Megan Cinco Ranch 27.20 27.94 -0.1 4
70 Barefield-Kidd, Tamir Stafford 27.80 27.97 -0.7 5
71 Guien, Mia St. Johns Sc 27.77 28.07 -0.7 5
72 Ramsey, Aeris Manvel High 28.08 -0.7 5
73 Cardillo, Alex College Park 27.20 28.20 2.0 13
74 Livingston, Morgan Kingwood 28.70 28.32 2.0 13
75 Webb, Keara Spring 28.37 -0.5 3
76 Birks, Brooke College Park 27.90 28.70 -0.8 11
77 Chienye, Samara Atascocita 27.50 28.72 -0.9 9
78 Cumming, Heusten Premier Lear 28.72 -0.5 7
79 Thompson, Jazmyne Kipp Sunnysi 30.29 28.89 0.1 8
80 Howard, Brianna Fort Bend El 28.21 29.23 -0.9 9
81 Chillis, Nikki Stratford 29.10 29.40 -0.1 4
82 Hensley, Christian Westbury 30.05 29.43 0.2 6
83 Horton, Mia Kipp Sunnysi 30.64 29.59 -0.7 12
84 Scott, Amber Chavez 29.67 -0.9 2
85 Baines, Deanna Chavez 31.10 29.68 -0.5 7
86 Green, Loreal Kipp Sunnysi 33.41 29.95 -0.3 1
Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jackson, Hannah Sulphur 24.64 24.23 0.5 10
2 Dixon, Kenaysia Aldine Isd D 24.54 24.43 0.5 8
3 Ivy, Amber Cy Creek 24.41 24.56 0.5 6
4 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bu 24.75 24.74 0.5 5
5 Young, Milan Lamar HS 24.53 24.77 0.5 4
6 Sample, Trameceia Cy Springs 25.32 24.78 0.5 3
7 O'Conner, Chanell Lamar HS 24.89 24.85 0.5 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baynes, LaCarol Cy Lakes 58.12 56.25q 9
2 Ivy, Amber Cy Creek 55.50 56.40q 5
3 Keith, Nikesha Cy Springs 57.00 56.87q 8
4 Mack, Ariah Cy Springs 56.27 57.08q 2
5 Owens, Jarra Fort Bend Bu 54.64 57.51q 3
6 Thomas, Brandy Lamar HS 58.19 58.58q 6
7 Curzan, Kendall The Woodland 57.26 58.77q 12
8 Nolen, Brianna Kingwood 59.00 59.07q 6
9 Smith, Daphane Aldine Isd D 59.20 59.19 12
10 Golla, Emily Kingwood 58.20 59.29 7
11 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bu 58.89 59.35 7
12 Cooks, Amira Cinco Ranch 59.00 59.56 9
13 Raspberry, Makenli Bellaire 58.60 1:00.10 4
14 Satterfield, Keely Cy Ridge 59.57 1:00.28 8
15 Jordan, Kelsey Cy Springs 57.00 1:00.39 10
16 Gandy, Sydney Seven Lakes 59.02 1:00.40 1
17 Moriarity, Layla The Woodland 59.50 1:00.55 10
18 Harris, Candyla Fort Bend El 1:00.89 1:00.60 8
19 Lane, Tesha Aldine Isd D 1:00.32 1:00.67 3
20 Cecil, Brittany Seven Lakes 1:01.01 1:00.89 12
21 Kent, Emily Deer Park 1:00.90 10
22 Mitchell, Jada Lamar HS 1:00.72 1:01.06 2
23 Finley, Taylor Fort Bend Hi 58.50 1:01.16 4
24 Udobong, Faith Bellaire 58.33 1:01.33 11
25 Cisneros, Alex Kingwood 1:01.70 1:01.34 4
26 Cabanilla, Patricia Seven Lakes 1:01.58 1:01.53 7
27 McNeil, Zarmauni Manvel High 1:03.68 1:01.69 11
28 Parker, Onya Fort Bend Hi 1:01.69 3
29 Johnson, Emree Atascocita 1:01.96 12
30 Sargeant, Samara John Cooper 1:01.90 1:02.02 6
31 Hayford, Emma Dawson-Pear 1:01.63 1:02.19 11
32 Cassel, Corrinne Episcopal (B 1:01.51 1:02.29 6
33 Simon, Jasmine Westbury 1:01.81 1:02.34 11
34 Thompson, Marjorie Cy Ridge 1:02.36 9
35 Hollie, Shayla Langham Creek 1:02.69 1:02.48 3
36 Busari, Mariam Atascocita 1:02.41 1:02.53 8
37 Hruzek, Christina Memorial-Hou 1:00.30 1:02.64 5
38 Johnson, Laura Cinco Ranch 1:03.50 1:02.67 11
39 Stevans, Kiona Kipp Sunnysi 1:03.58 1:02.71 4
40 Evans, Bella John Cooper 1:04.00 1:02.72 6
41 Dan-Princewell, Oremyi Cinco Ranch 1:03.50 1:02.72 4
42 Richardson, Anteria Dawson-Pear 1:03.37 1:02.72 6
43 Smith, Katherine St. Johns Sc 1:02.54 1:02.83 3
44 Williams, Asia Rae-Dawn Manvel High 1:01.67 1:02.85 4
45 Glover, Demeesha Fort Bend Hi 1:02.91 6
46 Bassey, Samuella Spring 1:02.98 1:03.08 2
47 Ekness, Courtney The Woodland 59.89 1:03.41 2
48 Small, Carrington Dawson-Pear 1:02.00 1:03.42 12
49 Ndiaye, Awa Fort Bend Bu 1:02.53 1:03.47 5
50 Amaram, Chelsea Stafford 1:01.90 1:03.51 7
51 Ayla, Paula Awty Interna 1:02.50 1:03.60 2
51 Henderson, Kennedi Cy Fair 1:03.31 1:03.60 9
53 Rottino, Kate Memorial-Hou 1:03.43 1:03.67 7
54 Schiller, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 1:03.05 1:03.89 10
55 Clinch, Haley Memorial-Hou 1:04.11 1:04.12 1
56 Wallace, Gracey Kinkaid Scho 1:02.20 1:04.31 10
57 Sohmer, Maggie St. Agnes Ac 1:02.78 1:04.49 5
58 Coleman, Bri'Shae Westbury 1:04.53 4
59 Paz, Raquel Manvel High 1:04.08 1:04.53 9
60 Erikson, Katie Kinkaid Scho 1:00.48 1:04.58 3
61 Hill, Jayla Cy Creek 1:03.00 1:04.68 8
62 Franklin, Akia Klein Oak 1:05.55 1:04.69 3
63 Gibson, Ashley Spring 1:00.62 1:05.13 5
64 Koeuth, Amber Cy Fair 1:04.57 1:05.27 10
65 Register, Tai Langham Creek 1:05.00 1:05.40 8
66 Bloh, Lauren Montgomery 1:05.00 1:05.44 2
67 Jones, Donis Langham Creek 1:02.00 1:05.71 1
68 Thomas, Kayla Kipp Sunnysi 1:13.00 1:05.86 7
69 Hanan, Kailey College Park 1:05.30 1:06.32 3
70 Smith, Kylee St. Agnes Ac 1:03.23 1:06.33 1
71 Lopez, Belem Cy Lakes 1:06.41 11
72 Marks, Dynastee Stafford 1:06.10 1:06.61 5
73 Grant, Maresha Spring 1:07.73 1:07.17 12
74 Thompson, Jazmyne Kipp Sunnysi 1:07.00 1:07.38 10
75 Taylor, Kalina Aldine Isd D 1:07.41 2
76 Matteucci, Julia Stratford 1:05.30 1:07.54 5
77 Fullenweider, Sarah Kinkaid Scho 1:06.29 1:07.88 2
78 Webb, Meisha Westbury 1:08.66 1:08.43 9
79 Ewherido, Teke John Cooper 1:08.00 1:09.36 1
80 Barefield-Kidd, Tamir Stafford 1:09.38 1
81 Barefield, Jasmine Cy Ridge 1:08.76 1:10.59 6
82 Jones, Taylar Cy Creek 1:13.14 1:13.01 11
83 Cumming, Heusten Premier Lear 1:14.37 4
84 Patterson, Dharion Cy Lakes 1:17.57 8
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Owens, Jarra Fort Bend Bu 57.51 54.23 10
2 Ivy, Amber Cy Creek 56.40 54.96 8
3 Keith, Nikesha Cy Springs 56.87 56.21 6
4 Mack, Ariah Cy Springs 57.08 56.24 5
5 Curzan, Kendall The Woodland 58.77 57.50 4
6 Thomas, Brandy Lamar HS 58.58 57.98 3
7 Nolen, Brianna Kingwood 59.07 58.41 2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Trautner, Margaret St. Johns Sc 2:19.76 2:19.64q 1
2 Heymach, Julia Lamar HS 2:10.07 2:20.15q 3
3 Amaram, Lynette Stafford 2:17.00 2:20.65q 1
4 Schneider, Devina Episcopal (B 2:17.91 2:20.71q 2
5 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bu 2:20.65 2:21.18q 3
6 Duck, Mackenzie Cinco Ranch 2:20.00 2:21.90q 5
7 Cohorn, Emily The Woodland 2:21.70 2:22.41q 1
8 Broman, Camilla Seven Lakes 2:25.47 2:22.87q 1
9 Hawkins, Latavia Fort Bend Hi 2:27.50 2:23.29q 6
10 Mills, Emily The Woodland 2:19.80 2:23.82q 6
11 Deutser, Lauren Memorial-Hou 2:28.50 2:23.87q 4
12 Cortina, Camila College Park 2:22.50 2:24.16q 1
13 Creasman, Lindsay The Woodland 2:23.00 2:24.86 4
14 Schiller, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 2:23.35 2:24.93 4
15 Cooks, Amira Cinco Ranch 2:21.00 2:25.28 6
16 Amo, Jasmine Kingwood 2:28.00 2:25.29 2
17 Jayela, Slack Atascocita 2:29.73 2:25.42 4
18 Garza, Kaitlyn Cinco Ranch 2:21.00 2:25.47 5
19 Carswell, Aliyah Langham Creek 2:23.00 2:25.59 6
20 Hill, Allison Cy Fair 2:29.32 2:25.71 4
21 Bartusiak, Emelia St. Agnes Ac 2:24.00 2:26.44 3
22 Taylor, Bethany Dawson-Pear 2:25.51 2:26.67 6
23 Cohn, Maryella St. Agnes Ac 2:28.00 2:26.79 5
24 Jeanminette, Victoria Atascocita 2:25.32 2:27.19 4
25 Simoneaux, Janae Seven Lakes 2:29.86 2:27.33 5
26 Barboza, Olivia St. Johns Sc 2:36.00 2:27.45 4
27 Prasad, Nikita Awty Interna 2:28.70 2:27.92 5
28 Moody, Julia St. Johns Sc 2:36.00 2:28.54 1
29 Weimer, Katie College Park 2:26.59 2:28.80 5
30 Crayton, Miracle Klein Oak 2:30.00 2:29.34 6
31 Geisler, Natalie Kinkaid Scho 2:28.60 2:29.83 5
32 Spruill, Monique Cy Springs 2:26.00 2:30.02 4
33 Johnson, Alexis Lamar HS 2:33.68 2:31.34 2
34 Lee, Kaytie Cy Creek 2:25.00 2:31.54 2
35 Crayton, Faith Klein Oak 2:26.23 2:31.73 3
36 Gantt, Hannah Lamar HS 2:23.39 2:31.81 6
37 Smit, Tanya College Park 2:28.03 2:31.95 1
38 Reyes, Vanessa Memorial-Hou 2:34.20 2:32.02 6
39 Omilabu, Fara Seven Lakes 2:35.64 2:32.14 1
40 House, Laylah Langham Creek 2:29.00 2:32.38 5
41 Bonta, Rachel Cy Fair 2:32.27 2:32.50 3
42 Bryan, Gwynneth Episcopal (B 2:31.80 2:32.92 3
43 Lewis, Jaylin Fort Bend El 2:32.96 2:33.35 5
44 Sos, Natalie John Cooper 2:31.00 2:33.48 4
45 Livingston, Morgan Kingwood 2:35.00 2:33.74 2
46 Busari, Mariam Atascocita 2:30.10 2:33.86 6
47 Randle, Malaysha Spring 2:33.87 2
48 Cormier Jordan, Erica Cy Springs 2:24.00 2:34.35 2
49 Thornhill, Miranda Dawson-Pear 2:20.97 2:34.45 6
50 Sibley, Alaysia Manvel High 2:29.39 2:36.02 2
51 Butler, Alani Fort Bend El 2:36.19 2:37.29 6
52 Johnson, Kaih Dawson-Pear 2:33.70 2:37.98 3
53 Sharp, Kayla Manvel High 2:38.09 3
54 LeBon, Valentine Kingwood 2:40.00 2:38.10 6
55 Westbrooks, Victoria Cy Lakes 2:38.84 2
56 Layna, Frida Chavez 2:40.84 2:39.72 5
57 Hollie, Shayla Langham Creek 2:30.66 2:40.16 5
58 Clemons, Kayla Cy Lakes 2:34.32 2:40.37 1
59 Gauthia, Taylor Cy Lakes 2:43.97 1
60 Collins, Marissa Memorial-Hou 2:36.50 2:44.52 3
61 Maldonado, Valerie Manvel High 2:42.31 2:44.82 1
62 Brhanemeskel, Rodas Stafford 2:42.10 2:46.18 2
63 Young, Kierra Westbury 2:55.39 2:47.33 2
64 Bass, Jillian Kinkaid Scho 2:40.50 2:48.06 1
65 Negron, Chavely Klein Oak 2:34.00 2:53.42 3
66 Crider, Alyssa Spring 3:03.34 4
67 Lopez, Jocelyne Chavez 2:54.89 3:08.05 4
-- Ward, Amelia Awty Interna 2:26.30 X2:20.95 2
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Heymach, Julia Lamar HS 2:20.15 2:07.65 10
2 Schneider, Devina Episcopal (B 2:20.71 2:15.11 8
3 Murphy, Dinah Fort Bend Bu 2:21.18 2:15.59 6
4 Amaram, Lynette Stafford 2:20.65 2:16.49 5
5 Trautner, Margaret St. Johns Sc 2:19.64 2:18.24 4
6 Mills, Emily The Woodland 2:23.82 2:18.51 3
7 Duck, Mackenzie Cinco Ranch 2:21.90 2:20.02 2
8 Cohorn, Emily The Woodland 2:22.41 2:20.45 1
9 Broman, Camilla Seven Lakes 2:22.87 2:20.67
10 Cortina, Camila College Park 2:24.16 2:20.75
11 Deutser, Lauren Memorial-Hou 2:23.87 2:22.97
12 Hawkins, Latavia Fort Bend Hi 2:23.29 2:25.02
Girls 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Heymach, Julia Lamar HS 4:32.50 4:23.51 4 10
2 Brown, Peyton St. Johns Sc 4:45.00 4:37.03 4 8
3 Patel, Khayla Memorial-Hou 4:45.94 4:37.40 4 6
4 Harrelson, Abbie Dawson-Pear 4:46.00 4:40.93 4 5
5 Schneider, Jahnavi Episcopal (B 4:45.00 4:41.98 4 4
6 Burner, Georgia College Park 4:50.00 4:42.25 4 3
7 Broman, Laura Seven Lakes 4:49.00 4:42.30 4 2
8 Greenwood, Erin Kingwood 4:50.00 4:47.29 4 1
9 Thompson, Olivia Kingwood 4:45.00 4:47.98 4
10 Antrich, Sarah Kingwood 4:50.00 4:48.65 4
11 Welkener, Tori Seven Lakes 4:53.42 4:49.85 4
12 Duck, Mackenzie Cinco Ranch 4:50.00 4:50.78 4
13 Schwab, Kaitlynn Cy Fair 4:55.00 4:52.83 3
14 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodland 4:52.00 4:54.28 4
15 Trautner, Margaret St. Johns Sc 5:12.00 4:55.05 3
16 Romero, Leslie Memorial-Hou 4:52.40 4:55.68 4
17 Luong, Tyra Cy Fair 4:55.00 4:56.27 3
18 Nielson, Isabelle Cinco Ranch 4:59.00 4:56.78 3
19 Long, Kendra Cy Creek 5:00.00 4:56.81 3
20 Prasad, Nikita Awty Interna 4:59.90 4:56.91 3
21 Gonzalez, Emily The Woodland 4:55.00 4:57.32 4
22 Hopper, Megan Cinco Ranch 4:50.00 4:57.95 4
23 Deutser, Lauren Memorial-Hou 5:03.00 4:58.45 4
24 Glaser, Pilar College Park 4:54.95 5:02.06 4
25 Michals, Morgan Cy Creek 5:00.00 5:03.77 3
26 Jeanminette, Victoria Atascocita 5:18.27 5:04.24 2
27 Cortina, Camila College Park 4:52.00 5:06.33 4
28 Monali, Jessica Fort Bend El 5:04.50 5:07.13 3
29 Moody, Julia St. Johns Sc 5:25.00 5:07.57 2
30 Taylor, Bethany Dawson-Pear 5:01.00 5:09.18 3
31 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Ac 5:20.00 5:09.88 2
32 Boettiger, Amber St. Agnes Ac 5:20.00 5:10.47 2
33 Carswell, Aliyah Langham Creek 5:25.00 5:12.28 2
34 Mayes, Tara Fort Bend Bu 5:15.22 5:16.06 2
35 Piontek, Abbey The Woodland 4:58.00 5:16.27 3
36 Sullivan, Emily St. Agnes Ac 5:19.00 5:16.44 2
37 Hawkins, Latavia Fort Bend Hi 5:16.58 1
38 Fose, Blair Atascocita 5:45.21 5:20.07 2
39 Tran, Lila Langham Creek 5:27.00 5:20.50 2
40 Bonta, Rebecca Cy Fair 5:15.00 5:22.14 3
41 Flores, Lisa Manvel High 5:22.55 1
42 Andrade, Jocelyne Cy Lakes 5:27.56 1
43 Moreno, Christina Awty Interna 5:25.00 5:28.53 2
44 Harnden, Maria Lamar HS 5:14.00 5:28.79 3
45 Thomas-Alexander, Truth Fort Bend El 5:30.52 1
46 Few, Bradlee Kinkaid Scho 5:15.00 5:30.81 2
47 Thornhill, Miranda Dawson-Pear 5:14.00 5:32.56 3
48 Wiecek, Melanie Langham Creek 5:24.77 5:32.75 2
49 McIntrye, Carrie Awty Interna 5:26.90 5:36.96 2
50 Basa, Vanessa Cy Springs 5:41.14 1
51 Westbrooks, Victoria Cy Lakes 5:42.27 1
52 Fazenbaker, Jocelyn Manvel High 5:42.97 1
53 Brhanemeskel, Rodas Stafford 5:46.30 5:45.18 2
54 Powers, Rebecca Cy Ridge 5:38.24 5:47.97 2
55 Young, Sophia Bellaire 5:55.00 5:49.38 2
56 Cartwright, Sidney John Cooper 5:40.00 5:53.63 2
57 Garcia, Viridiana Cy Ridge 5:58.26 1
58 Lopez, Jocelyne Chavez 6:37.91 1
59 Londono, Zuanny Cy Lakes 6:40.33 1
-- Amaram, Lynette Stafford 4:55.00 DNF 4
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Guidry, Abby Kingwood 10:21.28 10:03.48 2 10
2 Patel, Khayla Memorial-Hou 10:08.00 10:04.86 2 8
3 Brown, Peyton St. Johns Sc 10:42.09 10:11.21 2 6
4 Schneider, Jahnavi Episcopal (B 10:29.41 10:12.09 2 5
5 Gallagher, Erin Kingwood 10:40.00 10:29.92 2 4
6 Romero, Leslie Memorial-Hou 10:30.00 10:30.26 2 3
7 Burrow, Kassidy Klein Oak 10:35.00 10:32.75 2 2
8 Kappel, Reagan Cinco Ranch 10:50.00 10:35.70 2 1
9 Vivas, Lourdes The Woodland 10:24.00 10:36.45 2
10 Gonzalez, Emily The Woodland 10:36.00 10:38.84 2
11 Luong, Tyra Cy Fair 10:40.00 10:40.39 2
12 Hopper, Megan Cinco Ranch 10:56.00 10:42.62 2
13 Brown, Meghan The Woodland 10:38.00 10:44.91 2
14 Schwab, Kaitlynn Cy Fair 10:40.00 10:46.26 2
15 Thompson, Olivia Kingwood 10:50.00 10:46.58 2
16 Burner, Georgia College Park 10:40.00 10:50.34 2
17 Harrelson, Abbie Dawson-Pear 10:25.00 10:52.23 2
18 Long, Kendra Cy Creek 10:50.00 10:52.93 2
19 Prince, Brittney College Park 11:05.00 10:56.45 2
20 Monali, Jessica Fort Bend El 10:36.25 10:58.41 2
21 Corbin, Kacie Jo Seven Lakes 10:46.50 11:02.57 2
22 Luna, Kassandra Cy Fair 10:55.00 11:03.93 2
23 Chen, Lillian St. Johns Sc 11:15.25 11:07.93 1
24 Kallus, Shelby Stratford 11:26.09 11:11.37 1
25 Halvorsen, Sarah Cinco Ranch 11:20.00 11:13.11 1
26 Batton, Sarah College Park 11:00.00 11:20.57 2
27 Powers, Melinda Cy Ridge 11:21.32 1
28 Hemminga, Margot Awty Interna 11:32.90 11:25.07 1
29 Mayes, Tara Fort Bend Bu 11:26.87 1
30 Hirst, Abigail Stratford 12:00.00 11:27.56 1
31 Gerlach, Amanda Awty Interna 11:35.00 11:27.88 1
32 Fose, Blair Atascocita 12:32.15 11:28.26 1
33 Few, Bradlee Kinkaid Scho 11:40.00 11:32.01 1
34 Schell, Courtney St. Agnes Ac 11:42.55 11:34.59 1
35 Spruill, Monique Cy Springs 11:50.00 11:34.98 1
36 Reeves, Jordan Lamar HS 11:25.37 11:35.59 1
37 Michals, Morgan Cy Creek 10:50.00 11:35.84 2
38 Tran, Lila Langham Creek 11:54.00 11:36.35 1
39 Lee, Kaytie Cy Creek 11:38.31 1
40 Becher, Alexa Memorial-Hou 12:00.00 11:42.00 1
41 Sullivan, Emily St. Agnes Ac 11:47.00 11:43.94 1
42 Bentz, Kali Jo Klein Oak 11:15.00 11:44.00 1
43 Hermoso, Jana St. Agnes Ac 11:58.00 11:47.57 1
44 Miller, Kyla Klein Oak 11:05.00 11:47.60 2
45 Andrade, Jocelyne Cy Lakes 11:50.81 1
46 Flores, Lisa Manvel High 11:55.72 1
47 Basa, Vanessa Cy Springs 12:04.04 1
48 Turner, Sarah Seven Lakes 12:12.00 12:12.54 1
49 Powers, Rebecca Cy Ridge 11:06.68 12:14.24 2
50 Pederson, Laerke Stratford 12:00.00 12:17.37 1
51 Thomas-Alexander, Truth Fort Bend El 12:19.78 1
52 Harnden, Maria Lamar HS 11:34.00 12:20.30 1
53 Tian, Clara Kinkaid Scho 11:45.25 12:22.70 1
54 Stefan, Juliann Lamar HS 12:32.00 12:25.02 1
55 Young, Sophia Bellaire 12:55.00 12:28.06 1
56 House, Laylah Langham Creek 12:00.00 12:44.94 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Young, Milan Lamar HS 14.19 14.56q 2.3 7
2 Duckett, Jessica Cy Lakes 14.28 14.68q -1.4 1
3 Martin, Chase Lamar HS 14.20 14.72q -1.0 6
4 Cameron, Ashley Langham Creek 14.77 14.98q 0.7 5
5 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 15.28 14.98q 0.2 4
6 Smith, Kennedy The Woodland 14.76 15.09q 0.5 3
7 Sims, Macey The Woodland 14.88 15.13q 0.5 3
8 Carty, Janelle Fort Bend Hi 14.48 15.19q +0.0 2
9 Muhammad, Maryam College Park 15.14 15.27 -1.0 6
10 Wahl, Georgia Episcopal (B 15.01 15.31 +0.0 2
11 Bluiett, Imani Seven Lakes 15.24 15.33 2.3 7
12 Prier, Taylar Dawson-Pear 15.38 15.56 2.3 7
13 Barnes, Khyllia Cy Fair 15.35 15.63 0.2 4
14 Davis, Aaliyah Cy Lakes 15.85 -1.4 1
15 Matocha, Kirby St. Agnes Ac 15.82 15.98 -1.4 1
16 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 15.91 16.00 0.5 3
17 Dotson, Taylor Fort Bend Bu 14.78 16.01 0.7 5
18 Thomas, Kalescia Kingwood 15.90 16.17 +0.0 2
19 Defoe, Alexis Klein Oak 15.79 16.40 -1.0 6
20 Windham, Isabel St. Johns Sc 16.50 16.43 0.5 3
21 Brooks, Jasmyn Stratford 17.40 16.48 0.5 3
22 Taylor, Paige Memorial-Hou 16.50 16.50 0.7 5
23 McNiel, Ashley Klein Oak 15.92 16.72 0.7 5
24 Campbell, Kana Seven Lakes 17.04 16.73 2.3 7
25 McLaughlin, Amy Cinco Ranch 17.50 16.73 0.7 5
26 Falvey, Madison Cy Fair 16.83 16.81 0.2 4
27 McMahon, Kylie Cy Fair 16.77 16.83 2.3 7
28 Walter, Katy Cy Creek 16.52 16.85 +0.0 2
29 Murray, Alyssa St. Agnes Ac 17.34 16.92 +0.0 2
30 Malaez, Sofia Kingwood 17.13 16.97 -1.0 6
31 Cowan, Taylor J Kinkaid Scho 17.40 17.13 0.7 5
32 Kanyiki, Tatianna College Park 17.50 17.17 0.5 3
33 Olivier, Demi Deer Park 17.19 17.24 -1.4 1
34 Brown, Brianna Seven Lakes 16.60 17.60 -1.4 1
35 Hill, Aniston Memorial-Hou 16.76 17.62 -1.0 6
35 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 17.68 17.62 -1.4 1
37 Rohelia, Amanie Premier Lear 17.56 18.22 +0.0 2
38 Knuckles, Crystina Manvel High 18.17 18.29 2.3 7
39 Barefield, Jasmine Cy Ridge 18.56 18.31 +0.0 2
40 Cleveland, Madison Premier Lear 18.34 -1.0 6
41 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 18.20 18.42 -1.0 6
42 Simpson, Payton Montgomery 17.80 18.78 -1.0 6
43 Ward, Emily Memorial-Hou 18.50 18.80 -1.4 1
44 Tshibangu, Gloria Stafford 19.04 19.04 0.5 3
45 Cantrell, Grace College Park 17.90 19.07 0.2 4
46 Smith, Nia Dawson-Pear 16.97 19.37 0.2 4
47 Foster, Jia Bellaire 17.85 19.80 2.3 7
48 Williams, Catherine Manvel High 20.62 21.18 +0.0 2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Duckett, Jessica Cy Lakes 14.68 13.82 1.1 10
2 Young, Milan Lamar HS 14.56 14.44 1.1 8
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 14.98 14.77 1.1 6
4 Smith, Kennedy The Woodland 15.09 14.92 1.1 5
5 Carty, Janelle Fort Bend Hi 15.19 15.13 1.1 4
6 Sims, Macey The Woodland 15.13 15.14 1.1 3
7 Cameron, Ashley Langham Creek 14.98 15.18 1.1 2
8 Martin, Chase Lamar HS 14.72 15.52 1.1 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Baynes, LaCarol Cy Lakes 42.83 42.66q 6
2 Duckett, Jessica Cy Lakes 43.29 42.82q 5
3 Hawkins, Birexus Fort Bend Hi 45.60 43.75q 8
4 Martin, Chase Lamar HS 43.40 44.00q 4
5 Koett, Ashley The Woodland 44.76 44.19q 10
6 Carty, Janelle Fort Bend Hi 46.24 44.43q 10
7 Sanders, Carley Atascocita 46.42 45.34q 9
8 Cameron, Ashley Langham Creek 45.34 45.55q 1
9 Smith, Kennedy The Woodland 47.90 45.62 9
10 Wayne, Victoria Cinco Ranch 46.50 45.66 3
11 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 45.86 45.71 8
12 Baltrip, Danielle Klein Oak 46.14 45.76 7
13 McNiel, Ashley Klein Oak 46.37 45.99 2
14 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 46.62 46.19 6
15 Smith, Aaliyah Westbury 46.52 46.21 4
16 Muhammad, Maryam College Park 47.70 46.36 4
17 Barnes, Khyllia Cy Fair 44.52 46.54 2
18 Wahl, Georgia Episcopal (B 45.05 47.37 7
19 Thomas, Kalescia Kingwood 47.50 47.70 5
20 Randle, Malaysha Spring 47.88 8
21 Johnson, Emree Atascocita 48.67 48.14 1
22 Brisby, Chloe Cy Creek 48.50 48.20 7
23 Tozer, Abigail The Woodland 46.60 48.23 5
24 Smith, Addisyn Kingwood 48.50 48.45 10
25 McMahon, Kylie Cy Fair 47.92 48.56 2
26 Brown, Brianna Seven Lakes 49.39 48.88 9
27 Olivier, Demi Deer Park 50.37 48.93 7
28 Hill, Aniston Memorial-Hou 49.24 48.93 10
29 Taylor, Paige Memorial-Hou 49.60 48.95 4
30 Alexander, Brianna Westbury 49.67 48.96 5
31 Defoe, Alexis Klein Oak 46.63 49.08 6
32 Beall, Madison Seven Lakes 49.98 49.28 3
33 McLaughlin, Amy Cinco Ranch 50.50 49.34 1
34 Windham, Isabel St. Johns Sc 49.13 49.41 1
35 Bowen, Lauren Montgomery 50.60 49.62 8
36 Cowan, Taylor J Kinkaid Scho 52.28 49.65 5
37 Lowe, Lauren St. Agnes Ac 49.43 49.78 3
38 Anderson, Alexandra Awty Interna 55.70 49.79 3
39 Walter, Katy Cy Creek 51.50 49.91 7
40 Davis, Aaliyah Cy Lakes 49.97 7
41 Hayes, Kelsey Seven Lakes 49.82 50.21 6
42 Dalene, Shannon Cy Creek 49.30 50.48 2
43 Tshibangu, Gloria Stafford 49.86 50.49 5
44 Smith, Nia Dawson-Pear 48.73 50.56 8
45 Kanyiki, Tatianna College Park 49.80 50.77 6
46 Carpenter, Colleen St. Agnes Ac 50.24 50.83 10
47 Malaez, Sofia Kingwood 51.43 51.42 1
48 Ward, Emily Memorial-Hou 51.72 51.62 10
49 Thomas, Kayla Kipp Sunnysi 57.46 52.05 2
50 Courville, Mikalya Lamar HS 50.21 52.28 2
51 Hatch, Ciera Manvel High 52.22 52.65 4
52 Knuckles, Crystina Manvel High 52.05 53.30 9
53 Williams, Catherine Manvel High 54.68 53.41 5
54 Cleveland, Madison Premier Lear 53.83 1
55 Lettsome, Alexandria Lamar HS 56.11 54.05 9
56 Cantrell, Grace College Park 49.90 54.09 4
57 Barefield, Jasmine Cy Ridge 54.47 1
58 Schnyder, La Tea Westbury 54.88 54.90 4
59 Rohelia, Amanie Premier Lear 53.65 55.52 6
60 Green, Loreal Kipp Sunnysi 58.23 56.16 10
61 Livesay, Claire John Cooper 52.00 56.68 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Baynes, LaCarol Cy Lakes 42.66 42.57 10
2 Duckett, Jessica Cy Lakes 42.82 43.47 8
3 Martin, Chase Lamar HS 44.00 44.39 6
4 Koett, Ashley The Woodland 44.19 45.08 5
5 Hawkins, Birexus Fort Bend Hi 43.75 45.33 4
6 Carty, Janelle Fort Bend Hi 44.43 45.78 3
7 Sanders, Carley Atascocita 45.34 45.97 2
8 Cameron, Ashley Langham Creek 45.55 45.98 1
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Koett, Ashley The Woodland 7:33.68 7:35.76
2 Antkowiak, Alexis Brenham 7:33.64 7:44.29
3 Glaser, Pilar College Park 7:52.49
4 Xu, Sharon Seven Lakes 8:04.72
5 Green, Rachel College Park 8:19.99
6 Miranda, Andrea College Park 8:37.92
7 Bitar, Jeeda Memorial-Hou 9:00.00 8:51.93
8 Demarchos, Alexia Langham Creek 9:55.00 9:07.55
-- Smith, Abby Seven Lakes DNF
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 46.48 46.77q 1
1) Sample, Trameceia 2) Sample, Essance
3) Smith, Sierra 4) Samuels, Samiyah
2 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.23 47.36q 3
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Arinze, Jane
3) Ataghauman, Asia 4) Owens, Jarra
3 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 47.56 47.43q 4
1) Austin, Shauntezz' Marie 2) Davis, Tyana
3) Smith, Daphane 4) Dixon, Kenaysia
4 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 47.03 47.76q 2
1) Hawkins, Birexus 2) Slaughter, Shantelle
3) Aaron, Destiny 4) Aneke, Mitchelle
5 Pearland Dawson 'A' 47.60 48.02q 3
1) Jenkins, Destini 2) Boudreaux, Cydney
3) Henderson, Nailah 4) Kimble, Paige
6 Houston Cypress Creek 'A' 48.04 48.32q 1
1) Woodard, Alexis 2) Ricks, Kristina
3) Curry, Lashondra 4) Ivy, Amber
7 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 47.82 48.37q 2
1) Thompson, Marjorie 2) Hollier, Kennedae
3) Robinson, Kayla 4) Williams, Nia
8 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 48.81 48.66q 4
1) Hallett, Nsenga 2) Shelenhamer, Taylor
3) Hendrickson, Valencia 4) Perkins, Justine
9 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 48.51 48.74 3
1) Bluiett, Imani 2) Ugwoegbu, Grace
3) Hayes, Jenya 4) Fokam, Michelle
10 Humble Atascocita 'A' 48.18 48.75 1
1) Castillo, Ximena 2) Meintzer, Geneva
3) Stewart, Erica 4) Sanders, Carley
11 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 49.48 48.83 1
1) Register, Tai 2) Cameron, Ashley
3) Register, M'Lin 4) Grisby-Collins, Deajonae
12 Humble Kingwood 'A' 49.50 48.91 2
1) Charles, Mia 2) Charles, Jordan
3) Golla, Emily 4) Cheetham-West, Inne
13 Houston Chavez 'A' 49.24 49.33 4
1) Martin, Mikaila 2) Ferdinand, Naomi
3) Meekins, Gina 4) Voss, Asa
14 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 49.99 49.42 4
1) Jackson, Kalyn 2) Madkins, Kelsey
3) Gabriel, Ashton 4) Wayne, Victoria
15 College Park 'A' 49.36 49.56 3
1) Bauersfeld, Allicia 2) Adair, McKenzie
3) Weathers, Karina 4) Rockins, Jordan
16 Manvel High 'A' 49.88 49.61 3
1) Williams, Darazja 2) Harris, Victoria
3) Brown, Zaria 4) Paz, Raquel
17 The Woodlands 'A' 48.20 49.71 2
1) Smith, Kennedy 2) Tozer, Abigail
3) Moriarity, Maria 4) Moriarity, Layla
18 Kinkaid School 'A' 50.38 50.25 4
1) Miller, Jenny 2) Wallace, Gracey
3) Cowan, Taylor J 4) Gamble, Kennedy
19 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 50.60 50.28 1
1) Buckley, Tyra 2) Harbor, Imani
3) Patterson, Dharion 4) Richards, Trinelle
20 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 50.96 50.33 2
1) Schell, Catherine 2) Onuoha, Chioma
3) Emery, Gabriella 4) Curran, Lauren
21 Stafford 'A' 49.38 50.58 2
1) Ogidi, Brittany 2) Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne
3) Odigi, Faith 4) Finley, Cherylle
22 Houston Memorial 'A' 50.50 50.84 2
1) Butterfield, Jessica 2) Womac, Angela
3) Kennedy, Kara 4) Butterfield, Morgan
23 Awty International 'A' 51.01 50.85 3
1) Ladner, Sydney 2) Matthews, Caitlin
3) Anderson, Alexandra 4) Ohrt, Catherine
24 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 51.45 50.95 4
1) Watts, Kansas 2) Cassel, Corrinne
3) Harrell, Cydne 4) Simmons, Chloe
25 St. Johns School 'A' 51.45 51.83 4
1) Paine, Isabelle 2) Smith, Katherine
3) Clonts, Ellie 4) Ankoma-Sey, Caroline
26 Montgomery 'A' 51.80 52.16 3
1) Bloh, Lauren 2) Seabolt, Katie
3) Simpson, Payton 4) Thayer, Veronica
27 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 54.23 53.79 2
1) Clemons, Ashleigh 2) Broussard, Kandice
3) Thomas, Kayla 4) Horton, Mia
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Exhibition High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 48.39
2 Humble Atascocita 'A' 48.67
3 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 48.79
4 Humble Kingwood 'A' 49.22
5 College Park 'A' 49.41
6 The Woodlands 'A' 49.81
7 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 50.04
8 Manvel High 'A' 50.78
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 47.36 47.05 10
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Arinze, Jane
3) Ataghauman, Asia 4) Owens, Jarra
2 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 47.43 47.51 8
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 47.76 47.96 6
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 48.02 48.02 5
5 Houston Cypress Creek 'A' 48.32 48.31 4
6 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 48.66 48.89 3
1) Hallett, Nsenga 2) Shelenhamer, Taylor
3) Hendrickson, Valencia 4) Perkins, Justine
-- Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 46.77 DQ Ran out of lane
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:38.41 1:39.64 4 10
1) Dotson, Taylor 2) Montgomery, Cailey
3) Owens, Jarra 4) Arinze, Jane
2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:38.60 1:40.21 4 8
1) Hawkins, Birexus 2) Blanks, Evette
3) Brigance, LaGae 4) Slaughter, Shantelle
3 The Woodlands 'A' 1:38.57 1:40.85 4 6
1) Thomas, Charity 2) Long, Ellyana
3) Gillespie, Alyssa 4) Moriarity, Layla
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:42.10 1:41.92 4 5
1) Jenkins, Destini 2) Boudreaux, Cydney
3) Henderson, Nailah 4) Kimble, Paige
5 Houston Cypress Ridge 'A' 1:41.60 1:41.96 4 4
1) Hollier, Kennedae 2) Satterfield, Keely
3) Thompson, Marjorie 4) Williams, Nia
6 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 1:43.25 1:42.57 3 3
1) Mingo, Kindra 2) Angelo, Alie
3) Hendrickson, Valencia 4) Perkins, Justine
7 College Park 'A' 1:42.92 1:43.78 3 2
1) Bauersfeld, Allicia 2) Adair, McKenzie
3) Moore, Mia 4) Rockins, Jordan
8 Manvel High 'A' 1:45.17 1:44.26 3 1
1) Moran, Ty-Lia 2) Columbus, Kahlia
3) Williams, Darazja 4) Harris, Victoria
9 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:44.25 1:44.44 3
1) Pena, Angie 2) Cecil, Brittany
3) Cabanilla, Patricia 4) Barnes, Lacey
10 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 1:44.61 1
1) Griffin, Evette 2) Lloyd, Mya
3) Taylor, Kalina 4) Lane, Tesha
11 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:44.37 1:44.82 3
1) Cheetham-West, Inne 2) Charles, Mia
3) Pratt, Malery 4) Charles, Jordan
12 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 1:45.92 1:45.76 2
1) Bey, Adrea 2) Richards, Trinelle
3) Harper, Jazmine 4) Levi, Kyara
13 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:48.53 1:46.10 2
1) Randle, Taylor 2) Harris, Candyla
3) Webster, Jordon 4) Edison, Nicole
14 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:46.49 1:46.38 2
1) Dan-Princewell, Oremyi 2) Gabriel, Ashton
3) Jackson, Kalyn 4) Johnson, Laura
15 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 1:46.50 1:46.52 2
1) Schell, Catherine 2) Onuoha, Chioma
3) Harrison, Cristen 4) Curran, Lauren
16 Houston Lamar 'A' 1:38.27 1:46.85 4
1) Hamilton, Destiny 2) Jackson, Kelsea
3) Mitchell, Jada 4) Green, Emerald
17 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:49.50 1:47.11 1
1) Rottino, Kate 2) Womac, Angela
3) Yanke, McKinley 4) Hruzek, Christina
18 Houston Cypress Creek 'A' 1:42.00 1:47.31 4
1) Woodard, Alexis 2) Hundley, Emily
3) Johnson, Darrian 4) Curry, Lashondra
19 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:43.02 1:47.81 3
1) Johnson, Emree 2) Castillo, Ximena
3) Jayela, Slack 4) Nickerson, Taydria
20 Houston Chavez 'A' 1:48.30 1:47.84 2
1) Ferdinand, Naomi 2) Voss, Asa
3) Meekins, Gina 4) Layna, Frida
21 Awty International 'A' 1:49.11 1:48.29 1
1) Ladner, Sydney 2) Matthews, Caitlin
3) Anderson, Alexandra 4) Ayla, Paula
22 Stafford 'A' 1:44.29 1:48.75 3
1) Ogidi, Brittany 2) Hill-Johnson, Cheyenne
3) Odigi, Faith 4) Amaram, Chelsea
23 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:48.85 1:49.17 1
1) Coleman, Bri'Shae 2) Alexander, Brianna
3) Smith, Aaliyah 4) Cash, Lauryn
24 Kinkaid School 'A' 1:52.29 1:49.84 1
1) Smith, Jasmine 2) Matamoros, Ana
3) Favaloro, Allison 4) Miller, Jenny
25 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 1:57.26 1:52.48 1
1) Broussard, Kandice 2) Horton, Mia
3) Clemons, Ashleigh 4) Stevans, Kiona
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 3:54.53 3:48.61q 3
2 The Woodlands 'A' 3:54.00 3:49.30q 3
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:47.07 3:51.75q 2
4 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:55.00 3:54.43q 4
5 College Park 'A' 4:00.13 3:58.24q 3
6 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:46.78 3:59.07q 1
7 Humble Kingwood 'A' 4:00.00 3:59.42q 3
8 Spring 'A' 3:50.63 3:59.77q 4
9 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:58.20 3:59.87 1
10 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 4:11.27 4:00.81 2
11 Stafford 'A' 4:01.18 4:02.56 4
12 Houston Cypress Creek 'A' 3:55.96 4:03.62 2
13 Manvel High 'A' 3:58.11 4:03.95 1
14 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:59.96 4:04.80 4
15 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 4:07.00 4:06.54 3
16 Houston Memorial 'A' 4:05.09 4:08.23 1
17 Klein Oak 'A' 3:59.57 4:08.62 2
18 Montgomery 'A' 4:08.00 4:09.11 3
19 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 4:18.30 4:09.77 4
20 Pearland Dawson 'A' 4:05.00 4:11.67 2
21 John Cooper School 'A' 4:14.23 4:14.43 2
22 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 4:12.00 4:16.31 1
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:51.75 3:47.82 10
1) Aaron, Destiny 2) Brigance, LaGae
3) Blanks, Evette 4) Slaughter, Shantelle
2 The Woodlands 'A' 3:49.30 3:49.89 8
1) Long, Ellyana 2) Thomas, Charity
3) Gillespie, Alyssa 4) Curzan, Kendall
3 Houston Lamar 'A' 3:54.43 3:54.25 6
1) Hamilton, Destiny 2) Vernocchi, Jenisha
3) Thomas, Brandy 4) O'Conner, Chanell
4 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:59.07 3:54.78 5
1) Hall, Rachel 2) Samuels, Samiyah
3) Keith, Nikesha 4) Mack, Ariah
5 College Park 'A' 3:58.24 3:57.34 4
1) Moore, Mia 2) Adair, McKenzie
3) Muhammad, Maryam 4) Rockins, Jordan
6 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:59.42 3:58.40 3
1) Golla, Emily 2) Charles, Mia
3) Pratt, Malery 4) Nolen, Brianna
7 Spring 'A' 3:59.77 4:03.73 2
1) Randle, Malaysha 2) Mallard, Aliyah
3) Roby, Keveion 4) Edwards, G'Auna
-- Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 3:48.61 DNF
1) Levi, Kyara 2) Harper, Jazmine
3) Duckett, Jessica 4) Baynes, LaCarol
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 9:42.81 9:26.07 10
1) Gandy, Sydney 2) Broman, Laura
3) Welkener, Tori 4) Broman, Camilla
2 Humble Kingwood 'A' 9:40.00 9:36.06 8
1) Guidry, Abby 2) Antrich, Sarah
3) Greenwood, Erin 4) Amo, Jasmine
3 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 9:41.00 9:38.04 6
1) Nielson, Isabelle 2) Garza, Kaitlyn
3) Kappel, Reagan 4) Duck, Mackenzie
4 Houston Cypress Fairbanks 'A' 9:59.00 9:43.76 5
1) Hill, Allison 2) Luong, Tyra
3) Bonta, Rachel 4) Schwab, Kaitlynn
5 Pearland Dawson 'A' 9:59.35 9:45.76 4
1) Taylor, Bethany 2) Harrelson, Abbie
3) Johnson, Kaih 4) Thornhill, Miranda
6 St. Agnes Academy 'A' 9:52.52 9:53.11 3
1) Schiller, Lauren 2) Bartusiak, Emelia
3) Swanson, Triona 4) Cohn, Maryella
7 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 9:53.41 9:54.37 2
1) Harris, Candyla 2) Butler, Alani
3) Lewis, Jaylin 4) Monali, Jessica
8 Houston Lamar 'A' 9:39.60 9:59.45 1
1) Gantt, Hannah 2) Reeves, Jordan
3) Smith-Holloway, Haley 4) Johnson, Alexis
9 Houston Langham Creek 'A' 9:40.00 10:13.77
1) Carswell, Aliyah 2) House, Laylah
3) Wiecek, Melanie 4) Hollie, Shayla
10 St. Johns School 'A' 10:20.00 10:20.14
1) Isaac, Molly 2) Barboza, Olivia
3) Chen, Lillian 4) Higgason, Noel
11 Houston Westbury 'A' 10:21.18 10:34.53
1) Alexander, Brianna 2) Simon, Jasmine
3) Cash, Lauryn 4) Young, Kierra
12 Houston Cypress Lakes 'A' 10:39.47
1) Gauthia, Taylor 2) Clemons, Kayla
3) Londono, Zuanny 4) Westbrooks, Victoria
13 Manvel High 'A' 9:56.79 10:40.36
1) Sharp, Kayla 2) Maldonado, Valerie
3) Ramsey, Aeris 4) Sibley, Alaysia
Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Long, Ellyana The Woodland 5-09.50 5-05.00 1.65m 10
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00
P P O O O XXX
2 Brigance, LaGae Fort Bend Hi 5-06.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 8
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00
P O O XO O XXX
3 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 5-04.00 J5-05.00 1.65m 6
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00 5-07.00
P O O O XO XXX
4 Stewart, Erica Atascocita 5-04.00 5-03.00 1.60m 4.50
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
P O O O XXX
4 Poland, Destiny Kingwood 5-03.00 5-03.00 1.60m 4.50
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O O O O XXX
6 Matocha, Kirby St. Agnes Ac 5-02.00 J5-03.00 1.60m 3
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O O XO XO XXX
7 Riley, Alexis Cy Ridge 5-00.00 J5-03.00 1.60m 1.50
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
O O O XXO XXX
7 Ofori, Abena Klein Oak 5-01.00 J5-03.00 1.60m 1.50
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00 5-05.00
P O O XXO XXX
9 Graves, Kathryne Memorial-Hou 5-04.00 5-01.00 1.54m
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00 5-03.00
O XO XXO XXX
10 Meintzer, Geneva Atascocita 5-00.00 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00
XO O XXX
10 Burleson, Erin Kingwood 4-08.00 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00
XO O XXX
10 Wayne, Victoria Cinco Ranch 5-04.00 4-11.00 1.49m
4-09.00 4-11.00 5-01.00
P O XP
13 Chambers, Bailey Cy Fair 4-10.00 4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
O XXX
14 Kaczynski, Ally Cy Fair 5-00.00 J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
XO XXX
14 Charles, Jordan Kingwood 4-09.00 J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
XO XXX
16 Busari, Mariam Atascocita J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
XXO XXX
16 Vispo, Ann St. Agnes Ac 5-00.00 J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
XXO XXX
16 Dalene, Shannon Cy Creek 4-10.00 J4-09.00 1.44m
4-09.00 4-11.00
XXO XXX
-- Davis, Aaliyah Cy Lakes NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Londono, Zuanny Cy Lakes NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Gillis-Harry, Belma Dawson-Pear NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Barron, Addison Montgomery 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Jing, Gracie St. Johns Sc 4-08.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Harrell, Cydne Episcopal (B 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Zimmerman, Abby College Park 5-00.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Guien, Mia St. Johns Sc 4-08.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Walter, Katy Cy Creek 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Burner, Georgia College Park 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Hurley, Annie Memorial-Hou 4-08.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Angelo, Alie Cy Fair 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Fazenbaker, Jocelyn Manvel High 4-06.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Harris, Victoria Manvel High 5-02.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Buchanon, Diana The Woodland 4-10.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
-- Hatch, Ciera Manvel High 4-04.00 NH
4-09.00
XXX
Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Falvey, Madison Cy Fair 11-00.00 11-03.00 3.42m 10
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00 11-09.00
O O O XO XO XO XXX
2 Searby, Hannah Cy Fair 11-00.00 10-09.00 3.27m 8
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00 11-03.00
P O O XXO XO XXX
3 Ramos, Ellie The Woodland 11-00.00 10-03.00 3.12m 6
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00 10-09.00
P O O O XXX
4 Flematti, Kristina Kingwood 10-06.00 9-09.00 2.97m 5
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00
P P O XXX
5 Pollack, Dana Seven Lakes 10-00.00 J9-09.00 2.97m 4
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00
O O XXO XXX
6 McPherson, Jessica Kingwood 10-06.00 J9-09.00 2.97m 3
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00 10-03.00
O XXO XXO XXX
7 Shelenhamer, Taylor Cy Fair 9-06.00 9-03.00 2.81m 2
8-06.00 9-03.00
O O
8 Irr, Julia Lamar HS 9-00.00 J9-03.00 2.81m 1
8-06.00 9-03.00 9-09.00
XXO O XXX
9 Graybill, Gabrielle Langham Creek 8-06.00 8-06.00 2.59m
8-06.00 9-03.00
O XXX
10 Ladner, Sydney Awty Interna 9-00.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
8-06.00 9-03.00
XO XXX
10 Stringer, McLane Langham Creek 9-06.00 J8-06.00 2.59m
8-06.00 9-03.00
XO XXX
-- Emery, Gabriella St. Agnes Ac 8-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Chauvot, Jonsey Dawson-Pear 9-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Eads, Madeline Kinkaid Scho 8-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Butcher, Lenox Kinkaid Scho 8-06.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Eschenfelder, Megan St. Agnes Ac 8-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Daswani, Monica Memorial-Hou 7-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Anderson, Katherine Memorial-Hou 8-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Brown, Cameron The Woodland 9-06.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Hefley, Meagan Lamar HS 7-06.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Hudson, Chloe Seven Lakes 8-06.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
-- Telford, Tori The Woodland 9-00.00 NH
8-06.00
XXX
Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Edwards, G'Auna Spring 18-04.50 17-10.25 1.1 5.44m 10
17-10.25(1.1) 17-04.75(1.2) 16-05(1.3) 17-01.50(1.8) FOUL FOUL
2 Sims, Macey The Woodland 17-06.00 17-05.25 1.4 5.31m 8
17-04.50(+0.0) 17-03.50(1.5) 17-01(0.7) FOUL FOUL 17-05.25(1.4)
3 Paine, Isabelle St. Johns Sc 16-05.25 17-02.75 1.0 5.25m 6
FOUL 16-04(-1.2) 16-03(-0.4) 17-02.75(1.0) 17-02.50(-0.4) FOUL
4 Wahl, Georgia Episcopal (B 18-00.00 17-01.00 0.9 5.20m 5
16-09.75(+0.0) 16-09(0.5) FOUL 16-00.50(1.9) ND(NWI) 17-01(0.9)
5 Fokam, Michelle Seven Lakes 17-05.25 16-11.50 1.4 5.16m 4
16-05.75(-0.3) 16-10.25(2.0) 16-03.75(+0.0) 16-02.25(+0.0) 16-01.25(1.3) 16-11.50(1.4)
6 Wilson, Sterling Dawson-Pear 15-07.75 16-11.00 +0.0 5.15m 3
16-07.75(-0.8) 16-01.75(-0.5) 16-11(+0.0) 16-01.50(0.4) ND(-1.1) 16-09.50(2.3)
7 Satterfield, Keely Cy Ridge 15-08.50 16-10.00 +0.0 5.13m 2
16-10(+0.0) 16-05(+0.0) 16-04(-0.5) FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
8 Ogwo, Valarie Fort Bend Hi 17-06.00 16-08.25 -1.2 5.08m 1
14-09(1.2) ND(NWI) 16-08.25(-1.2) ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
9 Pratt, Malery Kingwood 16-11.00 16-06.75 0.4 5.04m
15-10.25(0.9) 16-06.25(0.9) 16-06.75(0.4) FOUL 16-01.25(-0.2) 16-05(1.6)
10 Cisneros, Alex Kingwood 16-10.00 16-02.75 2.3 4.94m
16-02.75(2.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
11 Simpson, Payton Montgomery 16-00.00 16-02.00 -1.1 4.92m
15-03(1.3) 16-02(-1.1) FOUL
12 Jackson, Savanna Cy Fair 16-00.50 16-01.75 0.8 4.92m
16-01.75(0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
13 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bu 18-04.00 16-00.50 1.0 4.88m
FOUL 16-00.50(1.0) ND(NWI)
13 Curzan, Kendall The Woodland 17-00.00 16-00.50 -1.6 4.88m
16-00.50(-1.6) FOUL ND(NWI)
13 Elder, Molly St. Agnes Ac 15-05.00 16-00.50 +0.0 4.88m
14-08.75(1.8) 16-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
16 Franklin, Akia Klein Oak 16-07.00 16-00.00 1.0 4.87m
14-01.75(1.9) FOUL 16-00(1.0)
17 Wang, Alice Seven Lakes 16-03.00 15-11.75 1.5 4.87m
15-11.75(1.5) FOUL ND(NWI)
18 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Ac 16-05.00 15-06.75 0.2 4.74m
15-06.75(0.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
19 Grant-Corsey, Teressia Cy Creek 17-02.00 15-06.00 -2.8 4.72m
15-06(-2.8) FOUL ND(NWI)
20 Rockins, Jordan College Park 16-06.50 15-03.50 +0.0 4.66m
15-03.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
21 Chinedo, Ijeoma St. Agnes Ac 16-03.50 15-01.75 -1.0 4.61m
15-01.75(-1.0) ND(NWI) FOUL
21 Webb, Meisha Westbury 14-01.00 15-01.75 +0.0 4.61m
15-01.75(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
23 Register, Tai Langham Creek 15-07.25 15-01.00 -0.8 4.59m
15-01(-0.8) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
24 Angelo, Alie Cy Fair 17-00.00 15-00.50 +0.0 4.58m
15-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
25 Davis, Aaliyah Cy Lakes 14-08.00 0.3 4.47m
14-08(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
26 West, Crystal Seven Lakes 16-11.75 14-04.75 1.4 4.38m
14-04.75(1.4) ND(NWI) FOUL
27 Echeta, Ashley Cy Ridge 13-10.00 14-03.25 -0.4 4.34m
14-03.25(-0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
28 Kennedy, Kara Memorial-Hou 15-05.00 14-03.00 -0.1 4.34m
14-03(-0.1) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
29 Demars-Edwards, Breanna Aldine Isd D 15-10.50 13-09.25 +0.0 4.19m
13-09.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
30 McAlister, Jameica Manvel High 13-08.25 +0.0 4.17m
13-08.25(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
31 Ramsey, Aeris Manvel High 13-05.75 1.6 4.10m
13-05.75(1.6) FOUL FOUL
32 Ferdinand, Naomi Chavez 16-06.75 13-05.50 0.9 4.10m
13-05.50(0.9) ND(NWI) FOUL
33 Maldonado, Valerie Manvel High 17-00.00 13-03.50 0.4 4.05m
13-03.50(0.4) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
34 Womac, Angela Memorial-Hou 15-02.00 13-00.50 +0.0 3.97m
13-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
35 Bey, Adrea Cy Lakes 12-10.00 0.3 3.91m
12-10(0.3) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
36 Lewis, Keashay Scarborough 13-03.00 9-04.50 2.2 2.85m
9-04.50(2.2) FOUL ND(NWI)
37 Alex, Amber Fort Bend El 16-02.50 9-03.00 0.6 2.81m
9-03(0.6) FOUL ND(NWI)
38 Edison, Nicole Fort Bend El 16-01.50 9-02.50 -0.7 2.80m
9-02.50(-0.7) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Carty, Janelle Fort Bend Hi 15-11.50 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Slaughter, Shantelle Fort Bend Hi 16-11.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Mitchell, Elizabeth Dawson-Pear 16-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Kent, Emily Deer Park 16-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Watts, Kansas Episcopal (B 15-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harbor, Imani Cy Lakes 16-09.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Schnyder, La Tea Westbury FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnson, Kalyia Scarborough 12-03.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Gabriel, Ashton Cinco Ranch 16-06.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Young, Kierra Westbury 13-07.50 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Searby, Hannah Cy Fair 16-01.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Prier, Taylar Dawson-Pear 18-09.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lettsome, Alexandria Lamar HS 14-07.50 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Green, Emerald Lamar HS 17-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
Girls Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Prier, Taylar Dawson-Pear 35-09.50 37-08.75 0.4 11.49m 10
37-01.25(0.2) 37-06.50(0.2) 37-07(0.8) 37-08.25(+0.0) 36-04(1.1) 37-08.75(0.4)
2 Fokam, Michelle Seven Lakes 38-09.75 37-00.50 0.5 11.29m 8
35-04.75(+0.0) 35-10.75(0.8) 35-07.25(0.4) 36-04.50(0.6) 36-06(+0.0) 37-00.50(0.5)
3 Wahl, Georgia Episcopal (B 38-04.50 36-07.25 0.5 11.15m 6
34-04(1.5) 35-10(0.6) 36-05(0.7) 36-01.50(0.2) 36-01.25(0.1) 36-07.25(0.5)
4 Echeta, Ashley Cy Ridge 35-00.25 36-04.00 0.1 11.07m 5
35-05(+0.0) 34-09.50(0.4) 35-07(0.9) 35-08.50(1.0) 34-01.25(+0.0) 36-04(0.1)
5 Njoku, Chinwe Lamar HS 36-08.25 36-01.00 +0.0 10.99m 4
FOUL FOUL 35-03.50(0.9) 36-01(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
6 Chinedo, Ijeoma St. Agnes Ac 35-05.00 35-07.00 +0.0 10.84m 3
34-07(+0.0) 35-03.25(0.6) 35-00.75(1.2) FOUL FOUL 35-07(+0.0)
7 Gabriel, Ashton Cinco Ranch 35-03.00 34-10.25 0.2 10.62m 2
34-08.50(1.0) 33-03(1.0) 34-05.50(0.5) ND(NWI) 34-10.25(0.2) 33-10(+0.0)
8 Wang, Alice Seven Lakes 35-00.00 34-10.00 +0.0 10.61m 1
34-09(0.2) ND(NWI) FOUL 34-10(+0.0) FOUL 34-01.75(+0.0)
9 Satterfield, Keely Cy Ridge 35-10.75 34-07.00 0.2 10.54m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 34-07(0.2) PASS PASS PASS
10 Pratt, Malery Kingwood 34-08.00 34-05.50 +0.0 10.50m
33-09(+0.0) 33-11.75(1.4) 34-05.50(+0.0)
11 Sims, Macey The Woodland 36-06.00 34-05.25 2.4 10.49m
FOUL 34-04.75(2.2) 34-05.25(2.4)
12 Oyulo, Kamsi St. Agnes Ac 34-08.00 34-02.00 0.1 10.41m
34-02(0.1) 33-10(+0.0) 33-10(0.4)
13 Ogwo, Valarie Fort Bend Hi 37-05.00 34-01.75 1.2 10.40m
FOUL 34-01.75(1.2) FOUL
14 Green, Emerald Lamar HS 36-07.00 34-01.50 0.3 10.40m
FOUL FOUL 34-01.50(0.3)
15 Taylor, Paige Memorial-Hou 34-04.00 34-00.25 +0.0 10.36m
34-00.25(+0.0) 31-00.75(1.6) ND(NWI)
16 Slaughter, Shantelle Fort Bend Hi 35-02.00 34-00.00 1.4 10.36m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 34-00(1.4)
17 Johnson, Darrian Cy Creek 36-00.00 33-11.00 0.4 10.33m
33-07.25(0.1) 33-03.50(+0.0) 33-11(0.4)
18 Arinze, Jane Fort Bend Bu 35-09.00 33-08.25 0.2 10.26m
33-07.50(1.9) 33-08.25(0.2) FOUL
19 McAlister, Jameica Manvel High 33-04.25 0.1 10.16m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 33-04.25(0.1)
20 Evans, Bella John Cooper 34-00.00 33-02.75 1.1 10.12m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 33-02.75(1.1)
-- Ramsey, Aeris Manvel High ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Miller, Jenny Kinkaid Scho 34-05.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Searby, Hannah Cy Fair 34-00.50 ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS
-- Riley, Alexis Cy Ridge 31-11.25 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- White, Shenoah Cy Creek 34-06.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Elder, Molly St. Agnes Ac ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Johnson, Emree Atascocita 29-09.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Watts, Kansas Episcopal (B 34-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Womac, Angela Memorial-Hou 31-08.50 FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Stewart, Erica Atascocita 34-08.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cassel, Corrinne Episcopal (B 34-02.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Roberts, Renee St. Johns Sc 34-09.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gordon, Meia Cy Creek 48-08.00 48-06.00 14.78m 10
45-11 47-11.50 47-02 46-11.50 48-06 47-10
2 Scales, Tyjae Kinkaid Scho 44-07.75 46-00.00 14.02m 8
43-10.50 44-06 43-10 FOUL 46-00 44-11.50
3 Martin, Mikaila Chavez 45-05.50 41-09.75 12.74m 6
36-10 39-02 36-11 40-03 41-09.75 41-09
4 Pollard, Haley Lamar HS 37-06.50 37-10.00 11.53m 5
37-08 FOUL 34-02.50 37-10 FOUL 35-02.50
5 Garza, Cynthia Cy Fair 37-02.50 37-05.00 11.40m 4
36-01 35-06 37-05 35-11.50 35-04.50 FOUL
6 Palmer, Cierra Fort Bend Bu 34-01.00 36-01.75 11.01m 3
36-01.75 35-00 34-06 33-09.50 FOUL 35-11.75
7 Roberson, Bellodgia Manvel High 32-05.00 36-00.00 10.97m 2
34-11.50 35-02.75 33-01.50 FOUL 35-10 36-00
8 Jones, Megan Klein Oak 34-08.50 35-09.50 10.90m 1
FOUL 33-06 35-06 35-09.50 34-08.25 34-05.50
9 Gordon, Cierra Cy Creek 35-00.50 35-01.00 10.69m
35-01 FOUL FOUL 32-05 FOUL FOUL
10 Johnson, Ashley Cy Springs 34-06.75 34-04.00 10.46m
34-04 ND ND
11 Lowery, Kiara Klein Oak 34-03.00 33-09.00 10.28m
32-07.50 33-09 32-08
12 Montag, Ashley The Woodland 34-00.00 32-11.50 10.04m
32-11.50 32-04 ND
13 Vogel, Christin Cinco Ranch 31-07.00 32-10.50 10.02m
31-05 ND 32-10.50
14 Perkins, Phylan Bellaire 31-04.00 32-10.25 10.01m
32-10.25 ND ND
15 Cheetham-West, Inne Kingwood 32-00.00 32-06.00 9.90m
32-06 ND ND
16 Miller, Taylor Cy Fair 32-11.00 32-04.50 9.86m
28-10.75 32-04.50 ND
17 Fleeks, Elizabeth Fort Bend Hi 32-00.50 9.76m
32-00.50 ND ND
18 George, Shalia Deer Park 30-10.00 9.39m
30-10 ND ND
19 Collins, Jacole Dawson-Pear 32-07.50 30-02.75 9.21m
30-02.75 ND ND
20 Nervis, Dominique Aldine Isd D 32-03.00 30-00.75 9.16m
30-00.75 ND ND
21 Jamieson, Jordan Seven Lakes 29-05.50 8.97m
FOUL ND 29-05.50
22 McConnell, Megan The Woodland 33-05.00 29-02.00 8.89m
29-02 ND ND
23 Alvarez, Nebanney Cinco Ranch 30-00.00 29-00.75 8.85m
29-00.75 ND ND
24 Jebutu, Folusho St. Agnes Ac 30-02.25 28-08.75 8.75m
28-08.75 ND ND
25 Dotson, Amani Memorial-Hou 29-01.25 28-08.50 8.75m
28-08.50 ND ND
26 Logan, Destiny Cy Springs 29-00.00 27-07.50 8.42m
27-07.50 ND ND
27 Carjill, Natalie Memorial-Hou 25-00.00 27-03.75 8.32m
ND ND 27-03.75
28 Walton, Jane Kingwood 30-00.00 27-00.00 8.22m
27-00 ND ND
29 Thomlinson, Jemira Dawson-Pear 30-10.00 26-11.50 8.21m
26-11.50 ND ND
30 Arriaga, Jazmin Chavez 26-10.00 26-10.00 8.17m
26-10 ND ND
31 Jackson, Alexis Aldine Isd D 30-04.00 26-09.75 8.17m
ND 26-09.75 ND
32 Okopie, Tobi St. Agnes Ac 31-00.00 26-02.50 7.98m
26-02.50 ND ND
32 Sessums, Ashley St. Agnes Ac 29-02.75 26-02.50 7.98m
26-02.50 ND ND
34 Pittman, Chetyron Chavez 25-11.00 23-04.50 7.12m
23-04.50 ND ND
-- Runnels, Cori Langham Creek 42-00.00 ND
ND ND ND
Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Runnels, Cori Langham Creek 142-00 139-11 42.64m 10
137-09 135-00 129-05 139-11 127-08 FOUL
2 Scales, Tyjae Kinkaid Scho 137-00 132-04 40.33m 8
104-03 129-09 124-09 132-04 ND 120-10
3 Stephens, Chelsea College Park 33-03.50 120-11 36.85m 6
96-04 105-04 110-05 106-06 120-11 109-07
4 George, Shalia Deer Park 116-04 35.45m 5
116-04 111-08 FOUL 96-05 110-00 ND
5 McConnell, Megan The Woodland 109-00 109-08 33.42m 4
103-00 102-07 101-09 109-08 ND 102-06
6 Jones, Megan Klein Oak 05-07.50 105-06 32.15m 3
FOUL 105-06 ND ND 95-08 95-03
7 Antrich, Abby Kingwood 98-00 104-10 31.95m 2
91-07 94-02 104-10 ND 100-04 99-10
8 Thomlinson, Jemira Dawson-Pear 127-03 101-06 30.93m 1
FOUL FOUL 101-06 PASS PASS PASS
9 Hasley, Katie St. Johns Sc 92-06 100-11 30.75m
100-11 98-04 91-03 100-05 96-03 ND
10 Butler, Kayla Cy Fair 98-10 98-04 29.97m
FOUL 98-04 FOUL
11 Montag, Ashley The Woodland 105-00 96-02 29.31m
FOUL 96-02 ND
12 Dotson, Amani Memorial-Hou 81-08 96-01 29.28m
ND ND 96-01
12 Fowler, Lori The Woodland 104-00 96-01 29.28m
92-03 FOUL 96-01
14 Jebutu, Folusho St. Agnes Ac 96-05 95-05 29.08m
92-02 95-05 ND
15 Jamieson, Jordan Seven Lakes 115-06 95-01 28.98m
91-02 95-01 ND
16 Sessums, Ashley St. Agnes Ac 95-07 94-06 28.80m
90-00 FOUL 94-06
17 Alvarez, Nebanney Cinco Ranch 90-00 94-01 28.67m
ND 94-01 FOUL
18 Vogel, Christin Cinco Ranch 90-00 93-08 28.54m
93-08 93-00 89-11
19 Fleeks, Elizabeth Fort Bend Hi 93-05 28.47m
ND 93-05 90-06
20 Gordon, Cierra Cy Creek 94-04 91-09 27.96m
ND ND 91-09
21 Simon, Madison Kingwood 98-00 90-11 27.71m
90-11 FOUL FOUL
22 Jackson, Alexis Aldine Isd D 82-11 89-10 27.38m
FOUL ND 89-10
-- Adair, Taryn Cy Springs 89-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Johnson, Ashley Cy Springs 100-02 ND
ND ND ND
-- Ozan, Angel Chavez 61-07 ND
ND ND ND
-- Elder, Mye Chavez ND
ND ND ND
-- Amadi, Chiamaka Fort Bend Hi ND
ND ND ND
-- Gaiser, Natalie Stratford 84-03 ND
ND ND ND
-- Pollard, Haley Lamar HS 110-08 ND
ND ND ND
-- Carjill, Natalie Memorial-Hou 90-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Nervis, Dominique Aldine Isd D 95-05 FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Palmer, Cierra Fort Bend Bu 06-03.50 FOUL
ND FOUL ND
-- Okopie, Tobi St. Agnes Ac 97-08 FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Lowery, Kiara Klein Oak 92-03 FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Thomas, Kenzie Cy Fair 96-01 FOUL
ND ND FOUL
-- Roberson, Bellodgia Manvel High 129-11 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Gordon, Meia Cy Creek 152-01 FOUL
FOUL ND ND
Women 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Smith, Paula Sam Houston 11.85 11.85 -1.2 6 10
2 Carter, Bria Houston 11.63 11.87 -1.2 6 8
3 Johnson, Simone McNeese Stat 11.81 11.99 -1.2 6 6
4 Epps, Danielle McNeese Stat 11.68 12.01 -1.2 6 5
5 Banks, Tambrisha Hbu 12.00 12.10 -1.7 5 4
6 Moore, Maegan McNeese Stat 11.91 12.12 -1.2 6 3
7 Simmons, LaShawnda Incarnate Wo 12.24 12.18 0.9 3 2
8 Fowler, Chanissey Lamar Univ 12.06 12.18 -1.7 5 1
9 Anderson, Reyna Southern 11.99 12.19 -1.7 5
10 Jackson, Shaleetha Prairie View 11.92 12.21 -1.7 5
11 Williams, Tori Houston 11.80 12.21 -1.2 6
12 Martin, Simone Rice 12.06 12.25 -1.7 5
13 Carr, Imani Hbu 12.64 12.28 1.1 2
14 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Lit 11.94 12.35 -1.7 5
15 Sims, Raquel Southern 12.18 12.37 0.9 3
16 Dockery, Breana Texas Southe 12.18 12.38 0.6 4
17 Green, Monique Prairie View 11.94 12.38 -1.7 5
18 Cameron, Lakesha Hbu 11.73 12.39 -1.2 6
19 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese Stat 12.14 12.52 0.6 4
20 Smith, Alecia Texas Southe 12.54 12.53 1.1 2
21 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 11.92 12.55 0.6 4
22 Powers, Christine Prairie View 12.87 12.60 2.2 1
23 Stanton, Janay Lamar Univ 12.48 12.62 0.9 3
24 Mackey, Sara Huston-Tillo 12.28 12.64 0.9 3
25 Shepard, Ashley Southern 12.89 12.70 2.2 1
26 Johnson, Natalia Arkansas-Lit 12.49 12.71 1.1 2
27 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Wo 12.46 12.80 0.9 3
28 Babineaux, Tristen Arkansas-Lit 12.09 12.82 0.6 4
29 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Wo 12.31 12.84 0.9 3
30 Ellison, Re'Jana Houston 12.87 1.1 2
31 Williams, Kari Texas-Pan Am 12.12 12.89 0.6 4
32 Bethea, Leslie Huston-Tillo 12.70 12.89 1.1 2
33 Williams, Ambrosia Southern 12.91 13.00 2.2 1
34 Alozie, Nicole Lamar Univ 12.50 13.14 1.1 2
35 Carswell, Ashley Our Lady of 12.84 13.18 1.1 2
-- Asumnu, Gloria Unattached 11.15 X11.57 0.6 4
-- Alexander, Erica Trailblazers TC 11.40 X11.62 0.6 4
-- glover, margaret Unattached 12.20 X12.70 0.9 3
Women 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Brewer, Kiersten Houston 23.68 24.08 1.4 9 10
2 Williams, Tori Houston 23.99 24.39 1.4 9 8
3 Moore, Maegan McNeese Stat 24.53 24.48 1.4 9 6
4 Johnson, Simone McNeese Stat 24.54 24.50 1.5 8 5
5 Ene, Elizabeth Sam Houston 24.21 24.68 1.4 9 4
6 Dockery, Breana Texas Southe 24.46 24.71 1.5 8 3
7 Carter, Bria Houston 24.25 24.78 1.4 9 2
8 Sims, Raquel Southern 24.69 24.89 1.5 8 1
9 Simmons, LaShawnda Incarnate Wo 24.86 24.95 -1.5 6
10 Grady, Jordan Sam Houston 24.35 25.02 1.4 9
11 Epps, Danielle McNeese Stat 24.63 25.10 1.5 8
12 Green, Monique Prairie View 24.74 25.16 1.5 8
13 Hicks, Rickitha Arkansas-Lit 24.57 25.18 1.5 8
14 Martin, Victoria McNeese Stat 25.14 25.19 -1.1 5
15 Martin, Simone Rice 24.97 25.22 1.5 8
16 Banks, Tambrisha Hbu 24.99 25.24 -1.5 6
17 Okpala, Ugonna Prairie View 24.80 25.25 1.5 8
18 Swift, Shaneve Incarnate Wo 24.38 25.25 1.4 9
19 Carr, Imani Hbu 25.36 25.36 -1.1 5
20 Jackson, Shaleetha Prairie View 25.22 25.42 -1.1 5
21 Berkhalter, Adriana Texas Southe 25.60 25.57 -0.2 4
22 Smith, Alecia Texas Southe 25.15 25.65 -1.1 5
23 Wandix, Sydney Lamar Univ 25.08 25.67 -1.5 6
24 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston 25.68 -1.2 2
25 Taylor, Dominique Lamar Univ 24.99 25.68 -1.5 6
26 McDonald, Whitney Texas Southe 25.50 25.72 -0.2 4
27 Phillips, Deja Lamar Univ 26.38 25.73 0.2 3
28 Williams, Brandalyn Prairie View 25.04 25.73 -1.5 6
29 Warden, Jazmine Hbu 26.09 26.13 0.2 3
30 Powers, Christine Prairie View 25.94 26.14 0.2 3
31 Bankhead, Rykeshia Southern 26.51 26.15 -1.2 2
32 Mackey, Sara Huston-Tillo 25.80 26.24 -0.2 4
33 Sutherland, Eboni Rice 24.63 26.25 -1.5 6
34 Weeks, Ayanna McNeese Stat 25.75 26.26 -0.2 4
35 Stanton, Janay Lamar Univ 26.32 -0.7 1
36 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat 26.23 26.37 0.2 3
37 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Wo 25.38 26.46 -1.1 5
38 Williams, Kari Texas-Pan Am 25.11 26.52 -1.1 5
39 Thompson, Angelica Houston 26.53 -0.7 1
40 Roy, Kelsey Houston 26.54 -0.7 1
41 Bethea, Leslie Huston-Tillo 26.66 -0.7 1
42 Porter, Frances Sam Houston 25.99 26.67 0.2 3
43 Pinder-Jones, Brittany Arkansas-Lit 25.96 26.76 -0.2 4
44 Nash, LeeAnn Huston-Tillo 26.78 -0.7 1
45 Petitt, Daresha Unattached 26.00 26.86 0.2 3
46 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston 26.16 26.88 0.2 3
47 Ellison, Re'Jana Houston 26.93 -1.5 6
48 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese Stat 26.89 27.65 -1.2 2
49 Tillett, Christina Houston 27.72 -1.2 2
50 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston 27.78 -0.7 1
51 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese Stat 27.63 27.90 -0.7 1
52 Johnson, Gene' Prairie View 26.80 27.91 -1.2 2
-- Hall, Patricia Api Internat 22.56 X23.54 -0.5 7
-- George, Regina Api Athletic 22.60 X23.75 -0.5 7
-- Alexander, Erica Trailblazers TC 23.40 X23.80 -0.5 7
-- Asumnu, Gloria Unattached 22.89 X23.90 -0.5 7
-- Onwumere, Ngozi Speed Koncep 22.80 X23.94 -0.5 7
-- Cross, Brandi Unattached 24.90 X25.35 -0.5 7
-- Ware, india Unattached 24.95 X25.88 -1.5 6
Women 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Young, Mayorca Houston 55.76 55.25 7 10
2 Mark, Imani Rice 56.07 55.92 7 8
3 Martin, Victoria McNeese Stat 55.00 55.95 7 6
4 Hardnett, Kelli Houston 55.16 56.30 7 5
5 Shim, Sarah Lamar Univ 55.76 56.46 7 4
6 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Wo 57.55 56.48 5 3
7 McCoy, Tyneisha Rice 54.47 56.49 7 2
8 McDonald, Whitney Texas Southe 54.69 56.55 7 1
9 Okpala, Ugonna Prairie View 56.50 56.62 5
10 Berkhalter, Adriana Texas Southe 56.58 56.87 5
11 Orundami, Gbemisola Hbu 56.85 56.89 5
12 Redmond, Maureen Houston 57.66 57.27 4
13 Rodriguez, Ericka Hbu 57.56 57.28 4
14 Church, Kodii Sam Houston 55.94 57.42 5
15 Nash, LeeAnn Huston-Tillo 58.17 57.98 3
16 Johnson, Ashley Hbu 57.80 57.99 4
17 Owens, JaLana Lamar Univ 58.22 58.08 3
18 Williams, Brandalyn Prairie View 58.15 58.30 4
19 Anderson, Reyna Southern 55.42 58.53 7
20 Pope, Ladavia Southern 58.55 58.69 3
21 Davis, Nia Lamar Univ 56.12 59.06 5
22 Gosby, Chanta Huston-Tillo 57.48 59.14 5
23 Kelly, Aria McNeese Stat 1:00.29 59.39 2
24 Fisher, Milan Hbu 1:00.48 59.47 2
25 Allen, Bianca Lamar Univ 57.81 59.48 4
26 Blunt, Jasmine Arkansas-Lit 59.30 59.55 3
27 Deleon, Brianna Texas-Pan Am 1:00.55 59.79 2
28 Crowther, Alysse Texas-Pan Am 59.30 1:00.00 3
29 Cole, Shanavia Arkansas-Lit 59.15 1:00.37 3
30 Smith, Olivia Lamar Univ 1:01.52 1:00.73 2
31 Lane, Aaliyah McNeese Stat 1:01.12 1:00.81 2
32 Missick, Edvania Texas Southe 1:02.49 1:00.84 1
32 Rodriguez, Melissa Texas-Pan Am 57.82 1:00.84 4
34 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Wo 57.69 1:01.08 4
35 Flores, Ashley Midwestern S 59.60 1:01.25 3
36 Rodriguez, Maranda Midwestern S 1:01.94 1:01.45 1
37 Nwankwo, Chioma Rice 1:00.06 1:01.93 2
38 Davis, Ashley Lamar Univ 1:02.76 1:02.47 1
39 Pena, April Midwestern S 1:00.60 1:04.48 2
40 Johnson, Gene' Prairie View 59.92 1:05.18 3
41 Moore, Taleah Huston-Tillo 1:06.32 1
-- ahoure, murielle API 51.09 DQ 6 Ran out of lane
-- Hall, Patricia Api Internat 50.75 X53.13 6
-- Cross, Brandi Unattached 55.50 X55.22 6
-- Blevins, Echos Unattached 53.80 X55.59 6
-- Jones, Laverne API 51.13 X55.79 6
-- Pressley, Morgan Unattached 54.50 X57.70 6
-- Ware, india Unattached X1:00.17 1
-- Roe, Meschelle Unattached 1:00.00 X1:04.90 2
Women 800 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McGowan, Tierra Texas Southe 2:09.62 2:09.53 4 10
2 McCall, Briana Sam Houston 2:11.18 2:10.94 4 8
3 Grigsby, Camry Sam Houston 2:11.26 2:11.29 4 6
4 Santana, Kierstin Hbu 2:10.00 2:11.55 4 5
5 White, Ebony Houston 2:10.54 2:11.77 4 4
6 Sokolova, Alexandra Lamar Univ 2:08.47 2:13.38 4 3
7 Nolan-unatt, Cheryl Arkansas-Lit 2:14.09 2:13.68 4 2
8 Flores, Ashley Midwestern S 2:19.02 2:16.53 3 1
9 Andreassen, Krista Incarnate Wo 2:15.00 2:16.62 4
10 Flemming, Monique Southern 2:17.09 2:16.88 3
11 Schulze, Destiny Texas-Pan Am 2:17.64 2:16.98 4
12 Bustamante, Martha Prairie View 2:18.62 2:17.56 3
13 Rodriguez, Rebekah Texas-Pan Am 2:15.31 2:18.85 3
14 Jacob, Constance Prairie View 2:20.91 2:19.73 3
15 Streeter, Alethea Midwestern S 2:20.02 2:19.75 3
16 Gamble, Meredith Rice 2:23.11 2:19.79 2
17 Vidaurri, Roxanna Texas-Pan Am 2:21.12 2:19.86 2
18 Santos, Ashley Prairie View 2:20.46 2:20.44 3
19 Diaz, Vivian Incarnate Wo 2:14.00 2:21.22 4
20 Diemert, Ellen Unat-Rice 2:21.60 3
21 Mark, Sarah Unattached 2:18.00 2:22.46 3
22 Rodriguez, Maranda Midwestern S 2:24.42 2:23.00 2
23 Johnson, Zakia Prairie View 2:23.58 2:23.93 2
24 Forde, Sarah Southern 2:22.00 2:23.98 2
25 Lane, Aaliyah McNeese Stat 2:25.57 2:24.07 2
26 White, Celeste Southern 2:26.09 2:24.71 2
27 Diaz, Ebonique Southern 2:25.00 2:25.03 2
28 Jeter, Kaitlyn McNeese Stat 2:18.51 2:25.20 3
29 Nolan, Mandy Houston 2:25.62 1
30 Ortiz, Cara Lamar Univ 2:16.38 2:27.14 4
31 Elliott, Sammy Rice 2:27.73 2:27.54 1
32 Desir, Roselore Texas Southe 2:27.21 2:28.47 1
33 Allen, Jordan Prairie View 2:27.62 2:28.72 1
34 Williams, Mikayla Prairie View 2:37.41 2:31.45 1
35 Metoyer, Amber Unattached 2:28.00 2:34.18 1
36 Pena, April Midwestern S 2:28.70 2:35.38 1
37 Moore, Taleah Huston-Tillo 2:39.86 2:37.97 1
-- Tyler, Kyndall Houston 2:23.33 DNF 2
-- Menifee, Ci'Ara Texas Southe 2:15.63 DNF 4
-- Waite, Lennie Unattached X2:09.49 4
Women 1500 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Racasan, Elsa Rice 4:35.77 4:34.09 3 10
2 Nolan-unatt, Cheryl Arkansas-Lit 4:36.10 3 8
3 Dunlap, Jennifer Houston 4:40.50 4:41.04 3 6
4 Schaich, Allie Rice 4:34.85 4:43.19 3 5
5 Jewell, Emma Incarnate Wo 4:40.00 4:44.16 3 4
6 Andreassen, Krista Incarnate Wo 4:37.00 4:44.37 3 3
7 McGowan, Tierra Texas Southe 4:45.64 1 2
8 Santana, Kierstin Hbu 5:15.00 4:46.65 1 1
9 McCoy, Jasmine Texas A&M-Cc 4:42.59 4:47.95 2
10 Diaz, Vivian Incarnate Wo 4:50.73 4:49.51 2
11 Bustamante, Martha Prairie View 4:51.04 4:50.87 2
12 McClanahan, Carolyn Hbu 4:53.00 4:50.99 2
13 Hawes, Taylor Texas A&M-Cc 4:45.00 4:51.95 2
14 Haring, Katie Hbu 4:58.00 4:52.48 2
15 Garza, Irma Incarnate Wo 4:50.00 4:52.75 2
16 Dawes, Rhian McNeese Stat 4:47.80 4:54.01 2
17 Kay, Hannah Rice 4:40.13 4:55.49 3
18 Lopez, Marisol Texas Wesley 4:50.00 4:55.60 2
19 Andujar-Perez, Fabiola Rice 4:50.11 4:56.11 2
20 Jacob, Constance Prairie View 5:02.30 4:57.91 2
21 Flanagan, Megan Lamar Univ 4:52.36 4:58.89 2
22 Guerrero, Gaby Our Lady of 5:01.88 4:59.61 2
23 Santos, Ashley Prairie View 5:16.99 5:00.26 1
24 White, Celeste Southern 5:11.80 5:03.56 1
25 Hardin, Samantha Texas A&M-Cc 4:46.86 5:06.19 2
26 Forde, Sarah Southern 5:07.00 5:07.26 1
27 Atwood, Chaynee Lamar Univ 5:03.20 5:08.47 2
28 Eskridge, Brielle Hbu 5:15.00 5:10.87 1
29 Halm, Abby Rice 5:05.66 5:12.81 1
30 Williams, Mikayla Prairie View 5:20.35 1
31 Seales, Meaghen Sam Houston 4:55.00 5:25.77 2
32 Gonzales, Malia Huston-Tillo 5:29.23 5:33.19 1
-- Jones, Anne adidas/Rogue 4:32.35 X4:33.76 3
-- Deakins, Haley Unattached 4:44.35 X4:45.17 3
-- Diemert, Ellen Unat-Rice 4:46.40 X4:47.36 2
-- Mark, Sarah Unattached 4:55.00 X4:52.80 2
-- Hofstad, Mia Unattached X4:58.47 1
-- Figuerora, Anna Unat-Rice 5:05.11 X5:07.30 1
-- Matthews, Laura Unattached X5:29.14 1
-- Roe, Meschelle Unattached 5:10.00 X5:41.27 1
Women 5000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jensen, Katie Rice 16:41.80 17:27.77 10
2 Woelfl, Katja McNeese Stat 17:24.68 17:46.39 8
3 David, Cecilia Texas Wesley 17:45.00 17:51.56 6
4 Olguin, Olivia Sam Houston 17:59.25 18:20.33 5
5 Storms, Corissa McNeese Stat 18:24.43 18:26.58 4
6 Bridge, Gemma McNeese Stat 18:15.99 18:27.86 3
7 Aguilar, Stephanie Hbu 18:40.00 18:30.75 2
8 Krezonoski, Kim Midwestern S 18:29.83 18:35.78 1
9 Salinas, Regina Texas A&M-Cc 17:29.28 18:44.36
10 Rossi, Alex Texas A&M-Cc 18:48.68 18:45.34
11 Antley, Savanna Texas-Pan Am 18:50.20
12 Mack, Cara Midwestern S 18:21.70 18:51.14
13 Adams, Brittany Midwestern S 18:26.12 18:55.89
14 Gonzales, Maria Houston 19:05.00 19:10.79
15 Ramos, Erica Our Lady of 19:31.43 19:20.32
16 Delaney, Amity McNeese Stat 18:20.00 19:21.33
17 Sova, Teresa Texas-Pan Am 19:25.30
18 Sunderland, Julia Rice 19:30.07 19:29.08
19 Diaz, Ebonique Southern 19:12.07 19:33.28
20 Salinas, Maira Midwestern S 18:51.77 20:15.00
21 Dawkins, Jennifer Rice 20:15.96
22 Prado, Miranda Sam Houston 20:22.96
23 Dees, Angela Midwestern S 19:42.70 20:35.06
24 Trejo, Lucia Midwestern S 19:39.54 20:46.82
-- Moreno, Ana Sam Houston 17:22.06 DNF
-- Gonzales, Malia Huston-Tillo DNF
-- Powers, Angela Midwestern S 19:49.00 DNF
-- Wassef, Audrey Rice 18:15.06 DNF
-- Roper, Cali Rice 16:14.78 DNF
-- Garcia, Jazmine Our Lady of 18:46.80 DNF
-- Wassef, Christina Rice 18:21.89 DNF
-- Allen, Cassidy Unat-Sam Hou 18:59.01 X18:38.60
-- Morgado, Emely Unat-Houston 18:27.92 X18:43.82
Women 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Krezonoski, Michelle Midwestern S 37:22.32 37:59.23 10
2 Rivera, Christina Incarnate Wo 38:30.00 38:09.73 8
3 Romo, Liz Texas A&M-Cc 37:30.00 38:29.00 6
4 Galindo, Vanessa Texas A&M-Cc 37:00.62 38:42.60 5
5 Sheehan, Kerstin Utsa 38:30.00 38:48.34 4
6 Mead, Katelyn Incarnate Wo 38:30.00 39:02.63 3
7 Kauffmann, Clementine Incarnate Wo 38:30.00 39:05.51 2
8 Meade, Glynnis Dallas Bapti 38:29.84 39:10.83 1
9 Wassef, Christina Rice 38:17.52 39:11.25
10 Hoffman, Kathleen Incarnate Wo 39:00.00 39:28.45
11 Polasek, Shelby Texas A&M-Cc 40:01.13 39:32.79
12 Rayas, Cashlee Dallas Bapti 38:30.00 39:36.09
13 Haney, Lauren Utsa 38:30.00 39:46.54
14 Munoz, Kristaly Dallas Bapti 38:30.00 40:46.73
15 Parsons, Rebecca Dallas Bapti 39:00.00 40:56.00
16 Jepkemboi, Nancy Texas A&M-Cc 40:00.00 42:21.39
17 Pinon, Carrisa Texas A&M-Cc 40:00.00 42:37.19
18 Wall, Lexie Dallas Bapti 39:30.00 42:43.66
19 Peterson, Becca Dallas Bapti 39:00.00 43:25.90
-- Gill, Lydia Dallas Bapti 39:30.00 DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Demas, Danielle Sam Houston 13.16 13.38 -1.5 4 10
2 Greenidge, Sade Mariah Houston 13.16 13.72 -1.5 4 8
3 Thompson, Lauren McNeese Stat 13.75 13.99 -1.5 4 6
4 Mathis, Jeressa Texas Southe 13.98 14.50 -1.5 4 5
5 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston 14.86 14.74 0.3 3 4
6 Scott, Desiree Hbu 14.47 14.97 0.3 3 3
7 Roy, Kelsey Houston 14.91 15.05 0.3 3 2
8 Taylor, Dominique Lamar Univ 13.94 15.15 -1.5 4 1
9 Porter, Frances Sam Houston 14.51 15.18 0.3 3
10 Thompson, Angelica Houston 14.23 15.19 -1.5 4
11 Knight-Papioannov, Kayla Sam Houston 14.96 15.21 0.3 3
12 Robinson, Ashley Huston-Tillo 14.99 15.63 -2.9 2
13 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston 15.66 0.3 1
14 Reed, Catherine Incarnate Wo 15.11 15.80 -2.9 2
15 Tillett, Christina Houston 15.68 15.86 -2.9 2
16 Uhegwu, Angela Prairie View 15.85 16.03 -2.9 2
17 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston 14.46 16.04 -1.5 4
18 Lucky-Dania, Spring Incarnate Wo 15.51 16.12 -2.9 2
19 Lacy, Jazmin Southern 15.01 16.67 -2.9 2
20 Lee, Jermica Texas-Pan Am 15.48 17.01 -2.9 2
21 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese Stat 16.47 17.02 -2.9 2
22 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese Stat 16.60 17.28 0.3 1
23 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat 17.37 18.01 0.3 1
-- Flax, Jessica Unattached 13.60 X14.36 0.3 3
-- Metoyer, Amber Unattached 14.47 X14.57 0.3 3
-- Amenebede, Rosina Unattached 14.44 X14.78 0.3 3
Women 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bookman, Deonca Prairie View 58.54 58.92 3 10
2 Greenidge, Sade Mariah Houston 57.90 59.25 3 8
3 Amaku, Ruth Sam Houston 59.25 1:00.03 3 6
4 Barroso, Deandra Texas-Pan Am 59.98 1:01.30 3 5
5 Bacote, Jaivairia Hbu 1:01.19 1:01.47 3 4
6 Anderson, Geneva Texas-Pan Am 1:02.20 1:03.06 3 3
7 Webb, Roneisha Hbu 1:03.93 1:03.74 2 2
8 Wilson, Brook Lamar Univ 1:08.24 1:04.01 1 1
9 Beckford, Peta-Gay Texas-Pan Am 1:03.16 1:04.06 2
10 Uhegwu, Angela Prairie View 1:02.41 1:04.92 3
11 Vazquez, Stephanie Texas-Pan Am 1:03.09 1:05.67 2
12 Brasuell, Brittney Arkansas-Lit 1:04.85 1:06.26 2
13 Thomas, Shenaya Our Lady of 1:07.78 1:06.44 1
14 Mathis, Jeressa Texas Southe 1:04.19 1:07.02 2
15 Reed, Catherine Incarnate Wo 1:08.93 1:07.83 1
16 Lee, Jermica Texas-Pan Am 1:06.70 1:08.78 1
17 Lacy, Jazmin Southern 1:05.78 1:09.08 1
18 Nwankwo, Chioma Rice 1:05.60 1:11.40 2
19 Robinson, Ashley Huston-Tillo 1:09.44 1:11.86 1
20 Hernandez, Amber Texas-Pan Am 1:15.44 1:13.22 1
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Castaneda, Christian Incarnate Wo 10:50.00 10:49.39 10
2 Zapata, Jennifer Texas-Pan Am 11:02.98 8
3 Sierra, Selena Houston 11:05.00 11:10.06 6
4 Jones, Danielle McNeese Stat 11:46.43 11:29.86 5
5 Frost, Lindsey Incarnate Wo 11:20.00 11:35.75 4
6 Brown, Maddie Unat-Houston 11:30.00 11:46.90 3
7 Gonzales, Nina Sam Houston 11:50.00 11:53.12 2
8 Hawkins, Amber Houston 12:00.00 12:04.78 1
9 Chavarria, Danielle Midwestern S 11:33.28 12:09.00
10 Diaz, Stephanie Incarnate Wo 11:30.00 12:14.00
11 Keaton, Kaelyn Prairie View 13:35.68
Women 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 44.22 45.41 2 10
1) Carter, Bria 2) Brewer, Kiersten
3) Perkins, Alicia 4) Williams, Tori
2 McNeese State 'A' 44.94 45.65 2 8
1) Martin, Victoria 2) Epps, Danielle
3) Johnson, Simone 4) Moore, Maegan
3 Sam Houston St. 'A' 45.85 46.27 2 6
1) Demas, Danielle 2) Ene, Elizabeth
3) Ileso, Winnie 4) Smith, Paula
4 Texas Southern 'A' 46.58 46.62 1 5
1) Berkhalter, Adriana 2) Smith, Alecia
3) Dockery, Breana 4) Brooks, Jasmine
5 Lamar University 'A' 46.04 46.65 2 4
1) Shim, Sarah 2) Taylor, Dominique
3) Wandix, Sydney 4) Fowler, Chanissey
6 Houston Baptist 'A' 46.25 46.69 2 3
1) Bacote, Jaivairia 2) Banks, Tambrisha
3) Warden, Jazmine 4) Cameron, Lakesha
7 Prairie View 'A' 46.05 46.72 1 2
1) Bookman, Deonca 2) Green, Monique
3) Jackson, Shaleetha 4) Okpala, Ugonna
8 Incarnate Word 'A' 45.73 46.75 2 1
1) Swift, Shaneve 2) Waring, Jasmine
3) Alexander, Sarea 4) Simmons, LaShawnda
9 Southern 'A' 46.90 47.41 1
1) Anderson, Reyna 2) Sims, Raquel
3) Williams, Ambrosia 4) Miles, Mayia
10 Texas Southern 'B' x47.65 1
1) Heard, Tiffany 2) Kinney, DaShavonta
3) Edwards, Sydney 4) Woods, Breanca
11 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 47.87 1
1) Babineaux, Tristen 2) Pinder-Jones, Brittany
3) Johnson, Natalia 4) Hicks, Rickitha
12 Houston Baptist 'B' 48.50 x47.90 1
1) Chukwujekwu, Michelle 2) Linton, Michelle
3) Thomas, Taylor 4) Fisher, Milan
-- Lamar University 'B' 46.04 DNF 1
1) Stanton, Janay 2) Phillips, Deja
3) Hill, Carissa 4) Allen, Bianca
-- Rice 'A' 45.57 DNF 1
1) Wesley, Jaylon 2) Sutherland, Eboni
3) Martin, Simone 4) McCoy, Tyneisha
Women 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:40.37 3:45.83 2 10
1) Grigsby, Camry 2) Church, Kodii
3) Amaku, Ruth 4) Grady, Jordan
2 Houston 'A' 3:34.95 3:47.75 2 8
1) Hardnett, Kelli 2) Nolan, Mandy
3) Redmond, Maureen 4) Young, Mayorca
3 Prairie View 'A' 3:40.90 3:49.48 2 6
1) Okpala, Ugonna 2) Uhegwu, Angela
3) Williams, Brandalyn 4) Bookman, Deonca
4 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:46.81 3:51.00 2 5
1) Rodriguez, Ericka 2) Warden, Jazmine
3) Santana, Kierstin 4) Orundami, Gbemisola
5 Texas-Pan American 'A' 3:55.24 1 4
6 Lamar University 'A' 3:42.43 3:58.18 2 3
1) Davis, Nia 2) Owens, JaLana
3) Shim, Sarah 4) Allen, Bianca
7 Prairie View 'B' 3:40.90 x4:07.97 1
1) Green, Monique 2) Jackson, Shaleetha
3) Bustamante, Martha 4) Johnson, Zakia
8 Prairie View 'C' 3:40.90 x4:14.16 1
1) Santos, Ashley 2) Allen, Jordan
3) Jacob, Constance 4) Williams, Mikayla
-- Speed Koncept 'A' DNF 2
-- Houston Baptist 'B' 3:52.00 DNF 1
1) Fisher, Milan 2) Webb, Roneisha
3) Bacote, Jaivairia 4) Johnson, Ashley
Women High Jump University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 MacFarlane, Belle Rice 1.73m 5-08.00 10
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O O XXX
2 Sheppard, Diayja Houston 1.74m J1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO XXX
2 Ding, Daisy Rice 1.77m J1.73m 5-08.00 7
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P O O XO XXX
4 Smith, Paula Sam Houston 1.74m J1.73m 5-08.00 5
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.78
P P XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Waring, Jasmine Incarnate Wo 1.74m 1.63m 5-04.25 4
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P XO O XXX
6 Joyner, Ashley Incarnate Wo 1.63m J1.63m 5-04.25 3
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
O O XO XXX
7 Soignet, Kori Sam Houston 1.66m J1.63m 5-04.25 2
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese Stat 1.60m 1.58m 5-02.25 1
1.53 1.58 1.63
XO O XXX
9 Gentle, Renee Hbu 1.57m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
9 Woods, Breanca Texas Southe 1.57m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XO XXX
11 Hamilton, Chantelle Prairie View 1.63m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
12 Mack, Leanna Texas Southe 1.57m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
12 Curbeam, Jada Prairie View 1.65m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
-- Alvarez, Leslie Texas-Pan Am NH
1.53
XXX
-- Pasko, Amanda Rice 1.52m NH
1.53
XXX
Women Pole Vault University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Casper, Nicole McNeese Stat 4.07m 3.92m 12-10.25 10
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 3.92 4.02
P P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Johnson, McKenzie Rice 4.21m 3.87m 12-08.25 8
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Whitson, Kara Sam Houston 4.02m J3.87m 12-08.25 6
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P P P XO XXX
4 Brisbois, Marielle Rice 4.10m J3.87m 12-08.25 5
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72 3.87 4.02
P P P P P XXO XO XXX
5 Thornton, Katie McNeese Stat 3.42m 3.57m 11-08.50 4
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P O O O XXO XXX
6 Montgomery, Sam Houston 3.70m 3.42m 11-02.50 3
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P O O XXX
7 Rosano, Ayane Rice 3.70m 3.27m 10-08.75 2
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
P O O XXX
8 McClellan, Monica Sam Houston 3.35m J3.27m 10-08.75 1
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
P XXO O XXX
9 Thompson, Taylor McNeese Stat 3.27m J3.27m 10-08.75
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42
P XO XO XXX
10 Wesley, Jaylon Rice 3.70m 3.12m 10-02.75
2.92 3.12 3.27
O O XXX
11 Westbrook, Sarah Prairie View 2.61m 2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.12
O XXX
12 Pena, Melissa Texas Southe 3.05m J2.92m 9-07.00
2.92 3.12
XXO XXX
-- Williams, Ambrosia Southern 2.81m NH
2.92
XXX
-- Bankhead, Rykeshia Southern 2.60m NH
2.92
XXX
-- Cullins, Mahogany Prairie View 3.11m NH
2.92
XXX
-- Janke, Alicia Rice 3.70m NH
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 3.72
P P P P P XXX
-- Thompson, Ashley Sam Houston 3.75m NH
2.92 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57
P P P P XXX
Women Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Smith, Paula Sam Houston 5.87m 5.86m 2.3 19-02.75 10
5.86m(2.3) 5.62m(-0.3) 5.11m(0.5) 5.66m(-1.0) 5.62m(2.1) 5.41m(-0.4)
2 Thomas, Taylor Hbu 5.88m 5.72m 1.3 18-09.25 8
5.39m(0.1) 5.72m(1.3) 5.57m(-0.7) 5.38m(1.4) FOUL 5.49m(1.0)
3 Ileso, Winnie Sam Houston 5.94m 5.58m 1.0 18-03.75 6
5.58m(1.0) 5.49m(0.5) 5.34m(-0.8) 5.16m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
4 Brown, Erin Lamar Univ 5.80m 5.54m -1.3 18-02.25 4.50
FOUL 5.54m(-1.3) 5.52m(3.4) PASS PASS PASS
4 Thompson, Lauren McNeese Stat 5.40m 5.54m -0.7 18-02.25 4.50
5.29m(1.1) 4.72m(-1.4) 5.54m(-0.7) FOUL 5.46m(-1.1) 5.50m(-0.5)
6 Trevino, Yvonne Houston 6.20m 5.53m 1.3 18-01.75 3
FOUL FOUL 5.48m(0.1) FOUL 5.53m(1.3) FOUL
7 Shepard, Ashley Southern 5.71m 5.50m 1.0 18-00.50 2
5.50m(1.0) 5.08m(+0.0) 5.19m(+0.0) 4.99m(-0.7) 5.36m(-0.6) PASS
8 Johnson, Terralyn Texas Southe 5.67m 5.45m 1.9 17-10.75 1
5.45m(1.9) 5.12m(0.9) 5.35m(1.3) 5.16m(-2.2) FOUL 5.22m(+0.0)
9 Church, Kodii Sam Houston 5.31m 1.3 17-05.25
5.31m(1.3) 5.10m(+0.0) 5.30m(3.6)
10 Hill, Carissa Lamar Univ 5.79m 5.29m -0.6 17-04.25
4.83m(0.7) 5.29m(-0.6) 5.26m(-0.7)
11 Bethea, Leslie Huston-Tillo 5.30m 5.28m +0.0 17-04.00
FOUL 5.17m(-1.4) 5.28m(+0.0)
12 Deveaux, Deandra Southern 5.62m 5.27m +0.0 17-03.50
4.99m(0.2) 5.19m(+0.0) 5.27m(+0.0)
13 Woods, Breanca Texas Southe 5.83m 5.24m -0.7 17-02.25
3.41m(-0.8) 5.24m(-0.7) 5.09m(2.4)
14 Alozie, Nicole Lamar Univ 5.65m 5.20m 1.9 17-00.75
4.96m(2.8) 5.20m(1.9) 5.07m(1.0)
14 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat 5.52m 5.20m -0.9 17-00.75
FOUL FOUL 5.20m(-0.9)
16 Curbeam, Jada Prairie View 5.50m 5.18m 2.3 17-00.00
4.89m(-1.3) 5.04m(-0.5) 5.18m(2.3)
17 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 5.63m 5.14m 1.2 16-10.50
FOUL 5.14m(1.2) 5.01m(+0.0)
18 Zamzow, Avery Sam Houston 5.46m 5.12m -2.3 16-09.75
5.12m(-2.3) 5.08m(2.9) 5.02m(+0.0)
19 Linton, Michelle Hbu 5.36m 5.10m 2.0 16-08.75
5.10m(2.0) 4.99m(-0.3) 4.55m(-0.8)
20 Thompson, Angelica Houston 5.29m 5.06m -1.3 16-07.25
5.06m(-1.3) 4.81m(-3.9) FOUL
21 Williams, Jasmine Incarnate Wo 5.16m 5.05m 1.3 16-07.00
5.05m(1.3) 4.50m(-2.0) 4.87m(1.1)
22 Scott, Desiree Hbu 1.00m 5.03m -0.3 16-06.00
5.03m(-0.3) FOUL FOUL
23 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Hbu 4.95m 5.02m 2.2 16-05.75
FOUL FOUL 5.02m(2.2)
24 Jackson, Breyauna McNeese Stat 5.32m 4.95m -0.6 16-03.00
FOUL 4.86m(1.1) 4.95m(-0.6)
25 Lucky-Dania, Spring Incarnate Wo 5.14m 4.92m -0.4 16-01.75
4.44m(-3.3) 4.92m(-0.4) 4.66m(-0.5)
26 Hamilton, Chantelle Prairie View 5.45m 4.90m -0.3 16-01.00
4.90m(-0.3) 4.82m(-0.8) 4.90m(1.6)
27 Alexander, Sarea Incarnate Wo 5.78m 4.89m 1.0 16-00.50
FOUL FOUL 4.89m(1.0)
28 Russell, Isis Texas-Pan Am 4.76m 4.86m 2.5 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m(2.5) FOUL
29 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southe 4.75m 4.81m 0.8 15-09.50
4.81m(0.8) 4.62m(1.2) 4.59m(+0.0)
30 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 5.50m 4.80m -2.0 15-09.00
4.80m(-2.0) 4.76m(-2.9) FOUL
31 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston 5.00m 4.79m 1.1 15-08.75
4.56m(-1.2) 4.79m(1.1) 4.72m(+0.0)
32 Sacky, Emily Hbu 5.03m 4.77m -0.3 15-07.75
4.60m(-0.4) 4.47m(-0.5) 4.77m(-0.3)
33 Porter, Frances Sam Houston 5.15m 4.75m 1.7 15-07.00
4.60m(-0.2) FOUL 4.75m(1.7)
34 Silva, Vanessa Texas-Pan Am 4.66m 4.41m -0.5 14-05.75
4.32m(+0.0) FOUL 4.41m(-0.5)
35 Moore, Ebony Incarnate Wo 5.21m 4.40m -1.8 14-05.25
4.40m(-1.8) FOUL FOUL
36 Pasko, Amanda Rice 4.77m 4.35m +0.0 14-03.25
4.35m(+0.0) 4.24m(1.2) FOUL
37 Ojonta, Kristian McNeese Stat 4.73m 4.31m -0.3 14-01.75
4.31m(-0.3) FOUL 3.90m(1.2)
-- Phillips, Deja Lamar Univ 5.46m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- glover, margaret Unattached 6.21m X5.89m -0.9 19-04.00
5.50m(-0.6) 5.45m(1.0) 5.45m(0.2) 5.89m(-0.3) 5.57m(-0.4) 5.89m(-0.9)
-- Flax, Jessica Unattached 6.30m X5.30m +0.0 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m(+0.0) FOUL
-- Cephers, Tiana Unat-Souther 4.94m X4.62m -1.5 15-02.00
4.62m(-1.5) 4.43m(-2.1) 4.60m(2.4)
Women Triple Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Ding, Daisy Rice 12.85m 12.79m 2.4 41-11.50 10
FOUL(-2.1) 11.15m(-1.0) 12.71m(1.8) 12.79m(2.4) 12.74m(-0.3) FOUL(-1.5)
2 Obiozor, Cybil Rice 12.28m 12.59m 1.0 41-03.75 8
11.94m(0.4) 12.59m(1.0) 12.39m(-1.2) 11.98m(1.3) 12.46m(-1.4) FOUL(-0.8)
3 Johnson, Terralyn Texas Southe 12.50m 11.89m 2.3 39-00.25 6
11.80m(0.4) 11.88m(+0.0) 11.68m(1.6) 11.89m(2.3) 11.55m(-1.1) FOUL(-1.2)
4 Williams, Leocajuan Texas-Pan Am 12.01m 11.86m 0.7 38-11.00 5
11.42m(-1.7) FOUL(1.3) 11.86m(0.7) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(-0.9) 11.16m(-2.1)
5 Wright, Kaylynne Sam Houston 12.49m 11.45m -0.8 37-06.75 4
11.45m(-0.8) 11.25m(-0.9) 11.24m(-1.2) 11.24m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(-2.1)
6 Curbeam, Jada Prairie View 11.19m 11.24m 1.4 36-10.50 3
FOUL(1.9) 10.76m(2.1) 11.03m(-0.2) 11.24m(1.4) FOUL(2.0) 11.19m(0.3)
7 Deveaux, Deandra Southern 11.54m 11.13m -2.5 36-06.25 2
FOUL(-0.1) 11.13m(-2.5) 10.77m(0.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0)
8 Brown, Erin Lamar Univ 11.79m 11.02m -0.2 36-02.00 1
FOUL(0.7) FOUL(-1.5) 11.02m(-0.2) PASS PASS PASS
9 Lucky-Dania, Spring Incarnate Wo 11.04m 10.97m -0.3 36-00.00
10.95m(1.6) 10.77m(-1.8) 10.95m(1.9) 10.90m(-0.4) FOUL(1.5) 10.97m(-0.3)
10 Chukwujekwu, Michelle Hbu 11.58m 10.92m -2.3 35-10.00
10.82m(-2.2) 10.92m(-2.3) FOUL(0.3)
11 Martin, Simone Rice 12.08m 10.81m -1.0 35-05.75
FOUL(+0.0) 10.81m(-1.0) 10.49m(-1.8)
11 Kinney, DaShavonta Texas Southe 10.91m 10.81m 1.4 35-05.75
10.81m(1.4) 10.51m(0.6) FOUL(-0.8)
13 Sacky, Emily Hbu 11.15m 10.70m -0.9 35-01.25
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.6) 10.70m(-0.9)
14 Mckinny, Danielle Southern 11.34m 10.67m 0.1 35-00.25
FOUL(-0.3) 10.59m(-1.6) 10.67m(0.1)
15 Foley, Brianna Lamar Univ 11.06m 10.66m -1.6 34-11.75
10.66m(-1.6) 10.47m(-2.9) 10.21m(-1.0)
16 Burks, Tonyecia Houston 12.12m 10.59m +0.0 34-09.00
FOUL(-1.7) FOUL(0.2) 10.59m(+0.0)
16 Linton, Michelle Hbu 10.59m 2.0 34-09.00
10.24m(2.0) 10.59m(2.0) 10.53m(0.2)
18 Russell, Isis Texas-Pan Am 10.41m 10.18m -2.4 33-04.75
FOUL(-0.7) FOUL(-1.4) 10.18m(-2.4)
-- Silva, Vanessa Texas-Pan Am 10.81m FOUL
FOUL(-2.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.2)
-- Hamilton, Chantelle Prairie View 11.08m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Shepard, Ashley Southern 10.97m FOUL
FOUL(1.8) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.9)
-- Cephers, Tiana Unat-Souther 10.72m X10.21m 1.0 33-06.00
10.21m(1.0) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-1.7)
Women Shot Put University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston 14.58m 14.92m 48-11.50 10
13.96m 13.52m FOUL 14.92m FOUL FOUL
2 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 14.72m 14.19m 46-06.75 8
12.31m 13.94m 13.16m 13.10m 13.49m 14.19m
3 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Wo 13.66m 13.69m 44-11.00 6
12.59m 13.40m 13.51m 13.16m FOUL 13.69m
4 Radford, Briana Southern 13.90m 13.61m 44-08.00 5
12.48m 13.38m 13.61m FOUL FOUL 13.47m
5 Turner, RaKira McNeese Stat 14.49m 13.33m 43-09.00 4
13.33m 12.98m FOUL 13.17m FOUL FOUL
6 Linnear, A'Nease Houston 14.37m 12.98m 42-07.00 3
FOUL FOUL 12.90m 12.98m FOUL 12.62m
7 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southe 13.27m 12.41m 40-08.75 2
11.90m FOUL 11.75m 12.41m 12.10m 11.78m
8 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 12.53m 12.28m 40-03.50 1
12.28m 11.64m 10.95m 11.51m 11.45m 11.11m
9 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston 13.69m 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL 11.69m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Phelps, Ashanti Texas Southe 10.36m 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m 11.45m 11.47m
11 Shaw, Megan Texas-Pan Am 13.45m 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL 11.56m FOUL
12 Dixson, Dreu Rice 11.51m 11.32m 37-01.75
11.09m 10.78m 11.32m
13 Sonson, Tara Huston-Tillo 11.65m 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.29m 11.00m
14 Garcia, Alyssa Texas-Pan Am 12.41m 11.22m 36-09.75
11.10m FOUL 11.22m
15 Buck, Erin Hbu 12.22m 11.19m 36-08.50
11.17m 10.95m 11.19m
16 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston 11.55m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.50m 10.82m 10.09m
17 Thompson, Angelica Houston 11.50m 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m FOUL 10.50m
18 Logsdon, Bailee Houston 10.67m 10.17m 33-04.50
10.14m 10.17m 9.88m
19 Schilsky, Leslie Rice 10.20m 9.69m 31-09.50
9.67m 8.65m 9.69m
20 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Wo 10.00m 9.26m 30-04.75
8.43m 9.26m 9.11m
21 Pasko, Amanda Rice 8.54m 8.28m 27-02.00
7.56m 8.27m 8.28m
-- Hooker, Jordan Southern 11.33m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Uke, Claire Unat-Rice 17.95m X17.33m 56-10.25
16.60m FOUL 16.89m 16.61m FOUL 17.33m
Women Discus Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ugwunze, Ijeoma Rice 47.29m 48.47m 159-00 10
48.47m FOUL 46.40m 46.30m FOUL FOUL
2 Turner, RaKira McNeese Stat 48.83m 47.66m 156-04 8
42.81m 44.89m 43.99m 47.66m 46.26m FOUL
3 Price, Justine Houston 51.76m 47.54m 156-00 6
FOUL 47.11m 47.21m FOUL 47.54m 46.76m
4 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 46.11m 44.11m 144-09 5
42.54m 44.11m 43.23m 43.33m FOUL FOUL
5 Shaw, Megan Texas-Pan Am 43.86m 42.52m 139-06 4
39.87m FOUL 42.52m FOUL 42.37m FOUL
6 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Wo 42.07m 41.84m 137-03 3
38.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 41.84m 38.13m
7 Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston 37.71m 39.94m 131-00 2
35.35m 36.25m 38.49m FOUL FOUL 39.94m
8 Radford, Briana Southern 39.91m 39.75m 130-05 1
36.09m 35.66m 39.75m 39.31m FOUL FOUL
9 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southe 41.13m 38.27m 125-07
FOUL FOUL 38.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Wo 40.30m 38.04m 124-10
33.66m 38.04m 36.60m
11 O'Brien, Briana Hbu 37.51m 37.98m 124-07
34.87m 36.32m 37.98m
12 Hanks, Kristine Sam Houston 38.73m 37.45m 122-10
37.45m FOUL FOUL
13 Gonzalez, Klarissa Texas-Pan Am 45.49m 36.42m 119-06
FOUL 36.42m 33.05m
14 Pierce, Ashley Texas-Pan Am 36.08m 35.89m 117-09
35.80m 35.72m 35.89m
15 Doyle, Katelyn McNeese Stat 32.53m 35.37m 116-00
35.37m FOUL 33.82m
16 Luna, Chelsea Texas-Pan Am 38.34m 34.65m 113-08
29.81m 33.41m 34.65m
17 Russ, Jamira Southern 42.37m 34.46m 113-01
34.46m FOUL FOUL
18 Sonson, Tara Huston-Tillo 34.75m 32.76m 107-06
30.88m 30.89m 32.76m
19 Rytting, Alisha Midwestern S 32.57m 30.70m 100-09
FOUL 30.70m 29.74m
-- Hooker, Jordan Southern 34.68m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Uke, Claire Unat-Rice 52.62m X50.62m 166-01
47.92m FOUL FOUL 50.62m 48.72m FOUL
-- Walker, Madeline Unat-Sam Hou X34.58m 113-05
31.41m 34.58m 31.79m
Women Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Jenkins, Ashley Sam Houston 60.89m 63.66m 208-10 10
59.25m 58.71m 63.66m 59.46m 59.22m 60.47m
2 Quillin, Adrienne Sam Houston 59.22m 58.46m 191-09 8
FOUL 48.23m 53.96m 58.46m 57.99m FOUL
3 Santiago, Cristina Texas-Pan Am 55.90m 54.34m 178-03 6
54.34m FOUL FOUL 53.74m FOUL FOUL
4 Dixson, Dreu Rice 46.37m 49.40m 162-01 5
48.56m 45.41m 48.27m FOUL 47.24m 49.40m
5 Russ, Jamira Southern 44.53m 45.87m 150-06 4
45.87m FOUL 44.02m 43.82m FOUL 41.21m
6 Felder, Georgeanna Southern 50.00m 45.55m 149-05 3
44.26m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.55m FOUL
7 Antwi, Myah Incarnate Wo 44.85m 44.22m 145-01 2
42.01m FOUL 43.67m 44.22m FOUL 42.29m
8 Canul, Alyssa Texas-Pan Am 41.72m 44.16m 144-10 1
44.16m FOUL FOUL 43.06m 40.04m 40.85m
9 Anderson, Erika Texas-Pan Am 49.43m 43.55m 142-10
FOUL 42.53m FOUL FOUL FOUL 43.55m
10 Radford, Briana Southern 42.67m 41.95m 137-07
FOUL 41.95m FOUL
11 Blake, Shamiya Texas Southe 41.72m 41.32m 135-07
36.57m 38.34m 41.32m
12 Pierce, Ashley Texas-Pan Am 42.84m 40.80m 133-10
FOUL FOUL 40.80m
13 Leblanc, Carla Southern 41.91m 39.80m 130-07
39.10m 39.80m FOUL
14 Estrada, Gabrielle Incarnate Wo 41.25m 39.75m 130-05
36.82m 38.10m 39.75m
15 Buck, Erin Hbu 42.31m 36.78m 120-08
FOUL 36.78m FOUL
16 Hooker, Jordan Southern 40.10m 35.52m 116-06
35.52m FOUL FOUL
17 Abadom, Valerie Hbu 37.56m 34.52m 113-03
FOUL 33.89m 34.52m
18 Walker, Madeline Unat-Sam Hou 34.45m 113-00
34.45m FOUL FOUL
-- O'Brien, Briana Hbu 29.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Phelps, Ashanti Texas Southe 29.83m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lyssy, Elizabeth Sam Houston 47.58m 41.08m 134-09 10
FOUL 38.77m 38.48m 41.08m FOUL 36.25m
2 Tunwar, Maya McNeese Stat 36.95m 40.46m 132-09 8
35.87m 37.09m 30.60m 39.15m 40.46m 35.47m
3 Santiago, Cristina Texas-Pan Am 40.69m 39.27m 128-10 6
35.37m 37.36m 36.33m 36.03m 38.55m 39.27m
4 Hudson, Haley McNeese Stat 34.08m 35.43m 116-03 5
35.38m 35.43m FOUL 31.94m 32.20m FOUL
5 Schilsky, Leslie Rice 26.83m 33.36m 109-05 4
27.77m FOUL 31.67m FOUL 33.36m 27.62m
6 Adiukwu, Chinnoya Hbu 33.25m 32.43m 106-05 3
26.91m 29.26m 32.43m 28.13m FOUL 27.93m
7 Leblanc, Carla Southern 31.87m 31.75m 104-02 2
30.07m 30.52m 31.75m 30.11m FOUL 28.28m
8 Doyle, Katelyn McNeese Stat 30.80m 31.19m 102-04 1
30.27m 28.72m 31.19m 30.99m FOUL 26.96m
9 Pasko, Amanda Rice 31.80m 31.05m 101-10
30.30m 28.88m 30.37m 30.99m 28.76m 31.05m
10 Lord, Courtney Sam Houston 28.85m 94-08
28.22m 23.48m 28.85m
11 Canul, Alyssa Texas-Pan Am 32.05m 27.68m 90-10
FOUL 27.68m FOUL
12 Reed, Catherine Incarnate Wo 32.68m 27.66m 90-09
27.66m 22.80m 22.79m
13 Jenrette, Nicole Sam Houston 32.09m 22.57m 74-00
FOUL FOUL 22.57m
14 Elliott, Sammy Rice 22.60m 21.14m 69-04
21.14m 15.80m 17.82m
-- Grayson, Bre'Jhanae McNeese Stat 29.28m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Brittani Unattached 48.53m X46.24m 151-08
38.49m 42.72m 42.51m 42.91m 40.36m 46.24m
-- Metoyer, Amber Unattached X37.96m 124-06
35.29m 37.96m FOUL
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Middle Sch
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 St. Thomas Moore 'A' 51.63
2 John Paul II 'A' 52.02
3 Corpus Christi Catholic School 'A' 53.66
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ehiemua, Shamon Fort Bend Ma 10.52 10.67q 0.6 10
2 Mims, Ryliegh Langham Creek 10.90 10.84q 0.6 2
3 Shorts, Quan Atascocita 10.82 10.96q 0.8 7
4 Pelrean, Nicholas Chavez 11.16 10.98q 0.8 3
5 Colbert, Jarren Manvel High 11.11 11.00q 0.4 8
6 Ford, Daniel Manvel High 10.85 11.09q 0.2 1 11.086
7 Montgomery, Cameron Fort Bend Bu 11.09q 0.2 1 11.088
8 Smith, Jontavis Klein Oak 10.85 11.15q 0.3 6
9 Wright, DeJuan Cy Springs 11.32 11.18 0.8 7
10 Johnson, Aaron Manvel High 11.53 11.19 0.6 10
11 Nosa, Ezell Stafford 11.00 11.21 0.6 2
12 Lynch, Cederian Fort Bend Ma 11.03 11.22 0.3 6
13 Bakare, Abraham Cy Springs 11.30 11.25 0.8 3
14 Shelton, Jacolby Dawson-Pear 11.51 11.30 0.8 4
15 Rose, Marlon Aldine Isd D 11.73 11.31 0.8 4
16 Lanier, Otis Fort Bend Bu 11.33 0.8 4
17 Ohaegbulem, Uche Stafford 11.50 11.36 0.8 3
18 Ilesanmi, Dami Cinco Ranch 11.40 11.39 0.2 1
19 Young, Damon Kingwood 11.33 11.41 0.4 8
20 Timtiman, Brian The Woodland 11.10 11.42 0.2 1
21 Esantsi, Theodrore Klein Oak 11.23 11.43 0.6 5 11.426
22 Taylor, Patrick Atascocita 11.20 11.43 0.8 4 11.429
22 Hammersmith, Eric Kingwood 11.40 11.43 0.3 6 11.429
24 Brown, James Seven Lakes 11.73 11.47 0.6 9
25 Burgess, Jeremiah Fort Bend Hi 11.30 11.48 0.6 9
26 Chiasson, Joshua Memorial-Hou 12.25 11.51 0.8 3
27 Reynolds, Kevin Cy Springs 11.40 11.52 0.6 2 11.519
28 Carmouche, Justin Dawson-Pear 11.64 11.52 0.6 10 11.520
29 Sanders, Adolf College Park 11.50 11.57 0.6 9
30 Andre, Lewis Fort Bend Hi 11.29 11.60 0.6 10 11.596
31 Parham, Colten Deer Park 11.20 11.60 0.6 10 11.598
32 Finley, Jacobe Spring 11.62 0.4 8 11.612
33 Garcia, Dominic College Park 11.30 11.62 0.8 4 11.613
34 Roberson, Trent Episcopal (B 11.89 11.64 0.6 2
35 Allison, David Stafford 11.50 11.70 0.8 7
36 Lewis, Jimmie Strake Jesuit 11.56 11.72 0.6 5
37 Emiola, Toby St. Johns Sc 11.73 11.73 0.8 3
38 Conner, Elijah Cinco Ranch 11.80 11.76 0.8 7
39 Mooz, Charley Strake Jesuit 11.98 11.79 0.8 7
40 Gay, Tyler Chavez 11.95 11.89 0.4 8
41 Allen, Delshawn Chavez 11.80 11.90 0.4 8
42 Walker, Godfrey Strake Jesuit 11.92 11.91 0.2 1
43 Christian, Bertrand Fort Bend Hi 11.63 11.92 0.6 5 11.913
44 Guzman, Brandon Dawson-Pear 11.84 11.92 0.3 6 11.914
45 Noel, Clayton The Woodland 12.00 11.95 0.6 9
46 Guzman, Yedid Memorial-Hou 12.15 12.01 0.6 5
47 Harris, Carlos Westbury 12.00 12.03 0.8 4 12.024
48 Roberts, Eric College Park 12.10 12.03 0.6 10 12.026
49 Hillyard, Greg Episcopal (B 11.90 12.03 0.6 2 12.030
50 Onyejekwe, Phillip Westbury 11.80 12.04 0.2 1
51 Allshouse, Chance Kinkaid Scho 12.13 12.08 0.6 5
52 samuel, daryl Scarborough 12.09 0.8 3
53 Trice, Anthony Kipp Sunnysi 12.39 12.10 0.8 7 12.094
54 Cravens, Kirby Kinkaid Scho 11.99 12.10 0.8 3 12.096
55 Villalobos, Andy Seven Lakes 12.20 0.6 9
56 Young, Brandon Kipp Sunnysi 12.24 12.22 0.6 9
57 Coleman, Andrew John Cooper 12.25 0.8 7
58 Mora, Kevin Kinkaid Scho 12.63 12.29 0.3 6
59 Terada, Yutaka Memorial-Hou 12.20 12.33 0.8 4
60 Easterby, Chris Kingwood 12.50 12.34 0.2 1 12.337
61 Buard, Derwin Scarborough 13.53 12.34 0.3 6 12.338
62 Franklin, LaJarvis Scarborough 12.49 0.6 10
63 O'Dell, Tristan Cinco Ranch 12.20 12.50 0.6 10
64 Chen, Peter St. Johns Sc 12.45 12.62 0.4 8
65 Trice, Vanderious Kipp Sunnysi 12.74 12.64 0.6 2
66 Jafri, Muhammad Awty Interna 13.04 12.84 0.6 2
67 Lewis, Roy Westbury 11.22 19.16 0.6 5
-- Rittenhouse, Aaron Spring 10.83 FS 0.4 8
Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Ehiemua, Shamon Fort Bend Ma 10.67 10.69 -0.6 10
2 Mims, Ryliegh Langham Creek 10.84 10.81 -0.6 8
3 Colbert, Jarren Manvel High 11.00 10.97 -0.6 6
4 Shorts, Quan Atascocita 10.96 11.01 -0.6 5
5 Montgomery, Cameron Fort Bend Bu 11.09 11.06 -0.6 4
6 Ford, Daniel Manvel High 11.09 11.19 -0.6 3
7 Pelrean, Nicholas Chavez 10.98 11.24 -0.6 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mills, Gerald Fort Bend Ma 21.13 21.49q -1.2 11
2 Jones, Hezekiah Stafford 21.73 21.81q -0.9 3
3 Norris, Montray Aldine Isd D 22.60 21.83q -0.9 3 21.826
4 Mims, Ryliegh Langham Creek 22.10 21.83q -0.2 9 21.827
5 Childs, Christion Manvel High 21.93 22.10q -0.5 1
6 Comick, Jace Atascocita 22.31 22.12q -1.6 6
7 Moses, Terrel Fort Bend El 22.50 22.24q -0.5 1
8 Clark, Kaleb Fort Bend Hi 22.02 22.30q -0.3 8
9 Thibodeaux, Jerell Stafford 21.75 22.42 0.4 7 22.414
10 Trimble, Larry Fort Bend Ma 22.45 22.42 -1.1 2 22.415
11 Alexander, Clay Montgomery 22.50 22.45 -0.4 5
12 Pelrean, Nicholas Chavez 23.09 22.48 -1.6 6
13 Clark, O'Shea Cy Springs 22.20 22.71 -0.1 10
14 talton, tron Westside 22.49 22.73 -0.6 12
15 Varnell, Will The Woodland 22.12 22.81 -0.6 12
16 Smith, Bennie Klein Oak 22.95 22.96 -1.1 2 22.951
16 Johnson, Batchlor Seven Lakes 23.06 22.96 -1.6 6 22.951
18 Radomski, Trevor Cinco Ranch 22.80 22.96 -0.5 1 22.960
19 Robertson, Mor'quise Klein Oak 22.75 22.97 -1.2 11
20 Shelton, Jacolby Dawson-Pear 23.67 22.99 -0.3 8
21 Hubbard, Cameron Fort Bend Bu 23.04 -1.1 2
22 Tolliver, Jonathan Cy Springs 22.57 23.05 0.4 7 23.041
23 McAfee, Jeremiah Fort Bend Ma 23.33 23.05 -0.9 3 23.050
24 Voss, Alec Memorial-Hou 23.18 23.08 -0.2 9
25 Walwyn, Brandon Strake Jesuit 23.21 23.15 -0.3 8
26 McDonald, Sanchez Spring 22.64 23.25 -0.5 4 23.241
27 Carmouche, Justin Dawson-Pear 23.65 23.25 -0.4 5 23.250
28 Godfrey, Edwin Stafford 22.50 23.28 -0.3 8 23.273
29 Parham, Colten Deer Park 23.40 23.28 -0.5 4 23.275
30 Ganns, Franklin Fort Bend El 22.90 23.37 -0.3 8
31 Largie, Javon College Park 22.80 23.41 -0.5 4
32 Ndukwe, Marshall Fort Bend Bu 23.18 23.42 -0.6 12
33 Hines, Dylan Kingwood 22.83 23.52 -0.4 5
34 Andre, Lewis Fort Bend Hi 23.85 23.61 -0.1 10
35 Covington, Adrian Fort Bend Bu 22.90 23.66 -0.2 9
36 Purvey, Michael Strake Jesuit 23.50 23.77 -0.9 3
37 Rice, Nathan Westside 22.80 23.83 0.4 7
38 Butterfield, Thomas Cinco Ranch 23.30 23.86 -0.5 1
39 Smith, Kevin Westside 23.76 23.88 -0.2 9
40 Allen, Delshawn Chavez 23.93 -0.1 10
41 Jacko, Ty Deer Park 23.88 23.95 -1.6 6 23.942
42 Emiola, Toby St. Johns Sc 23.89 23.95 -1.6 6 23.950
43 Young, Damon Kingwood 23.57 23.97 -0.5 1
44 Schroeder, Derek Atascocita 23.50 24.27 -1.2 11
45 Thakur, Ian St. Johns Sc 24.58 24.28 -0.4 5
46 Alexander, Dion Spring 24.29 -1.6 6
47 Mora, Kevin Kinkaid Scho 24.75 24.30 -0.9 3
48 Hillyard, Greg Episcopal (B 24.00 24.41 -0.6 12
49 Berry, Kermit Cy Springs 24.42 -1.1 2
50 Onyejekwe, Phillip Westbury 24.20 24.44 -0.2 9
51 Trice, Anthony Kipp Sunnysi 25.00 24.57 -1.2 11
52 samuel, daryl Scarborough 24.60 -1.6 6
53 Villalobos, Andy Seven Lakes 24.68 -0.2 9
54 Gay, Tyler Chavez 24.54 24.69 -0.3 8
55 Cravens, Kirby Kinkaid Scho 25.27 24.76 -1.2 11
56 Chang, Aaron College Park 24.70 24.83 0.4 7
57 Beyer, Pierce Memorial-Hou 25.83 25.00 -0.5 1
58 Coleman, Andrew John Cooper 24.90 25.15 -0.5 4
59 Trice, Vanderious Kipp Sunnysi 25.80 25.31 -0.9 3
60 Hayes, Jonathen College Park 23.50 25.45 -0.5 4
61 Franklin, LaJarvis Scarborough 25.96 -0.1 10
62 Pringle, Jesse Scarborough 27.51 26.13 -0.6 12
63 Drickhamer, Isaac John Cooper 26.50 26.55 -0.3 8
64 Diaz, Sebastian Awty Interna 25.80 27.24 0.4 7
65 Jafri, Muhammad Awty Interna 26.10 27.35 -0.4 5
-- Rittenhouse, Aaron Spring 21.98 FS -0.4 5
Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Hezekiah Stafford 21.81 21.48 0.6 10
2 Mims, Ryliegh Langham Creek 21.83 21.54 0.6 8
3 Comick, Jace Atascocita 22.12 21.84 0.6 6
4 Clark, Kaleb Fort Bend Hi 22.30 22.05 0.6 5
5 Norris, Montray Aldine Isd D 21.83 22.47 0.6 4
6 Moses, Terrel Fort Bend El 22.24 22.48 0.6 3
-- Childs, Christion Manvel High 22.10 DQ 0.6 on line on curve
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marshall, Myles Kingwood 48.05q 6
2 Pennamon, D'Vaughn Manvel High 50.00 48.67q 5
3 Igbokwe, Obi The Woodland 47.77 49.02q 11
4 Isom, John Fort Bend Ma 50.31 49.24q 5
5 Rhodes, James Dawson-Pear 49.41 49.47q 12
6 Smith, Javian Fort Bend Bu 51.04 49.47q 12
7 Blackford, Mason The Woodland 50.00 49.88q 8
8 talton, tron Westside 49.50 50.09q 1
9 Thomas, Ketonie (Kc) Pearland 49.65 50.16 7
10 Booker, Jordan Episcopal (B 49.80 50.20 4
11 Moses, Terrel Fort Bend El 49.50 50.23 2
12 Tyrell, Valentine Fort Bend Hi 50.55 50.41 12
13 Morgan, Kendrell Stafford 50.74 50.83 6
14 Winningham, Dwuane Atascocita 50.40 50.91 4
15 Voss, Alec Memorial-Hou 51.07 50.92 2
16 Ridley, Rickey Spring 51.80 51.16 5
17 Tillett, Tracy Kingwood 51.00 51.17 3
18 Agee, Zachary Strake Jesuit 50.50 51.27 9
19 Suszylo, Victor The Woodland 50.10 51.36 10
20 Mims, Ryliegh Langham Creek 50.10 51.54 8
21 Fisher, Vincent Dawson-Pear 51.63 51.56 8
22 Major, Jeffery College Park 51.50 51.57 5
23 Robertson, Mor'quise Klein Oak 50.85 51.88 11
24 Durden, Derrick Klein Oak 50.00 51.88 10
25 Cokes, Brenden Fort Bend Hi 53.90 52.04 4
26 Mitchell, Myles Fort Bend El 50.50 52.17 1
27 Watts, Shemick Fort Bend El 50.50 52.18 2
28 Rodgers, Malik Manvel High 52.23 4
29 Beaudion, Von Spring 52.27 5
30 Walker, Sean Cy Springs 51.60 52.35 8
31 Thomas, Darius Westbury 52.07 52.38 4
32 Washington, Eli Stafford 51.73 52.47 10
33 Clark, O'Shea Cy Springs 49.59 52.55 9
34 Rockins, Colin College Park 52.50 52.89 2
35 Latson, Joel Episcopal (B 49.03 53.04 3
36 Barker, Marcellus Seven Lakes 51.40 53.15 7
37 Nwadiei, Chubu Fort Bend Bu 53.00 53.26 9
38 Gatlin, Jeremy College Park 53.40 53.30 10
39 Smith, Kevin Westside 52.10 53.33 9
40 Neaves, Andrew St. Thomas 53.00 53.46 1
41 Fortune, Phillip Seven Lakes 52.97 53.46 6
42 Montgomery, Corey Aldine Isd D 53.26 53.60 4
43 Schroeder, Darryl Atascocita 51.20 53.62 1
44 Martinez, Juan Deer Park 53.00 53.69 3
45 Sesay, Mohammad Westbury 53.69 53.81 5
46 Davis, Oliver Fort Bend Hi 53.35 53.85 5
47 Adindu, Ebubechi Cinco Ranch 52.80 53.89 11
48 Damigan, Christian Spring 53.00 53.89 12
49 Childs, Adrian Westside 52.10 54.02 7
50 Wahab, Samir Memorial-Hou 54.53 54.13 6
51 Spence, Frank St. Johns Sc 54.45 54.25 12
52 Cravens, Kirby Kinkaid Scho 58.70 54.96 8
53 Akpoli, Desire Westbury 53.50 55.19 8
54 Shepard, Kevonta Chavez 52.56 55.35 12
55 Heck, William St. Thomas 53.00 55.49 2
56 Katterhagen, Spencer John Cooper 58.14 55.65 5
57 Perez, Steven Episcopal (B 54.00 55.90 7
58 Armstrong, A.J. Kinkaid Scho 58.70 55.93 10
59 Grosser, Eric John Cooper 56.70 56.31 1
60 Ho, Nicholas Kinkaid Scho 55.39 56.64 11
61 Covington, Adrian Fort Bend Bu 53.50 56.66 8
62 Polzuelos, Jarriszon Chavez 1:00.63 56.69 8
63 Powell, Logan Dawson-Pear 55.20 56.90 11
64 Sofola, Yemi John Cooper 56.43 57.51 2
65 Woodburg, Ferria Kipp Sunnysi 57.39 58.59 7
66 Green, Gary Kipp Sunnysi 54.23 1:00.06 9
67 Butterfield, Thomas Cinco Ranch 52.80 1:00.16 6
68 Atausha, Kazy Awty Interna 56.89 1:00.41 9
69 Bacchus, David Kipp Sunnysi 56.00 1:01.39 12
-- Trudell, Dawson Kingwood 50.80 FS 11
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Igbokwe, Obi The Woodland 49.02 46.64 10
2 Marshall, Myles Kingwood 48.05 47.31 8
3 Pennamon, D'Vaughn Manvel High 48.67 48.49 6
4 Isom, John Fort Bend Ma 49.24 48.61 5
5 Smith, Javian Fort Bend Bu 49.47 49.65 4
6 Rhodes, James Dawson-Pear 49.47 49.83 3
7 Blackford, Mason The Woodland 49.88 50.48 2
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hamilton, Nick Memorial-Hou 1:57.26 1:55.63q 1
2 Booker, Jordan Episcopal (B 1:59.50 1:56.14q 1
3 Bratsman, Sam Kingwood 1:58.60 1:58.32q 3
4 Sagehorn, Walter College Park 2:02.40 1:58.79q 2
5 Alam, Zach Kingwood 1:58.10 1:58.97q 2
6 Mayes, Terrence Fort Bend Bu 1:59.00 1:59.12q 2
7 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 2:00.00 1:59.34q 2
8 Greer, Harrison Episcopal (B 1:59.51 1:59.39q 6
9 Reagan, Cameron Kingwood 1:58.76 1:59.78q 5
10 Gonzalez, Hugo Strake Jesuit 1:59.00 1:59.99q 6
11 Martin, Joshua Manvel High 1:57.54 2:00.16q 4
12 Butero, Michael The Woodland 1:58.12 2:00.66q 5
13 Caldwell, Marcus Fort Bend Hi 2:02.13 2:00.98 5
14 Raiford, Jacob The Woodland 1:59.00 2:01.29 4
15 Bouanga, Ludreche Westbury 2:00.70 2:01.92 3
16 Robling, Kaleb The Woodland 1:59.51 2:01.94 1
17 Nevermann, Reed Atascocita 2:05.15 2:03.31 3
18 Calderon, Taka Memorial-Hou 2:00.41 2:03.37 5
19 Vance, Jordan Fort Bend Bu 2:03.37 4
20 Rathke, Chandler Seven Lakes 2:04.46 2:04.75 4
21 Randell, Tyler Cy Springs 2:08.56 2:04.95 4
22 Zin, Michael College Park 1:57.30 2:05.00 6
23 Lewis, Luke Memorial-Hou 1:59.78 2:05.47 4
24 Adindu, Ebubechi Cinco Ranch 2:03.40 2:05.58 6
25 Damigan, Christian Spring 2:05.00 2:06.65 2
26 Ogle, Brandon Strake Jesuit 2:05.00 2:06.84 5
27 Ho, Samuel St. Johns Sc 2:09.00 2:07.02 5
28 orsenya, quince Westside 2:11.03 2:07.04 1
29 Mullen, John John Cooper 2:07.70 2:07.19 1
30 Noack, Landen Klein Oak 2:04.00 2:07.42 1
31 King, Jonathon Klein Oak 2:02.00 2:07.45 3
32 Whisman, Nathanael Cinco Ranch 2:06.00 2:07.75 2
33 Melendez, Andres Kinkaid Scho 2:14.68 2:08.62 6
34 Duffner, Luke Strake Jesuit 2:03.00 2:08.63 4
35 Motta, Martin Awty Interna 2:10.10 2:09.15 6
36 Powell, Logan Dawson-Pear 2:05.49 2:09.28 5
37 Perez, Allan Seven Lakes 2:09.00 2:09.38 2
38 Greer, Micah Deer Park 2:09.05 2:09.58 3
39 Streit, Axel Westside 2:05.00 2:10.20 3
40 schuelte, daniel Westside 2:09.23 2:10.75 3
41 Sheehan, Cole Dawson-Pear 2:11.33 2:10.76 4
42 Riley, Brett Seven Lakes 2:08.03 2:10.78 6
43 Palacio, Jose Episcopal (B 2:07.00 2:11.12 6
44 Murray, Lawrence Manvel High 2:09.37 2:11.26 5
45 Hicks, Orion St. Johns Sc 2:09.50 2:11.43 2
46 Vazquez, Fredy Chavez 2:04.00 2:12.07 1
47 Martin, Brendan Kinkaid Scho 2:11.26 2:12.07 6
48 Brown, Julian Cy Springs 2:12.17 5
49 Storemski, Joseph St. Thomas 2:13.00 2:12.73 3
50 Shelton, Anthony Premier Lear 2:13.59 4
51 Murray, Larry Manvel High 2:12.54 2:14.26 5
52 Woodburg, Ferria Kipp Sunnysi 2:10.00 2:14.28 4
53 Boroughs, Zach St. Johns Sc 2:10.30 2:14.41 1
54 Jamil, Omar John Cooper 2:13.80 2:15.22 5
55 Dilu, Mekael Stafford 2:12.00 2:16.62 2
56 Hodge, Kaleif Fort Bend Bu 2:19.39 3
57 Nwaka, Onyekachukwu Stafford 2:14.00 2:19.44 2
58 Mendez, Nathaniel Kipp Sunnysi 2:15.00 2:25.40 1
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, Joshua Manvel High 2:00.16 1:55.05 10
2 Booker, Jordan Episcopal (B 1:56.14 1:56.02 8
3 Hamilton, Nick Memorial-Hou 1:55.63 1:56.39 6
4 Alam, Zach Kingwood 1:58.97 1:56.93 5
5 Gonzalez, Hugo Strake Jesuit 1:59.99 1:57.23 4
6 Reagan, Cameron Kingwood 1:59.78 1:57.30 3
7 Bratsman, Sam Kingwood 1:58.32 1:57.61 2
8 Sagehorn, Walter College Park 1:58.79 1:57.84 1
9 Mayes, Terrence Fort Bend Bu 1:59.12 1:57.87
10 Greer, Harrison Episcopal (B 1:59.39 1:58.18
11 Roberts, Jesse Sanderson 1:59.34 1:59.50
12 Butero, Michael The Woodland 2:00.66 1:59.68
Boys 1500 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Murray, Matthew Dawson-Pear 4:00.00 3:57.85 4 10
2 Nasta, Pedro John Cooper 4:00.00 3:58.84 4 8
3 Meaux, Connor College Park 3:56.70 3:58.91 4 6
4 Hebert, Andrew Strake Jesuit 4:05.00 3:59.72 4 5
5 Nettleton, Colton College Park 3:59.40 4:00.28 4 4
6 Mills, Charles Kingwood 4:02.00 4:00.44 4 3
7 Breaux, Adam College Park 4:05.20 4:01.17 4 2
8 Price, Andrew Strake Jesuit 4:06.00 4:02.09 4 1
9 Golden, Daniel The Woodland 4:00.00 4:02.34 4
10 Kroon, Eric The Woodland 4:00.00 4:02.53 4
11 Gift, Nathan Cinco Ranch 4:06.00 4:03.13 4
12 Wells, Noah The Woodland 3:57.00 4:03.59 4
13 Jackson, Ishmail Kingwood Par 4:07.00 4:04.23 4
14 Floyd, Carter Kingwood Par 4:08.00 4:04.45 4
15 Moore, Jacob Kingwood 4:06.30 4:04.91 4
16 Hamilton, Nick Memorial-Hou 4:12.00 4:07.07 3
17 Nevermann, Reed Atascocita 4:18.00 4:08.05 3
18 Greer, Harrison Episcopal (B 4:12.00 4:09.47 3
19 Johnson, Avery Kingwood Par 4:08.00 4:09.72 4
20 Faraguna, Joe St. Johns Sc 4:26.00 4:10.22 3
21 Bouanga, Ludreche Westbury 4:23.62 4:10.65 3
22 Jaggi, Akshay St. Johns Sc 4:20.80 4:10.77 3
23 Bohan, Cody John Cooper 4:14.00 4:13.55 3
24 Potthast, Alexander Memorial-Hou 4:17.00 4:13.92 3
25 Martin, Joshua Manvel High 4:15.25 4:14.63 3
26 Trevino, Alec Deer Park 4:28.74 4:17.11 3
27 Baquiero, Enrique Seven Lakes 4:23.61 4:17.25 3
28 Yeargan, James Seven Lakes 4:18.08 1
29 Gandy, Andrew Seven Lakes 4:29.36 4:19.97 2
30 Mayes, Terrence Fort Bend Bu 4:20.40 1
31 Walker, Zion Dawson-Pear 4:54.00 4:22.03 1
32 Jorge, Martinez Scarborough 4:32.17 4:22.95 2
33 Rehg, Jason Awty Interna 4:15.10 4:23.00 3
34 Cartwright, Sam Strake Jesuit 4:20.00 4:23.38 3
35 Diaz, Parker Cinco Ranch 9:52.00 4:23.73 1
36 Vigil, Paul Cinco Ranch 4:35.00 4:23.74 2
37 Vance, Jordan Fort Bend Bu 4:24.12 1
38 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid Scho 4:34.65 4:25.30 2
39 McMillan, Tate Atascocita 4:25.00 4:25.60 3
40 Schick, Jake St. Johns Sc 4:30.00 4:25.78 2
41 Taylor, Tyson Kinkaid Scho 4:38.35 4:26.58 2
42 Harris, Conner Atascocita 9:25.00 4:27.11 1
43 Chavil, Luis Memorial-Hou 4:21.00 4:29.59 3
44 Fronk, Gabe Kingwood 4:50.00 4:29.62 2
45 Cardenas, Clay Klein Oak 4:45.00 4:30.00 2
46 Yoel, Yoel, Westbury 4:40.60 4:30.77 2
47 Randell, Tyler Cy Springs 4:42.71 4:31.51 2
48 Stacks, Kyle Dawson-Pear 4:31.97 1
49 Palacio, Jose Episcopal (B 4:40.00 4:32.01 2
50 Meyer, Jackson Awty Interna 4:48.70 4:32.88 2
51 Vazquez, Fredy Chavez 4:35.00 4:33.01 2
52 Castillo, Efren Chavez 4:28.00 4:33.99 3
53 Worthington, Will Episcopal (B 4:30.00 4:34.09 2
54 Sinegal, Troy Stafford 4:40.00 4:37.73 2
55 Awotwe, Kwesi Westbury 4:38.50 4:56.53 2
56 Reyna, Jesus Aldine Isd D 5:23.68 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Meaux, Connor College Park 8:28.00 8:39.01 2 10
2 Murray, Matthew Dawson-Pear 8:50.00 8:39.58 2 8
3 Mills, Charles Kingwood 8:45.00 8:44.60 2 6
4 Henderson, Matthew The Woodland 8:45.00 8:45.39 2 5
5 Bell, Roderick Seven Lakes 8:46.38 8:51.84 2 4
6 Breaux, Adam College Park 9:00.50 8:53.05 2 3
7 Erana, Javier The Woodland 8:55.00 8:55.74 2 2
8 McClellan, Matthew The Woodland 8:45.00 8:56.31 2 1
9 Gift, Nathan Cinco Ranch 8:50.00 8:56.51 2
10 Nettleton, Colton College Park 8:50.30 9:03.42 2
11 Goodridge, Jonathan John Cooper 9:00.00 9:05.40 2
12 Bordelon, Blake Strake Jesuit 8:55.00 9:06.69 2
13 Moore, Jacob Kingwood 9:00.00 9:09.67 2
14 Mullen, Ryan John Cooper 9:00.00 9:10.64 2
15 Faraguna, Joe St. Johns Sc 9:40.00 9:14.97 1
16 Falcon, Jonathan Seven Lakes 8:49.06 9:18.95 2
17 Manor, Lane Klein Oak 9:21.85 9:19.85 2
18 Crux, Thor Awty Interna 9:08.60 9:21.50 2
19 Taylor, Tyson Kinkaid Scho 9:50.00 9:22.10 1
20 Mills, Braxton Strake Jesuit 9:15.00 9:22.59 2
21 Jorge, Martinez Scarborough 9:44.84 9:23.69 1
22 Potthast, Alexander Memorial-Hou 9:21.00 9:31.28 2
23 Harris, Conner Atascocita 9:40.00 9:31.43 1
24 Diaz, Parker Cinco Ranch 4:26.00 9:31.55 1
25 Edson, Paul Seven Lakes 9:21.99 9:31.95 2
26 Wagner, William Deer Park 9:32.62 1
27 Chavil, Luis Memorial-Hou 9:30.73 9:33.24 1
28 Good, Presley Memorial-Hou 9:23.33 9:34.01 2
29 Melendez, Oscar Kinkaid Scho 9:50.00 9:39.26 1
30 Stacks, Kyle Dawson-Pear 9:41.47 1
31 Schick, Jake St. Johns Sc 9:41.00 9:43.37 1
32 Groppell, Garrett John Cooper 10:00.00 9:44.45 1
33 Zavitsanos, Dz Kinkaid Scho 9:50.00 9:44.68 1
34 Griffith, Tyler Klein Oak 9:40.00 9:46.09 1
35 Wilson, Nick Strake Jesuit 9:30.00 9:46.57 1
36 Motta, Nicolas Awty Interna 9:52.30 9:55.29 1
37 Worthington, Will Episcopal (B 9:50.00 9:55.48 1
38 Castillo, Efren Chavez 9:55.00 9:59.87 1
39 Hayes, Sam Kingwood 9:55.00 10:07.12 1
40 Walker, Zion Dawson-Pear 9:54.36 10:18.51 1
41 Grant, Tom Awty Interna 10:20.20 10:22.16 1
42 Sinegal, Troy Stafford 10:25.00 10:24.40 1
43 Eichenwald, Connor St. Johns Sc 10:15.00 10:25.08 1
44 Shelton, Anthony Premier Lear 11:30.00 10:29.08 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Ma 13.81 14.16q -1.0 4
2 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Ma 14.70 14.55q -0.3 3
3 Izu, Ilolo Strake Jesuit 14.68 14.69q -0.9 6
4 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd D 14.79 14.73q -0.9 6
5 Thomas, DeWitt Kingwood 14.74 14.80q -0.3 3
6 Malouf, Landon St. Thomas 15.28 14.94q -0.3 3
7 Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 14.67 14.97q -0.7 1
8 Kelly, Patrick College Park 15.40 15.05q -0.7 1
9 Ripley, Marcus Klein Oak 14.25 15.06 -0.7 2
10 Brown, Derrick Aldine Isd D 15.06 15.08 0.2 5
11 Holman, Joshua College Park 14.80 15.10 -0.7 1
12 Tillett, Tracy Kingwood 15.11 15.12 -1.0 4
13 Swoopes, Dominic Kingwood 15.14 15.16 -0.7 2
14 Parker, Caleb Stafford 15.10 15.27 -0.7 2
15 Kennedy, Ian The Woodland 15.31 15.37 -0.9 6
16 Adams, Deonta Spring 15.53 15.46 -1.0 4
17 Lawal, Kamil Kinkaid Scho 15.77 15.51 0.2 5
18 Davis, Marquinn Atascocita 15.23 15.56 -0.3 3
19 Mpeye, Zion Seven Lakes 15.49 15.59 0.2 5
20 Lampkin, Spencer College Park 15.70 15.78 -1.0 4
21 Sanders, Malcolm Fort Bend Hi 15.11 15.93 -1.0 4
22 Cornelius, Coleman Fort Bend Hi 15.50 16.02 -0.7 2
23 Blair, Simon Fort Bend Hi 15.21 16.08 -0.9 6
24 Greene, Christian Dawson-Pear 16.38 16.22 -0.3 3
25 Roberts, Deniz Cinco Ranch 16.90 16.27 -0.9 6
26 Coll, Jake The Woodland 16.00 16.28 -0.7 1
27 Randall, Chris St. Johns Sc 16.04 16.30 -0.9 6
28 Dedmon, Albert Strake Jesuit 17.12 16.35 -0.7 1
29 Harris, London Manvel High 17.81 16.50 -0.7 1
30 To, Tyler Seven Lakes 17.22 16.55 -0.7 2
31 Peterson, Leon Aldine Isd D 16.64 -0.3 3
32 Crockett, Cameron Cinco Ranch 17.40 16.86 -1.0 4
33 Postma, Shane Seven Lakes 16.45 16.99 -0.3 3
34 Schuster, Samual Memorial-Hou 17.56 17.07 -0.7 2
35 Evans, Michael Memorial-Hou 17.46 17.10 -1.0 4
36 Watson, Jacobie Scarborough 17.13 -0.3 3
37 Chiasson, Joshua Memorial-Hou 17.81 17.47 0.2 5
38 Bering, Weston Episcopal (B 17.93 17.61 -0.9 6
39 Bouteus, Victor Westbury 15.20 17.62 0.2 5
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Ma 14.16 14.11 -0.9 10
2 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Ma 14.55 14.48 -0.9 8
3 Izu, Ilolo Strake Jesuit 14.69 14.58 -0.9 6
4 Thomas, DeWitt Kingwood 14.80 14.68 -0.9 5
5 Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 14.97 14.75 -0.9 4
6 McDaniel, Brandon Aldine Isd D 14.73 14.76 -0.9 3
7 Kelly, Patrick College Park 15.05 15.01 -0.9 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Ma 37.69 38.01q 1
2 Lawal, Kamil Kinkaid Scho 39.20 38.60q 3
3 Holman, Joshua College Park 38.50 38.73q 4
4 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Ma 38.56 39.13q 6
5 Thomas, DeWitt Kingwood 37.84 39.17q 2
6 Ghansash, Lawrence Cy Springs 39.57q 3
7 Brown, Derrick Aldine Isd D 39.73 39.74q 3
8 Crockett, Cameron Cinco Ranch 40.70 39.89q 1
9 Randall, Chris St. Johns Sc 40.64 40.09 1
10 Johnson, Savon Spring 41.52 40.23 3
11 Kelly, Patrick College Park 39.80 40.37 5
12 Hopkins, Nick Kingwood 40.70 40.61 2
13 Mpeye, Zion Seven Lakes 40.06 40.73 6
14 Parker, Caleb Stafford 41.51 40.81 3
15 Ripley, Marcus Klein Oak 40.86 40.86 4
16 To, Tyler Seven Lakes 41.94 41.24 7
17 Blair, Simon Fort Bend Hi 41.57 41.33 5
18 Greene, Christian Dawson-Pear 42.27 41.59 1
19 Raven, Christopher Aldine Isd D 41.84 7
20 Harris, London Manvel High 44.07 41.91 7
21 Cornelius, Coleman Fort Bend Hi 42.32 42.12 1
22 Pollock, Jacob Kingwood 40.20 42.27 2
23 Sanders, Malcolm Fort Bend Hi 41.01 42.31 6
24 Stennis, Myles Westbury 42.20 42.74 2
25 Jordan, Christian Stafford 42.75 5
26 Lampkin, Spencer College Park 41.30 42.80 7
27 Dedmon, Albert Strake Jesuit 43.15 42.83 3
27 Albiter, Brandon The Woodland 42.00 42.83 6
29 Gonzalez, Javier Deer Park 41.35 43.02 5
30 Stiggers, Marcus Spring 42.76 43.15 7
31 Coll, Jake The Woodland 43.00 43.22 5
32 O'Donnell, Trent Cinco Ranch 43.90 43.23 5
33 Postma, Shane Seven Lakes 43.37 43.26 3
34 Staples, Addison Strake Jesuit 42.50 43.64 4
35 Evans, Michael Memorial-Hou 44.13 44.26 6
36 Bering, Weston Episcopal (B 46.29 44.63 1
37 Wilkins, Levi Kinkaid Scho 46.59 44.69 2
38 Bacchus, David Kipp Sunnysi 45.38 45.00 1
39 Bouteus, Victor Westbury 44.59 46.16 4
40 Miertschin, Travis Memorial-Hou 44.83 47.22 2
41 Moye, Larson St. Johns Sc 47.04 47.28 4
42 Sahoo, Ishan John Cooper 47.19 47.49 6
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lattin, Amere Fort Bend Ma 38.01 37.92 10
2 Smith, Jeremy Fort Bend Ma 39.13 38.03 8
3 Thomas, DeWitt Kingwood 39.17 38.10 6
4 Holman, Joshua College Park 38.73 38.50 5
5 Lawal, Kamil Kinkaid Scho 38.60 39.76 4
6 Ghansash, Lawrence Cy Springs 39.57 40.23 3
7 Crockett, Cameron Cinco Ranch 39.89 41.56 2
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Brown, Matthew Klein Oak 6:35.00 6:39.24
2 Winter, Tyler Seven Lakes 6:44.33
3 Shrader, Conner Memorial-Hou 6:49.63
4 Zapata, Chris Seven Lakes 6:49.70
5 Harrington, Robin Klein Oak 6:50.00 6:49.95
6 Matthews, Ben Awty Interna 6:52.68 6:54.27
7 Novak, Grayson College Park 6:59.68
8 Botros, Nathan Memorial-Hou 7:12.69
9 John, Andrew College Park 7:13.70
10 Jafri, Faraz Seven Lakes 7:15.16
11 Streit, Axel Westside 7:45.00 7:15.44
12 Zavitsanos, Socs Kinkaid Scho 7:23.11
13 Gonzalez, Javier Deer Park 8:36.26
-- Staffel, Jacob Langham Creek 6:50.44 DNF
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 41.32 41.03q 1
1) Lynch, Cederian 2) Ehiemua, Shamon
3) Jones, Marcus D. 4) Mills, Gerald
2 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 42.69 42.16q 2
1) Walwyn, Brandon 2) McStravick, Christian
3) Trahan, Joel 4) Price, Andrew
3 Humble Atascocita 'A' 42.27 42.17q 2
1) Shorts, Quan 2) Comick, Jace
3) Davis, Marquinn 4) Taylor, Patrick
4 Manvel High 'A' 41.46 42.29q 2
1) Childs, Christion 2) Pennamon, D'Vaughn
3) Clay, Qyalan 4) Anderson, Deontay
5 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 42.60 42.41q 1
1) Lanier, Otis 2) Ndukwe, Marshall
3) Nowo, Temi 4) Montgomery, Cameron
6 Humble Kingwood 'A' 42.26 42.43q 1
1) Harrington, Bryce 2) Hines, Dylan
3) Hammersmith, Eric 4) Swoopes, Dominic
7 Aldine Isd Davis 'A' 42.35 42.56q 3
1) Thomas, Lexington 2) Norris, Montray
3) Malone, Anthony 4) Pryor, Kameron
8 Stafford 'A' 42.10 42.60q 2
1) Morgan, Kendrell 2) Nosa, Ezell
3) Washington, Eli 4) Jones, Hezekiah
9 College Park 'A' 43.20 42.65 3
1) Sanders, Adolf 2) Garcia, Dominic
3) Gatlin, Jeremy 4) Largie, Javon
9 Pearland Dawson 'A' 42.16 42.65 1
1) Carmouche, Justin 2) Mitchell, Mykul
3) Fisher, Vincent 4) Rhodes, James
11 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 42.50 43.24 1
1) Burgess, Jeremiah 2) Ayokunle, Ese
3) Grays, Robert 4) Terrance, Cooper
12 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 42.91 43.32 3
1) Brooks, Evan 2) Anadu, Josh
3) Brown, James 4) Johnson, Batchlor
13 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 43.60 43.53 2
1) Ilesanmi, Dami 2) Allison, Layne
3) Norfleet, Ollie 4) Radomski, Trevor
14 Houston Chavez 'A' 44.45 43.77 1
1) Polzuelos, Jarriszon 2) Pelrean, Nicholas
3) Shepard, Kevonta 4) Gay, Tyler
15 St. Johns School 'A' 44.79 44.24 2
1) Emiola, Toby 2) Thakur, Ian
3) Randall, Chris 4) Hampton, Lee
16 Houston Memorial 'A' 44.75 44.76 1
1) Wahab, Samir 2) Hardy, Max
3) Guzman, Yedid 4) Van Slyke, David
17 Kinkaid School 'A' 45.32 45.10 3
1) Ho, Nicholas 2) Lawal, Kamil
3) Wilkins, Levi 4) Allshouse, Chance
18 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 46.65 47.37 3
1) Young, Brandon 2) Trice, Vanderious
3) Trice, Anthony 4) Bacchus, David
-- Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 42.41 DNF 3
1) Smith, Chris 2) Wright, DeJuan
3) Tolliver, Jonathan 4) Reynolds, Kevin
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 41.03 41.33 10
1) Lynch, Cederian 2) Ehiemua, Shamon
3) Jones, Marcus D. 4) Mills, Gerald
2 Manvel High 'A' 42.29 41.85 8
1) King, D'Eriq 2) Colbert, Jarren
3) Ford, Daniel 4) Johnson, Aaron
3 Stafford 'A' 42.60 42.13 6
4 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 42.16 42.14 5
5 Humble Atascocita 'A' 42.17 42.50 4
6 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 42.41 42.53 3
1) Lanier, Otis 2) Hubbard, Cameron
3) Nowo, Temi 4) Montgomery, Cameron
7 Humble Kingwood 'A' 42.43 42.57 2
1) Harrington, Bryce 2) Hines, Dylan
3) Hammersmith, Eric 4) Swoopes, Dominic
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Exhibition High School
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 College Park 'A' 42.78
2 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 43.71
3 St. Johns School 'A' 45.15
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 1:24.26 1:25.32 3 10
1) Lynch, Cederian 2) Ehiemua, Shamon
3) Trimble, Larry 4) Mills, Gerald
2 Klein Oak 'A' 1:28.74 1:27.75 2 8
1) Smith, Bennie 2) White, Ja'Darious
3) Esantsi, Theodrore 4) Smith, Jontavis
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 1:30.16 1:28.40 1 6
1) Clark, Kaleb 2) Grays, Robert
3) Ayokunle, Ese 4) Terrance, Cooper
4 Stafford 'A' 1:27.94 1:28.59 3 5
1) Godfrey, Edwin 2) Jones, Hezekiah
3) Nosa, Ezell 4) Thibodeaux, Jerell
5 Humble Atascocita 'A' 1:28.29 1:28.81 3 4
1) Comick, Jace 2) Davis, Marquinn
3) Shorts, Quan 4) Taylor, Patrick
6 Humble Kingwood 'A' 1:27.91 1:28.86 3 3
1) Harrington, Bryce 2) Hines, Dylan
3) Hammersmith, Eric 4) Pollock, Jacob
7 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 1:27.99 1:29.44 3 2
1) Smith, Chris 2) Wright, DeJuan
3) Reynolds, Kevin 4) Ghansash, Lawrence
8 Pearland Dawson 'A' 1:26.99 1:29.71 3 1
1) Shelton, Jacolby 2) Fisher, Vincent
3) Hypolite, Kameron 4) Mitchell, Mykul
9 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 1:29.00 1:29.73 2
1) Tilford, Chris 2) Ganns, Franklin
3) Barnes, Xavier 4) Watts, Shemick
10 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 1:30.48 1:29.88 1
1) Walwyn, Brandon 2) Trahan, Joel
3) Litton, Tyler 4) Price, Andrew
11 Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 1:31.00 1:30.67 1
1) Schuman, Matt 2) Ilesanmi, Dami
3) Norfleet, Ollie 4) Radomski, Trevor
12 Houston Westside 'A' 1:29.50 1:31.40 2
1) McCoy, Don'tay'vion 2) Smith, Kevin
3) Rice, Nathan 4) talton, tron
13 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 1:30.00 1:31.44 2
1) Nowo, Temi 2) Dyson, Richard
3) Ndukwe, Marshall 4) Covington, Adrian
14 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 1:30.06 1:31.98 2
1) Brooks, Evan 2) Anadu, Josh
3) Brown, James 4) Johnson, Batchlor
15 Houston Memorial 'A' 1:35.97 1:34.34 1
1) Wahab, Samir 2) Hardy, Max
3) Schuster, Samual 4) Van Slyke, David
16 Houston Westbury 'A' 1:30.00 1:36.12 2
1) Lewis, Roy 2) Onyejekwe, Phillip
3) Stennis, Myles 4) Harris, Carlos
17 Kipp Sunnyside 'A' 1:48.00 1:40.28 1
1) Young, Brandon 2) Bacchus, David
3) Trice, Vanderious 4) Trice, Anthony
-- Kinkaid School 'A' 1:40.60 DQ 1 Out of zone 3rd exch
1) Hubbard, Marquis 2) Cravens, Kirby
3) Monroe, Jervon 4) Nicolaou, Ace
-- Manvel High 'A' 1:25.60 DQ 3 Out of zone
1) King, D'Eriq 2) Ford, Daniel
3) Hagdorn, Hunter 4) Colbert, Jarren
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
============================================================================
School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:17.32 3:16.15q 3
2 The Woodlands 'A' 3:17.80 3:18.44q 1
3 Fort Bend Hightower 'A' 3:25.12 3:19.96q 3
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:20.73 3:20.45q 2
5 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:14.05 3:20.60q 4
6 Klein Oak 'A' 3:21.23 3:21.52q 4
7 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:20.32 3:22.51q 3
8 College Park 'A' 3:24.50 3:23.04q 3
9 Fort Bend Elkins 'A' 3:18.00 3:23.63 1
10 Fort Bend Bush 'A' 3:30.00 3:24.61 1
11 Spring 'A' 3:23.91 3:25.64 2
12 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 3:23.85 3:25.79 4
13 Episcopal (Bellaire) 'A' 3:25.00 3:27.61 1
14 Manvel High 'A' 3:14.50 3:28.93 2
15 Humble Atascocita 'A' 3:24.50 3:31.16 1
16 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 3:26.00 3:31.69 2
17 Stafford 'A' 3:26.81 3:35.88 2
18 Houston Memorial 'A' 3:30.00 3:42.80 3
-- Katy Cinco Ranch 'A' 3:31.40 DQ 2 Ran out of lane
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 3:16.15 3:13.93 10
1) Swoopes, Dominic 2) Marshall, Myles
3) Trudell, Dawson 4) Thomas, DeWitt
2 Fort Bend Marshall 'A' 3:20.60 3:16.69 8
1) Isom, John 2) Phenix, Darius
3) McAfee, Jeremiah 4) Smith, Jeremy
3 The Woodlands 'A' 3:18.44 3:18.67 6
1) Greer, Jack 2) Blackford, Mason
3) Suszylo, Victor 4) Igbokwe, Obi
4 Pearland Dawson 'A' 3:20.45 3:19.35 5
1) Rhodes, James 2) Hypolite, Kameron
3) Mitchell, Mykul 4) Guzman, Brandon
5 College Park 'A' 3:23.04 3:23.82 4
1) Kelly, Patrick 2) Holman, Joshua
3) Rockins, Colin 4) Major, Jeffery
6 Houston Cypress Springs 'A' 3:22.51 3:25.96 3
1) Smith, Chris 2) Ghansash, Lawrence
3) Walker, Sean 4) Brown, Julian
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humble Kingwood 'A' 7:55.26 7:44.57 10
1) Alam, Zach 2) Reagan, Cameron
3) Bratsman, Sam 4) Marshall, Myles
2 Houston Strake Jesuit 'A' 7:55.84 7:49.17 8
1) Agee, Zachary 2) Abrahams, Matthew
3) Price, Jeffrey 4) Hebert, Andrew
3 College Park 'A' 7:56.40 7:52.44 6
1) Zin, Michael 2) Meaux, Connor
3) Breaux, Adam 4) Nettleton, Colton
4 The Woodlands 'A' 8:10.00 8:09.49 5
1) Hawley, Nick 2) Enochs, Nicholas
3) Gregory, Chase 4) Raiford, Jacob
5 Katy Seven Lakes 'A' 8:18.24 8:21.73 4
1) Gandy, Andrew 2) Rathke, Chandler
3) Bell, Roderick 4) Falcon, Jonathan
6 Houston Westbury 'A' 8:29.87 8:22.26 3
1) Bouanga, Ludreche 2) Murray, Brailon
3) Thomas, Darius 4) Awotwe, Kwesi
7 Houston Memorial 'A' 8:21.85 8:27.90 2
1) Lewis, Luke 2) Bullers, Patrick
3) Bartley, Isaac 4) Botros, Nathan
8 Kinkaid School 'A' 9:07.80 8:31.77 1
1) Zavitsanos, Socs 2) Melendez, Andres
3) Martin, Brendan 4) Melendez, Oscar
9 St. Johns School 'A' 8:32.24 8:42.14
1) Jaggi, Akshay 2) Schick, Jake
3) Thakur, Ian 4) Spence, Frank
10 Houston Westside 'A' 8:45.00 8:52.47
1) Childs, Adrian 2) Streit, Axel
3) schuelte, daniel 4) orsenya, quince
Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Parker, Caleb Stafford 6-08.00 6-05.00 1.95m 10
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00 6-07.00
P P XO O XO XXX
2 Williams, Derek Atascocita 6-06.00 6-03.00 1.90m 8
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
O O XO O XXX
3 Allison, Layne Cinco Ranch 6-04.00 J6-03.00 1.90m 6
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
P O XO XO XXX
4 Tolds, Micael Manvel High J6-03.00 1.90m 4.50
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
XO XO O XXO XXX
4 Kennedy, Ian The Woodland 6-04.00 J6-03.00 1.90m 4.50
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00 6-05.00
O XO XO XXO XXX
6 Fulton, Sterling Manvel High 6-00.00 6-01.00 1.85m 3
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00
O O XO XXX
7 Evans, Trey Atascocita 6-04.00 J6-01.00 1.85m 2
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00 6-03.00
O XO XO XXX
8 Howard, Grant Strake Jesuit 6-02.00 5-11.00 1.80m 1
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00
O O XXX
9 Watts, Shemick Fort Bend El 6-06.00 J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00
O XO XXX
9 Dramell, Jones Fort Bend Hi 5-07.75 J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00
O XO XXX
11 Chiasson, Joshua Memorial-Hou 5-10.00 J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00
O XXO XXX
12 Angel, Trey Seven Lakes 5-11.00 J5-11.00 1.80m
5-09.00 5-11.00 6-01.00
XO XXO XXX
13 Heiser, Craig The Woodland 6-00.00 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09.00 5-11.00
O XXX
13 Ojo, Eje Strake Jesuit 6-02.00 5-09.00 1.75m
5-09.00 5-11.00
O XXX
15 Rose, Marlon Aldine Isd D 5-08.00 J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09.00 5-11.00
XO XXX
16 Bering, Weston Episcopal (B 5-10.00 J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09.00 5-11.00
XXO XXX
16 Wygal, Dylan Cinco Ranch 5-10.00 J5-09.00 1.75m
5-09.00 5-11.00
XXO XXX
-- Drickhamer, Isaac John Cooper 5-06.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Thurman, Odessa Klein Oak 6-00.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Villalobos, Andy Seven Lakes NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Maxie, Greg College Park 5-10.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Jared, Gill Fort Bend Hi NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Raven, Christopher Aldine Isd D NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Hall, Brenden College Park 5-08.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Foley, Conner Kingwood 5-08.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Samuel, Justin Cinco Ranch 5-10.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Blair, Simon Fort Bend Hi 5-07.75 NH
5-09.00
XXX
-- Lyles, Aaric Westbury 5-06.00 NH
5-09.00
XXX
Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Harris, Michael Seven Lakes 15-00.00 15-07.00 4.74m 10
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 15-03.00 15-07.00 16-03.00
P P P P O XXO O O XXX
2 Moffett, Luke Seven Lakes 15-01.00 14-09.00 4.49m 8
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00 15-03.00
P P P P XO O XXX
3 Fisher, Nathan Strake Jesuit 14-00.00 14-03.00 4.34m 6
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00 14-09.00
P O O O O XXX
4 Jorgensen, Logan The Woodland 14-00.00 13-09.00 4.19m 5
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00
P XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Bourgeois, Ryan The Woodland 14-00.00 J13-09.00 4.19m 4
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00 14-03.00
P O O XXO XXX
6 Giannavolla, Daniel Kingwood 14-00.00 13-03.00 4.03m 2.50
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
P P O XXX
6 Feray, Cotton Klein Oak 13-10.00 13-03.00 4.03m 2.50
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
P P O XXX
8 Duff, Ryan Strake Jesuit 12-06.00 J13-03.00 4.03m 0.50
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
O O XXO XXX
8 Dvorak, Dalton Kingwood 12-06.00 J13-03.00 4.03m 0.50
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
O O XXO XXX
10 Reed, Caleb Klein Oak 13-00.00 J13-03.00 4.03m
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
O XO XXO XXX
11 Saleh, Cole The Woodland 14-00.00 J13-03.00 4.03m
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
P XXO XXO XXX
12 Van Slyke, David Memorial-Hou 12-06.00 12-09.00 3.88m
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00
O O XXX
13 Hardy, Max Memorial-Hou 12-06.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00.00 12-09.00
O XXX
13 Diaz, Julio Atascocita 12-00.00 12-00.00 3.65m
12-00.00 12-09.00
O XXX
15 Cerda, Connor Seven Lakes 12-03.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
12-00.00 12-09.00
XO XXX
16 Poth, Benjamin Klein Oak 14-00.00 J12-00.00 3.65m
12-00.00 12-09.00
XXO XXX
-- Chan, Noah Kinkaid Scho 10-06.00 NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 15-01.00 NH
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
P P P XXX
-- Ruffino, Christopher Dawson-Pear 11-00.00 NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Emerson, Andrew Episcopal (B 11-08.00 NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Messinger, Grant College Park 14-00.00 NH
12-00.00 12-09.00 13-03.00 13-09.00
P P P XXX
-- Dillow, Jake College Park 13-00.00 NH
12-00.00 12-09.00
P XXX
-- Gonzales, Adrono Atascocita 12-00.00 NH
12-00.00
XXX
-- Evans, Michael Memorial-Hou 12-00.00 NH
12-00.00
XXX
Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Allison, Layne Cinco Ranch 22-06.00 23-01.00 -0.6 7.03m 10
21-02.50(0.6) 22-01.50(0.3) 22-00.50(+0.0) 22-05.50(-0.5) 22-05.50(1.4) 23-01(-0.6)
2 Carr, Patrick The Woodland 23-05.00 23-00.00 2.4 7.01m 8
22-01(-0.1) 21-07(+0.0) 21-06.50(1.2) 21-06(0.7) 22-06.50(1.6) 23-00(2.4)
3 Anadu, Josh Seven Lakes 21-00.25 22-00.75 1.1 6.72m 6
ND(NWI) 19-05.50(0.7) 22-00.75(1.1) 20-01.50(1.8) 21-06(1.4) 21-00(1.2)
4 Rittenhouse, Aaron Spring 21-07.00 22-00.50 0.8 6.71m 5
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 22-00.50(0.8) 20-01.50(1.9) 20-01.25(+0.0) 21-05(0.3)
5 Malouf, Landon St. Thomas 21-03.00 21-08.00 +0.0 6.60m 4
21-08(+0.0) FOUL 20-00(+0.0) 20-03(0.8) 20-04.50(2.1) 21-01(1.3)
6 Hampton, Lee St. Johns Sc 21-08.50 21-06.25 +0.0 6.55m 3
21-06.25(+0.0) 21-01(+0.0) 21-06(1.7) 21-02.50(1.0) 21-02.25(+0.0) 21-05(1.9)
7 Walker, Sean Cy Springs 21-03.50 1.3 6.48m 2
20-08(+0.0) 21-03.50(1.3) 20-07(+0.0) 20-11.50(1.3) 20-09.50(-0.1) 19-07.50(0.8)
8 Jordan, Christian Stafford 22-00.00 21-02.50 +0.0 6.46m 1
21-02.50(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0) 20-05.50(1.1)
9 Lay, Giffin Kingwood 21-01.00 21-01.50 1.8 6.43m
FOUL ND(NWI) 21-01.50(1.8) 19-07.50(+0.0) 20-04(2.4) 19-09(1.3)
10 Howard, Grant Strake Jesuit 21-06.00 21-01.00 +0.0 6.42m
21-01(+0.0) 20-11(1.1) 20-09.50(+0.0) 20-00(1.4) 20-08(1.6) 18-10(-0.7)
10 Fulton, Sterling Manvel High 20-09.50 21-01.00 0.8 6.42m
21-01(0.8) 20-09.75(0.5) PASS FOUL FOUL FOUL
12 Slayton, Josh Kingwood 20-07.00 20-11.00 -0.6 6.37m
ND(NWI) 20-05.25(1.2) 20-11(-0.6)
13 Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 19-08.00 20-06.50 0.2 6.26m
20-05.50(+0.0) 19-09.50(+0.0) 20-06.50(0.2)
14 Parham, Colten Deer Park 21-03.00 20-04.50 2.6 6.21m
FOUL ND(NWI) 20-04.50(2.6)
15 Harris, Carlos Westbury 18-04.00 20-03.50 1.4 6.18m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 20-03.50(1.4)
16 Jordan, Pride Strake Jesuit 20-06.00 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m
ND(NWI) FOUL 20-03(+0.0)
16 Samuel, Justin Cinco Ranch 20-00.00 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m
20-03(+0.0) FOUL(2.0) 20-02.75(1.8)
16 Izu, Ilolo Strake Jesuit 21-03.00 20-03.00 1.1 6.17m
FOUL FOUL 20-03(1.1)
19 Sanders, Adolf College Park 19-01.00 20-01.50 +0.0 6.13m
19-04(+0.0) 20-01.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
20 Young, Damon Kingwood 20-11.00 20-01.00 +0.0 6.12m
20-01(+0.0) 19-10.50(+0.0) 20-00(+0.0)
21 Carmouche, Justin Dawson-Pear 21-02.00 19-11.00 1.3 6.07m
19-11(1.3) FOUL FOUL
22 Kennedy, Ian The Woodland 19-08.00 19-09.00 1.9 6.01m
19-07.75(+0.0) ND(NWI) 19-09(1.9)
23 Blair, Simon Fort Bend Hi 19-04.75 19-08.25 0.3 6.00m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 19-08.25(0.3)
24 Pratt, Thomas Seven Lakes 20-05.00 19-08.00 1.3 5.99m
ND(NWI) 19-08(1.3) FOUL
25 Waddle, Jaylen Episcopal (B 22-01.00 19-05.00 +0.0 5.91m
ND(NWI) 19-05(+0.0) PASS
25 Thompson, Tyvonne Atascocita 20-11.00 19-05.00 +0.0 5.91m
19-05(+0.0) 19-03.75(1.2) 19-00.50(1.4)
27 Garcia, Dominic College Park 21-03.00 19-02.00 +0.0 5.84m
19-02(+0.0) FOUL FOUL
28 Raven, Christopher Aldine Isd D 19-01.50 0.7 5.82m
FOUL ND(NWI) 19-01.50(0.7)
29 Baines, Kendron Chavez 18-03.50 19-00.50 +0.0 5.80m
ND(NWI) 19-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI)
30 Stennis, Myles Westbury 19-01.00 19-00.00 1.5 5.79m
19-00(1.5) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Hillyard, Greg Episcopal (B 19-03.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Guzman, Yedid Memorial-Hou 18-00.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Terrance, Cooper Fort Bend Hi 19-11.50 ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS
-- Odom, Jackson St. Thomas 20-00.75 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Smith, Chris Cy Springs ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Hubbard, Marquis Kinkaid Scho 19-00.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Cravens, Kirby Kinkaid Scho 19-01.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Noel, Clayton The Woodland 19-01.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Pryor, Kameron Aldine Isd D FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Gerald Scarborough FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Lewis, Ashton Scarborough FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Fairman, Coye Atascocita 20-01.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL FOUL
-- Chiasson, Joshua Memorial-Hou 19-08.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Randall, Jeremiah Chavez FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Hypolite, Kameron Dawson-Pear 22-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Boys Triple Jump High School
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Hampton, Lee St. Johns Sc 44-10.75 45-08.50 0.8 13.93m 10
43-10(+0.0) 44-10(0.5) 43-06.50(2.0) 42-03(0.9) 43-10(0.4) 45-08.50(0.8)
2 Izu, Ilolo Strake Jesuit 43-05.00 45-02.50 0.7 13.77m 8
42-02.50(1.8) 42-09.50(0.1) 44-05(1.5) 43-06.75(0.5) 44-00(1.1) 45-02.50(0.7)
3 Scott, Quentin Manvel High 43-10.25 44-04.75 0.9 13.53m 6
40-01(+0.0) 43-05.50(+0.0) 42-10(1.2) 43-07(0.1) 44-01(1.3) 44-04.75(0.9)
4 Jordan, Pride Strake Jesuit 43-10.00 44-00.50 0.9 13.42m 5
FOUL 44-00(+0.0) 44-00.50(0.9) 41-10.50(+0.0) 41-07(1.3) FOUL
5 Ghansash, Lawrence Cy Springs 42-09.50 +0.0 13.04m 4
42-09.50(+0.0) 41-09.50(0.4) 42-02.25(0.8) 39-07(0.7) ND(NWI) 37-03.50(0.8)
6 Olonilua, Sewo Kingwood 45-04.00 42-09.00 1.9 13.03m 3
41-06(+0.0) 42-09(1.9) 41-09.25(1.8) 41-03.50(0.7) 42-00.50(1.0) 42-01.50(+0.0)
7 Fulton, Sterling Manvel High 42-09.00 42-05.50 +0.0 12.94m 2
FOUL FOUL 42-00(+0.0) FOUL 42-05.50(+0.0) FOUL
8 Childs, Adrian Westside 44-01.75 42-04.50 0.7 12.91m 1
FOUL FOUL 42-04(0.4) 42-04.50(0.7) FOUL FOUL
9 Anadu, Josh Seven Lakes 42-07.00 42-03.50 1.7 12.89m
42-03.50(1.7) 41-04.50(+0.0) 41-06.75(0.7) 41-11(+0.0) 41-08.25(1.9) 41-05.25(0.4)
10 Williams, Derek Atascocita 42-11.00 42-01.00 1.3 12.82m
41-08(+0.0) 40-10.50(+0.0) 42-01(1.3) 41-07.25(+0.0) 41-05.50(+0.0) PASS
11 Harrison, Desmon Atascocita 43-05.00 41-04.50 0.2 12.61m
FOUL ND(NWI) 41-04.50(0.2)
12 Dramell, Jones Fort Bend Hi 40-00.00 41-03.00 0.7 12.57m
41-00.25(+0.0) 41-03(0.7) 39-10(0.1)
13 Thurman, Odessa Klein Oak 42-10.00 41-00.50 +0.0 12.50m
41-00.50(+0.0) ND(NWI) 39-06.50(0.1)
14 Mwungeli, John Strake Jesuit 36-08.50 40-09.00 +0.0 12.42m
40-09(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
15 Blair, Simon Fort Bend Hi 40-04.00 40-08.00 0.2 12.39m
39-04.50(0.2) 40-05(+0.0) 40-08(0.2)
16 Tolds, Micael Manvel High 40-07.75 +0.0 12.38m
ND(NWI) 40-07.75(+0.0) 39-08.50(0.2)
17 Fairman, Coye Atascocita 41-05.00 40-06.50 +0.0 12.35m
40-00.50(0.3) 40-06.50(+0.0) FOUL
17 Hypolite, Kameron Dawson-Pear 42-05.00 40-06.50 0.3 12.35m
40-06.50(0.3) ND(NWI) FOUL
19 Preston, Cole Kingwood 41-11.00 40-05.50 +0.0 12.33m
FOUL ND(NWI) 40-05.50(+0.0)
20 Mulloy, Matt Kingwood 41-01.00 40-05.00 +0.0 12.31m
39-05.50(+0.0) 40-05(+0.0) 40-03.75(+0.0)
21 Walker, Kenterious Aldine Isd D 40-07.50 40-04.00 +0.0 12.29m
40-04(+0.0) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
22 Williams, Jayln Westside 39-03.25 40-03.00 0.9 12.26m
40-03(0.9) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
23 Price, Brady College Park 41-02.00 40-02.50 0.3 12.25m
ND(NWI) FOUL 40-02.50(0.3)
24 Terrance, Cooper Fort Bend Hi 41-00.50 39-07.00 0.1 12.06m
FOUL 39-07(0.1) ND(NWI)
25 Clark, O'Shea Cy Springs 42-05.00 39-03.75 +0.0 11.98m
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) 39-03.75(+0.0)
-- Pryor, Kameron Aldine Isd D 41-10.75 ND NWI
PASS PASS PASS
-- Baines, Kendron Chavez ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Samuel, Justin Cinco Ranch 40-00.00 ND NWI
ND(NWI) ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Denmon, Omar Episcopal (B 39-10.50 FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Smith, Chris Cy Springs FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Ausbon, Jhamon Episcopal (B 40-00.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Wygal, Devin Cinco Ranch 41-04.00 FOUL
ND(NWI) FOUL ND(NWI)
-- Randall, Jeremiah Chavez FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Chiasson, Joshua Memorial-Hou 38-08.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) FOUL
-- Blackford, Mason The Woodland 41-00.00 FOUL
FOUL ND(NWI) ND(NWI)
-- Esantsi, Theodrore Klein Oak 39-10.00 FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND(NWI)
Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodland 63-00.75 64-00.00 19.50m 10
62-01 59-04.50 63-01.50 62-00.75 63-02 64-00
2 Neary, Jack Episcopal (B 53-04.50 55-10.25 17.02m 8
FOUL 53-00 53-05.50 55-09 FOUL 55-10.25
3 Johnson, Steven Kingwood 53-10.00 55-09.75 17.01m 6
54-10.50 54-09.75 55-09.75 53-00 FOUL FOUL
4 Gabriel, Oladipo Fort Bend Hi 53-01.00 55-02.50 16.82m 5
51-01.75 53-01.75 FOUL FOUL 55-02.50 53-07.50
5 Daboub, Steven Bradley Atascocita 52-09.00 55-00.75 16.78m 4
55-00.75 51-10 FOUL FOUL FOUL 51-11
6 Rueff, David Seven Lakes 57-04.50 53-09.25 16.38m 3
52-10.25 FOUL 53-09.25 FOUL FOUL 53-01
7 Sessums, Kenneth Strake Jesuit 52-04.25 53-06.75 16.32m 2
52-06.50 FOUL 53-06.75 FOUL FOUL 51-04
8 Kuithe, Blake Cinco Ranch 54-09.00 51-10.25 15.80m 1
48-10 50-06 49-04.25 51-10.25 FOUL FOUL
9 Edwards, Javier Aldine Isd D 42-10.50 50-10.75 15.51m
45-03.75 48-05.75 45-00 50-10.75 49-00 FOUL
10 Enriquz, Jamie College Park 46-11.00 48-02.75 14.70m
44-00 48-02.75 47-09.50
11 Pancotti, Giovanni Episcopal (B 46-03.50 48-00.25 14.63m
42-02 48-00.25 FOUL
12 Campbell, Cooper Seven Lakes 50-09.00 47-11.00 14.60m
46-06 47-07 47-11
13 LaPrade, Zac Cinco Ranch 47-00.00 46-10.00 14.27m
44-02 46-10 FOUL
14 Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 47-08.00 46-09.00 14.24m
FOUL 46-09 FOUL
15 Tanyi, Mbi Fort Bend Bu 49-01.00 46-08.50 14.23m
44-01.50 FOUL 46-08.50
16 Krutchen, Kyle The Woodland 45-00.00 45-08.75 13.93m
FOUL 41-01.75 45-08.75
17 Glasgow, Hasaun Manvel High 45-03.50 45-06.00 13.86m
44-09.75 ND 45-06
18 Mitchell, Osby Dawson-Pear 44-07.00 45-04.50 13.83m
43-02.25 45-04.50 44-03.25
19 Furlough, Breadon Kingwood 45-07.00 45-03.25 13.79m
44-08.25 44-10.50 45-03.25
20 LaPrade, Ben Cinco Ranch 45-00.00 44-09.00 13.63m
39-07.50 ND 44-09
21 Parram, Derrick Aldine Isd D 41-01.50 44-08.50 13.62m
FOUL ND 44-08.50
22 Somerville, Aaron The Woodland 45-04.00 44-07.25 13.59m
40-05.75 ND 44-07.25
23 Meeks, Garrison Kinkaid Scho 43-00.00 44-04.25 13.51m
44-04.25 43-00.50 ND
24 Montgomery, Devien Spring 45-03.00 44-02.00 13.46m
42-00.50 44-02 43-09
25 Sulentic, Gus Strake Jesuit 41-07.00 44-00.50 13.42m
ND FOUL 44-00.50
26 Palmer, Malcolm Fort Bend Hi 43-07.00 13.28m
40-01.75 ND 43-07
27 Armstrong, Matthew College Park 45-02.00 43-00.75 13.12m
43-00.75 FOUL ND
28 Meyers, Austin Manvel High 42-07.00 42-10.75 13.07m
42-10.75 ND FOUL
29 foley, kenneth Westside 45-05.00 42-09.00 13.03m
42-09 ND ND
30 Hasley, Hunter St. Johns Sc 45-07.25 42-04.00 12.90m
42-04 ND ND
31 Moore, Deidric Stratford 41-00.00 42-02.00 12.85m
42-02 ND ND
32 Birchum, Jett Seven Lakes 41-02.50 41-11.00 12.77m
41-11 ND ND
33 Alner, Brett Atascocita 45-00.00 41-06.50 12.66m
41-06.50 ND ND
34 Farek, Nathan Klein Oak 43-10.00 41-05.50 12.63m
41-05.50 ND ND
35 Owens, Jeremy Chavez 39-09.75 41-01.00 12.52m
41-01 ND ND
36 Harris, Torey Aldine Isd D 41-02.75 41-00.75 12.51m
41-00.75 ND FOUL
37 Cooper, Jalan Spring 44-05.00 41-00.50 12.50m
41-00.50 ND ND
38 Mahoney, Anthoney Cy Springs 40-02.00 39-02.00 11.93m
FOUL ND 39-02
39 Pineda, Antonio M. Westbury 38-02.50 38-08.75 11.80m
38-08.75 ND ND
40 Brooks, Justin Klein Oak 35-00.00 38-07.50 11.77m
38-07.50 ND ND
41 Chenedo, Chidi Strake Jesuit 42-06.00 36-02.25 11.02m
36-02.25 ND ND
42 Woodard, Elton Stafford 36-00.50 10.98m
36-00.50 ND ND
43 Rakrouki, Hann Klein Oak 40-00.00 35-07.00 10.84m
35-07 ND ND
44 Onyejekwe, Michael Westbury 34-03.00 35-00.50 10.68m
35-00.50 ND ND
44 Anumnu, Eric Stafford 35-00.50 10.68m
35-00.50 ND ND
46 Rivera, Antonio Scarborough 33-05.00 33-10.25 10.31m
33-10.25 ND ND
47 Gomez, Richard Westbury 36-11.75 32-10.75 10.02m
32-10.75 ND ND
48 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend El 45-00.00 32-07.00 9.93m
FOUL 32-07 ND
49 Williams, David Stafford 32-06.75 9.92m
32-06.75 ND ND
Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Piperi, Adrian The Woodland 70-11.25 184-10 56.33m 10
184-10 174-11 ND ND ND 183-10
2 Gabriel, Oladipo Fort Bend Hi 67-03.50 171-07 52.29m 8
167-04 170-05 167-02 157-08 171-07 170-07
3 Kuithe, Blake Cinco Ranch 170-00 168-00 51.20m 6
153-02 162-04 161-07 162-10 168-00 ND
4 Enriquz, Jamie College Park 154-10 164-10 50.24m 5
159-02 164-10 149-07 ND ND 156-06
5 Sessums, Kenneth Strake Jesuit 167-10 159-07 48.64m 4
157-01 ND 148-00 159-07 156-11 150-04
6 Tanyi, Mbi Fort Bend Bu 150-05 158-06 48.31m 3
ND 158-00 158-06 ND ND ND
7 foley, kenneth Westside 151-05 154-04 47.04m 2
154-04 ND 149-02 ND ND 145-09
8 Mitchell, Osby Dawson-Pear 155-05 152-02 46.38m 1
ND 139-01 152-02 142-11 139-03 134-02
9 Alner, Brett Atascocita 151-03 147-06 44.95m
ND 146-08 142-11 147-06 ND 141-04
10 Peck, Logan Atascocita 142-05 145-06 44.34m
145-06 139-04 141-11
11 Daboub, Steven Bradley Atascocita 146-06 144-05 44.01m
144-05 143-05 ND
12 Rueff, David Seven Lakes 148-04 142-06 43.43m
136-09 ND 142-06
13 Toliver, Travis Episcopal (B 150-02 142-03 43.35m
137-00 142-03 135-07
14 Neary, Jack Episcopal (B 133-10 141-03 43.05m
141-03 131-07 ND
15 Krutchen, Kyle The Woodland 143-00 140-08 42.87m
140-08 128-06 135-09
16 Barron, Issaac Klein Oak 135-06 139-03 42.44m
129-11 ND 139-03
17 Campbell, Cooper Seven Lakes 133-00 138-04 42.16m
132-11 ND 138-04
18 Hasley, Hunter St. Johns Sc 139-01 137-06 41.91m
128-06 137-06 ND
19 Little, Walker Episcopal (B 152-00 136-09 41.68m
136-09 134-11 ND
20 Mohr, Darryl Fort Bend El 145-00 136-05 41.57m
124-06 133-06 136-05
21 Mahoney, Anthoney Cy Springs 142-08 135-03 41.22m
135-03 ND ND
22 Cothran, Robert Klein Oak 135-00 132-07 40.41m
127-02 127-01 132-07
22 Edwards, Javier Aldine Isd D 09-09.50 132-07 40.41m
ND ND 132-07
24 Sulentic, Gus Strake Jesuit 135-03 130-10 39.87m
ND 130-10 ND
25 Slaybaugh, Robert Fort Bend El 142-00 129-02 39.37m
ND 129-02 ND
26 Trask, Kyle Manvel High 127-10 38.96m
ND 127-10 ND
27 Howard, Nick Kingwood 129-07 126-01 38.43m
ND ND 126-01
28 Rakrouki, Hann Klein Oak 135-00 125-09 38.32m
ND 125-09 ND
29 Harris, Torey Aldine Isd D 18-07.75 124-01 37.82m
ND 124-01 ND
30 Kohler, Charlie Strake Jesuit 139-00 122-03 37.26m
ND 122-03 ND
-- Givens, Arthur Manvel High ND
ND ND ND
-- Meeks, Garrison Kinkaid Scho 125-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Ottens, William Memorial-Hou 110-09 ND
ND ND ND
-- Martinez, Saul Memorial-Hou 116-08 ND
ND ND ND
-- Rivera, Antonio Scarborough 95-05 ND
ND ND ND
-- Nwaogu, Cullins Fort Bend Bu 120-05 ND
ND ND ND
-- Parram, Derrick Aldine Isd D 122-10 ND
ND ND ND
-- Barnett, Byron Fort Bend Hi ND
ND ND ND
-- Rison, Ishan Cinco Ranch 135-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Krudler, JT Kingwood 101-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Worrell, Tyler Cinco Ranch 130-00 ND
ND ND ND
-- Smith, Joseph Westbury ND
ND ND ND
-- Pineda, Antonio M. Westbury 04-00.50 ND
ND ND ND
-- Onyejekwe, Michael Westbury 96-07 ND
ND ND ND
Men 100 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Arnett, James Houston 10.44 10.69 0.8 8 10
2 Benford, Jared Lamar Univ 10.69 0.1 1 8
3 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 10.56 10.71 0.8 8 6
4 Lighten, Tylor Southern 10.66 10.73 0.8 8 5
5 Woodard, Curtis Texas Southe 11.15 10.84 3.2 4 4
6 Floyd, Xavier Houston 10.85 10.88 2.0 6 3
7 Woods, Henry Southern 10.71 10.88 0.8 8 2
8 Oakry, Jordan Houston 10.63 10.92 0.8 8 1
9 Langley, Brendan Lamar Univ 10.89 10.94 2.0 6
10 Martin, Corey Arkansas-Lit 11.10 10.95 3.2 4
11 Lee, Clyde Texas Southe 11.01 0.6 2
11 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Wo 10.82 11.01 2.0 6
13 Duffus, Yanik Southern 10.80 11.02 0.9 7
14 James, Tre Arkansas-Lit 10.74 11.02 0.8 8
15 Pettis, Abram Huston-Tillo 11.26 11.03 3.2 4
16 Powell, Jordan Prairie View 10.69 11.04 0.8 8
17 Brown, Rodney Huston-Tillo 11.08 11.13 -1.2 5
18 Polley, William Prairie View 11.14 0.1 1
19 Allen, Demartie Sam Houston 11.16 0.1 1
20 Mathis, Marcus Prairie View 11.03 11.16 -1.2 5
21 Reeves, Broderick Incarnate Wo 10.70 11.17 0.8 8
22 Louden, Anonthy Arkansas-Lit 10.80 11.18 2.0 6
23 Williamson, Jair Lamar Univ 11.22 11.19 3.2 4
24 Struble, Jimmy Lamar Univ 11.27 11.24 3.2 4
25 Pearson, Justin Southern 11.00 11.25 -1.2 5
26 Smith, Morgan McNeese Stat 10.85 11.27 2.0 6
27 Trosclair, Trace McNeese Stat 11.08 11.31 -1.2 5
27 Lightfoot, Thomas Lamar Univ 11.32 11.31 3.2 4
29 Bennett, Akil Southern 11.29 11.32 3.2 4
30 Freeman, James Huston-Tillo 11.64 11.35 -1.2 3
31 Goodwin, Terrance Arkansas-Lit 10.81 11.37 2.0 6
32 Brewer, Ernest Prairie View 11.71 11.41 -1.2 3
33 Kubera, Trevor Sam Houston 10.91 11.43 -1.2 5
34 Ybarra, Aaron Texas-Pan Am 11.30 11.47 3.2 4
35 Lampley, Sterling Huston-Tillo 11.49 11.52 -1.2 3
36 Ellis, Seth Lamar Univ 11.94 11.53 0.6 2
37 Dickey, Cameron Lamar Univ 11.72 11.55 -1.2 3
38 Lofton, Geremiah Huston-Tillo 11.93 11.62 0.6 2
39 Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre Prairie View 11.54 11.65 -1.2 3
40 Brown, Matthew Sam Houston 10.95 11.66 -1.2 5
41 Orebe, George Lamar Univ 11.68 11.71 -1.2 3
42 Kemp, Jamal Hbu 11.76 0.1 1
43 Brown, Devon Lamar Univ 11.94 11.81 0.6 2
-- Oduduru, Devine Speed Koncep 10.30 X10.56 0.9 7
-- McCall, Antrail Unattached 10.60 X10.87 0.9 7
-- Wright, Jarrick Unattached 10.40 X10.89 0.9 7
-- Collins, Arte' Unattached 10.60 X10.99 0.9 7
-- Alridge, Robby Unattached 10.40 X11.27 0.9 7
-- Dickerson, Treven Unattached 10.80 X11.48 2.0 6
-- Norman, Berk Unat-Rice 11.51 X11.66 -1.2 3
-- norris, christopher Unattached 10.00 X12.17 0.9 7
-- Briscoe, Greg Unattached 11.88 X12.23 0.6 2
-- Rawlings, Dominique Unattached 12.18 X12.59 0.6 2
Men 200 Meter Dash University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Jones, Rodney Sam Houston 20.95 21.08 0.4 9 10
2 Jenkins, Justin Sam Houston 21.43 21.49 0.4 9 8
3 Lighten, Tylor Southern 21.31 21.59 0.4 9 6
4 Sandoval, Austin Incarnate Wo 22.10 21.76 -0.2 6 5
5 Benjamin, Llyold Southern 21.53 21.77 0.4 9 4
6 Campbell, Keon Prairie View 21.48 21.82 0.4 9 3
7 Hargrove, Wayne Huston-Tillo 21.91 21.85 -0.2 6 2
8 Woods, Henry Southern 22.25 21.92 -1.0 5 1
9 Lee, Clyde Texas Southe 22.37 21.94 0.8 4
10 Powell, Jordan Prairie View 21.33 21.94 0.4 9
11 Birden, Darius Texas Southe 21.40 22.01 0.4 9
12 Christian, Brice Hbu 22.19 22.05 -1.0 5
13 Pearson, Justin Southern 22.74 22.07 2.2 3
14 Woodard, Curtis Texas Southe 22.43 22.08 0.8 4
15 Langley, Brendan Lamar Univ 21.50 22.08 0.4 9
16 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese Stat 22.00 22.10 -0.2 6
17 Polley, William Prairie View 22.10 22.11 -1.0 5
18 Hicks, David Hbu 22.25 22.14 0.8 4
19 Epps, Phillip Incarnate Wo 21.69 22.22 -1.3 8
20 Graham, D'Anthony Hbu 22.87 22.24 2.2 3
21 Floyd, Xavier Houston 21.89 22.27 -2.0 7
22 Mathis, Marcus Prairie View 22.14 22.38 -1.0 5
23 Trosclair, Trace McNeese Stat 22.00 22.38 -0.2 6
24 Macrini, Joseph Unattached 22.50 22.39 2.2 3
25 Louden, Anonthy Arkansas-Lit 21.72 22.39 -2.0 7
26 Charles, Dominique Houston 22.42 2.2 3
27 Jefferson, Chris Sam Houston 21.61 22.45 -1.3 8
28 Dunn, Kendrick Arkansas-Lit 22.25 22.48 -1.0 5
29 Williamson, Jair Lamar Univ 22.64 22.54 2.2 3
30 Wood, Dylan Arkansas-Lit 21.57 22.62 -1.3 8
31 Smith, Morgan McNeese Stat 22.00 22.67 -0.2 6
32 Goodwin, Terrance Arkansas-Lit 22.09 22.68 -0.2 6
33 Morris, Xavier Prairie View 22.24 22.70 -1.0 5
34 Montano, Erik Unattached 22.71 -1.0 5
35 Echevarria, Taylor Next Level T 22.55 22.77 2.2 3
36 Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre Prairie View 23.29 22.86 -0.7 2
37 James, Tre Arkansas-Lit 21.85 22.91 -2.0 7
38 Martin, Corey Arkansas-Lit 22.30 23.01 0.8 4
39 Tribble, Alford Arkansas-Lit 22.10 23.08 -0.2 6
40 Lampley, Sterling Huston-Tillo 23.25 23.16 -0.7 2
41 Ybarra, Aaron Texas-Pan Am 23.15 23.19 -0.7 2
42 Brewer, Ernest Prairie View 23.80 23.30 -0.7 2
43 Freeman, James Huston-Tillo 23.97 23.33 -0.7 2
44 Brown, Matthew Sam Houston 22.25 23.68 -1.0 5
45 Harris, Nick Hbu 23.95 -0.5 1
46 Jones, David Unattached 23.89 24.23 -0.7 2
47 Anatu-Mensah, Jeremy Unattached 24.44 -0.5 1
48 Struble, Jimmy Lamar Univ 22.44 24.62 0.8 4
49 Briscoe, Greg Unattached 23.40 25.44 -0.7 2
50 Ijagbemi, Yemi Unattached 23.12 25.68 -0.7 2
51 Oakry, Jordan Houston 21.86 26.74 -2.0 7
-- Kirby, DJ Unattached 22.50 DNF 0.8 4
-- Braithewaite, Shane Unattached 20.97 X21.27 -1.3 8
-- Collins, Arte' Unattached 20.81 X21.70 -1.3 8
-- Pritchett, Matthieu Unattached 20.92 X22.01 -1.3 8
-- Baltazar, Steven Unattached 21.30 X22.38 -1.3 8
-- Duncan, Derrhyl Adidas Garde 21.70 X23.00 -2.0 7
-- Alridge, Robby Unattached 21.70 X23.07 -2.0 7
-- Brooks, Jerome Next Level 21.89 X23.17 -2.0 7
-- Dickerson, Treven Unattached 21.10 X23.23 -1.3 8
Men 400 Meter Dash University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Benjamin, Llyold Southern 47.37 47.68 7 10
2 Birden, Darius Texas Southe 48.99 47.96 5 8
3 Gilreath, Alex Sam Houston 48.59 48.18 5 6
4 DeWitt, Christopher Incarnate Wo 48.36 48.27 7 5
5 Hicks, David Hbu 49.33 49.13 5 4
6 Brooks, Dedrick Sam Houston 48.44 49.51 7 3
7 Williams, Trevion Texas-Pan Am 48.55 49.53 6 2
8 Haynes, John Southern 48.00 49.54 7 1
9 Mack, Joushua Huston-Tillo 49.63 49.63 4
10 Harding, Hodson Rice 48.82 49.76 7
11 Goodly, Jaylen McNeese Stat 50.59 49.78 3
12 Holt-Washington, Sydeny Prairie View 49.49 49.79 5
13 Sandoval, Austin Incarnate Wo 49.43 49.87 5
14 Patino, File Texas-Pan Am 50.31 49.93 4
15 Davis, Trey Lamar Univ 48.09 50.45 7
16 Denny, Kyle Rice 49.57 50.92 5
17 Graham, D'Anthony Hbu 50.41 50.92 4
18 Holly, Dalton Lamar Univ 52.39 51.93 2
19 Alexander, David Prairie View 50.54 51.98 4
20 McConnell, Christopher Huston-Tillo 52.04 1
21 Pruitt, Jacob McNeese Stat 50.70 52.30 3
22 Aldridge, Howard Arkansas-Lit 50.68 52.60 3
23 McCullum, Darryl Hbu 51.26 52.84 2
24 Carter, Alfred Incarnate Wo 50.55 53.49 3
25 Dibbern, Zach McNeese Stat 52.68 54.22 2
26 Sexton, Clayton McNeese Stat 54.53 54.90 2
27 Smith, Ernest Huston-Tillo 58.02 55.62 1
-- Kirby, Brandon Prairie View 50.45 DQ 4 Ran on line 2nd crve
-- Simmons, Robert Unattached 45.90 X47.14 6
-- Gilreath, James Adidas Team 47.00 X48.00 6
-- Macrini, Joseph Unattached 48.00 X48.58 6
-- wildman, carlton Unattached 47.86 X49.35 6
-- Strachan, Jameson Unattached X49.41 6
-- Woodard, Allen Elite Perfor 50.35 X49.69 4
-- Kirby, DJ Unattached 51.00 X49.69 3
-- Duncan, Derrhyl Adidas Garde 46.55 X50.00 6
-- Lee, Haden Unattached X50.09 2
-- Montano, Erik Unattached X51.79 5
-- Johnson, Dario Unattached X53.41 1
-- Ijagbemi, Yemi Unattached 53.01 X1:00.36 2
Men 800 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Anderson Kaapa, Drevan Houston 1:49.06 1:49.92 4 10
2 Batiste, Sorone Prairie View 1:49.79 1:50.17 4 8
3 Shelton, Daniel Hbu 1:52.60 1:50.20 4 6
4 Moore, Jeffrey Sam Houston 1:51.58 1:50.90 4 5
5 James, Oliver McNeese Stat 1:52.30 1:51.95 4 4
6 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southe 1:54.50 1:52.08 3 3
7 Riker, Tobias Lamar Univ 1:51.28 1:52.33 4 2
8 Fernando, Mark Houston 1:51.05 1:52.79 4 1
9 Sagel, Harry Rice 1:50.00 1:53.09 4
10 Howard, Kennedy Sam Houston 1:55.14 1:53.28 2
11 Hardy, Deion Incarnate Wo 1:53.50 1:53.50 3
12 Monticone, Robert Sam Houston 1:52.58 1:53.93 4
13 Coleman, Anthony Houston 1:49.33 1:54.06 4
14 Lewis, Jeremy Hbu 1:57.03 1:54.54 2
15 Hammonds, Cody Hbu 1:57.50 1:55.28 2
16 Murray, Finlay McNeese Stat 1:54.82 1:55.28 3
17 Allen, Darwin Prairie View 1:55.20 1:55.61 3
18 Rollock, Fard Prairie View 1:54.96 1:55.82 3
19 Flowers, Raymond Texas-Pan Am 1:54.17 1:55.96 3
20 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston 1:55.80 1:56.24 2
21 Watterson, Zach Rice 1:54.45 1:56.47 3
22 LeCesne, Joshua Incarnate Wo 1:55.00 1:56.61 3
23 Skinner, Bryson McNeese Stat 1:54.80 1:57.05 3
24 Perez, Martin Texas-Pan Am 2:00.26 1:58.00 1
25 Hicks, TaMar Lamar Univ 1:53.49 1:58.11 3
26 Garcia, Orlando Hbu 1:57.98 1:58.96 2
27 Austin, Aaron Prairie View 2:00.35 1:59.23 1
28 Beachem, Caleb Houston 1:55.60 1:59.26 2
29 Johnson, Chris Hbu 2:00.43 1:59.76 1
30 Simon, Daniel Southern 1:55.00 2:00.44 3
31 Montero, Rick Texas-Pan Am 2:01.89 2:00.57 1
32 Bennett, Aaron Lamar Univ 1:49.18 2:00.59 4
33 Wyssam, Zaban Huston-Tillo 2:02.19 1
34 Bounds, John Sam Houston 1:58.00 2:03.42 2
35 Armstrong, Sean Incarnate Wo 2:06.00 2:04.69 1
36 Miller, Dominic Huston-Tillo 2:13.48 2:05.41 1
37 Crenshaw- Harris, Kevion Huston-Tillo 2:13.22 1
-- Jones, David Unattached 2:01.08 XDNF 1
-- Stewart, Will Adidas Team 1:53.00 X1:54.78 3
-- Rhodes, Bailey Unat-Sam Hou 1:55.50 X1:55.10 2
-- Hutchinson, Kellen Unattached X2:08.31 1
Men 1500 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Bruce, Jack Arkansas-Lit 3:50.18 3:50.96 2 10
2 Contreras, Blake Houston 3:52.60 3:52.75 2 8
3 Fraga, Juan Hbu 3:52.00 3:53.74 2 6
4 Roberts, William Rice 3:46.82 3:54.03 2 5
5 Moreaux, Brock McNeese Stat 3:53.00 3:54.25 2 4
6 Tesfai, Yonas Houston 3:46.75 3:54.75 2 3
7 Rudys, Valentinas Texas A&M-Cc 3:54.98 3:55.23 1 2
8 Lewis, D'Andre Texas Southe 3:57.95 1 1
9 Lewis, Jeremy Hbu 3:57.85 3:58.88 2
10 Galli, Steven Texas A&M-Cc 4:00.60 3:59.25 1
11 Hardy, Deion Incarnate Wo 3:56.00 3:59.35 2
12 Diaz, David Rice 3:58.00 4:00.69 2
13 Parmley, Matt Houston 4:00.35 4:00.98 1
14 Garcia, Orlando Hbu 4:05.16 4:03.20 1
15 Wells, Jose Texas-Pan Am 4:05.60 4:04.09 1
16 Montero, Rick Texas-Pan Am 4:05.84 4:04.61 1
17 Guzman, David Texas Southe 4:10.68 4:05.93 1
18 Norman, Tye Lamar Univ 4:03.58 4:05.94 1
19 Moreno, Cesar Incarnate Wo 4:03.00 4:06.45 1
20 LeCesne, Joshua Incarnate Wo 4:10.00 4:06.96 1
21 Rosas, Lucio Sam Houston 4:06.00 4:07.92 1
22 Barrett, Justin Houston 4:08.50 4:08.97 1
23 Bounds, John Sam Houston 4:06.00 4:11.07 1
24 Austin, Aaron Prairie View 4:15.94 4:11.55 1
25 Stewart, Zachary Houston 4:06.50 4:14.45 1
26 Walker, Trevor Houston 4:05.00 4:19.17 1
27 Zamora, Javier Hbu 4:04.40 4:24.37 1
28 Wyssam, Zaban Huston-Tillo 4:22.08 4:31.71 1
29 Henderson, Danteivecus Huston-Tillo 4:52.03 4:55.91 1
30 Sip, Ernest Southern 5:13.60 4:56.59 1
-- Weinheimer, Alex Unattached 3:50.00 DNF 2
-- Schmit, Brett Unattached 3:58.50 X3:54.45 2
-- Calem, Matt Unat-Rice 3:58.55 X3:55.45 2
-- Farris, Elliott Unattached 4:00.00 X3:56.64 1
-- Gilreath, James Adidas Team 3:46.80 X3:58.84 2
-- Slattery, Colin Unattached 3:49.00 X4:00.45 2
-- Lindberg, Michael Adidas Team 3:55.00 X4:08.45 2
Men 5000 Meter Run University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barraza, Brian Houston 14:13.54 14:25.90 2 10
2 Schmitz, Tommy Memorial-Hou 14:08.00 14:27.90 2 8
3 Wint, Oraine Texas Wesley 14:50.00 14:57.05 2 6
4 Mora, Mario Incarnate Wo 15:03.00 14:57.98 2 5
5 Saam, Ryan Sam Houston 15:07.64 14:58.26 2 4
6 Sampath, Aneesh Rice 15:11.46 14:59.51 2 3
7 Arias, Carlos Texas-Arling 15:11.35 15:08.63 2 2
8 Lalang, Isaac Texas Wesley 14:48.00 15:09.83 2 1
9 Guerrero, Daniel Texas A&M-Cc 15:08.92 15:11.28 2
10 Davidson, Adam Rice 14:56.58 15:13.76 2
11 Gonzalez, Cesar Texas A&M-Cc 15:33.39 15:17.01 2
12 Soto, Enrique McNeese Stat 15:15.24 15:22.38 1
13 Martinez, Edgar Texas A&M-Cc 15:15.06 15:29.25 2
14 Schreiber, Karl Sam Houston 15:01.62 15:30.33 2
15 Hamilton, William McNeese Stat 15:07.61 15:32.14 2
16 Garcia, Oscar Hbu 15:37.47 15:37.43 1
17 Traviss, Bradley McNeese Stat 15:30.00 15:39.04 1
18 Pittdman, Logan Texas A&M-Cc 14:45.00 15:44.71 2
19 Hawley, Rick Houston 14:50.00 15:51.47 2
20 Wright, Jordan Texas A&M-Cc 15:45.00 15:54.93 1
21 Medina, Jose Texas Southe 15:45.00 15:55.60 1
22 Baines, Robert Rice 16:00.80 16:00.09 1
23 Loredo, Daniel Texas-Pan Am 16:00.38 1
24 Rosas, Lucio Sam Houston 15:40.00 16:05.35 1
25 Perez, Enrique Hbu 15:35.64 16:13.24 1
-- Kimaiyo, Antony Texas Wesley 14:45.00 DNF 2
-- armenteros, luis Unattached 15:15.00 DNF 1
-- Medlin, Stephen Texas A&M-Cc 16:24.86 DNF 1
-- Sosa, Joe Unat-Sam Hou 16:52.57 DNF 1
-- McCreary, James Rice 15:20.15 DNF 1
-- Kiplagat, Jeremiah Texas-Pan Am DNF 1
-- Farris, Christian Unattached 15:05.00 X15:09.15 2
-- Gillis, Michael Unattached 15:05.00 X15:14.94 2
-- Bell, Imran Unat-Rice 15:30.00 X15:22.41 1
-- Perry, Jacob Unattached 15:10.00 X15:31.94 1
-- Buley, Grant Unat-Sam Hou 15:22.50 X15:32.86 1
-- Garcia, Jason Adidas Team 14:40.00 X15:33.62 2
-- Wade, Sean Unattached 14:55.00 X15:35.41 2
-- Booker, Steve Unat-Rice 15:30.00 X15:48.38 1
-- Castellano, Julian Unattached 15:05.00 X15:49.12 2
-- Stoker, Colton Unat-Sam Hou 15:37.39 X15:50.79 1
-- Croston, Jonthan Adidas Team 14:50.00 X15:54.88 2
-- Greene, Mark Unattached 15:26.00 X16:22.63 1
-- Baerman, Elliott Unat-Rice 15:40.00 X16:27.72 1
Men 10000 Meter Run University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Yanez, Jonathan Our Lady of 33:10.00 32:45.25 10
2 Salas, Javier Utsa 31:30.00 33:31.55 8
3 Hale, Joseph Dallas Bapti 33:34.94 6
4 Beal, Jonathan Texas Luther 37:56.15 5
-- Westbrook, Blake Texas Luther DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles University
========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Williams, Isaac Houston 13.44 13.84 0.6 6 10
2 Prejean, Michael Prairie View 13.87 13.94 0.6 6 8
3 Viverette, Matthew Sam Houston 14.11 14.09 0.6 6 6
4 Drozdowski, Filip Rice 14.04 14.20 0.6 6 5
5 Guzman, Christian Hbu 14.51 14.63 0.6 6 4
6 Stark, William Sam Houston 14.25 14.78 0.6 6 3
7 Fluellen, Harold Southern 14.32 14.86 0.6 6 2
8 Davis, Reggie Texas Southe 14.41 14.91 0.6 6 1
9 Morris, Xavier Prairie View 14.64 15.16 1.6 5
10 Reininger, Charles Incarnate Wo 15.55 15.30 1.7 3
11 Williams, Logan Prairie View 15.30 15.31 1.7 3
12 Hall, Robert Prairie View 15.12 15.33 -1.3 4
13 Filip, Scott Rice 15.59 15.44 1.7 3
14 Card-Childers, Charlie Rice 15.43 15.50 1.7 3
15 Williams, Christian Texas-Pan Am 15.34 15.51 1.7 3
16 Richmond, Oquasmon Huston-Tillo 14.97 15.57 -1.3 4
17 Williams-Diaz, Randalle Incarnate Wo 15.62 15.62 1.3 2
18 Morales, Christopher Houston 15.90 15.63 1.3 2
19 McGruder, Roderick Prairie View 14.99 15.69 -1.3 4
20 Bradshaw, Douglas Incarnate Wo 15.71 15.69 1.3 2
21 Dibbern, Zach McNeese Stat 15.33 15.75 1.7 3
22 Johnson, Kevin Burner Natio 14.23 15.77 1.6 5
23 Upshaw, Khalil Southern 16.57 15.87 1.3 2
24 Hsu, Alec Rice 15.67 15.92 1.3 2
25 Thomas, Joshua Texas Southe 16.06 2.6 1
26 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston 17.21 16.26 2.6 1
27 Albert, Jevaughn Southern 16.23 16.40 1.3 2
28 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 16.00 16.42 1.3 2
29 Sexton, Clayton McNeese Stat 16.68 16.53 2.6 1
30 Carnett, Kevin Incarnate Wo 16.87 16.84 2.6 1
31 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo 16.63 16.88 2.6 1
32 Andrews, Jonathan Sam Houston 17.93 18.76 2.6 1
-- Burton, Trey Lamar Univ 14.83 FS 1.6 5
-- Johnson, Blake Lamar Univ 15.10 FS -1.3 4
-- Thomas, Chris Christ In Sp 13.65 X14.06 1.6 5
-- Gibbs, William Unattached 13.85 X14.08 1.6 5
-- spivey, imani j. Unattached 14.09 X14.43 1.6 5
-- Kendall, Harvey Unattached X15.03 2.6 1
-- Elliott, Dylan Unat-Sam Hou 15.50 X15.84 1.7 3
-- Thicklin, Isaiah Unattached 14.35 X17.58 1.6 5
Men 400 Meter Hurdles University
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Viverette, Matthew Sam Houston 51.54 51.62 4 10
2 Prejean, Michael Prairie View 52.22 52.28 4 8
3 Stark, William Sam Houston 53.69 52.66 4 6
4 Luckey, Dannie Prairie View 52.21 52.81 4 5
5 Guzman, Christian Hbu 53.41 53.41 4 4
6 Hall, Charles Incarnate Wo 53.97 53.55 3 3
7 Williams, Logan Prairie View 53.95 53.56 3 2
8 Lane, Casey Arkansas-Lit 52.90 53.68 4 1
9 Holl, Caleb Houston 54.17 54.33 3
10 McFarland, Jarell Hbu 55.57 54.94 2
11 Easly, Lorenzo Prairie View 56.19 55.37 2
12 Joseph, John Sam Houston 55.92 55.40 2
13 Williams-Diaz, Randalle Incarnate Wo 55.50 55.40 3
14 Bradshaw, Douglas Incarnate Wo 56.12 56.14 2
15 Williams, Christian Texas-Pan Am 55.75 56.30 2
16 MacDonald, Bryan Texas-Pan Am 54.58 56.42 3
17 McGruder, Roderick Prairie View 53.68 56.70 4
18 Albert, Jevaughn Southern 54.85 57.27 3
19 Hall, Robert Prairie View 57.88 1
20 Carter, Alfred Incarnate Wo 55.93 58.06 2
21 Noel, Louis Rice 57.00 58.17 1
-- Thicklin, Isaiah Unattached 56.44 X1:00.14 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase University
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Arambula, Evan Sam Houston 9:34.71 9:14.77 10
2 Lee, Griffin Rice 9:15.46 9:22.11 8
3 Broussard, James Houston 9:20.00 9:23.96 6
4 Pitts, Patrick Sam Houston 9:23.90 9:38.73 5
5 Ruiz, Marco Rice 9:50.03 9:40.55 4
6 Sosa, Nathan Incarnate Wo 9:42.00 9:44.42 3
7 Terry, Logan Sam Houston 9:33.24 9:49.22 2
8 Mora, Marcos Incarnate Wo 9:40.00 10:00.33 1
9 Lara, Gabe Houston 9:58.13 10:00.63
10 Martinez, Xavier Texas Southe 10:21.28 10:28.73
-- Morales, Abraham Texas Southe DNF
-- Moreno, Cesar Incarnate Wo 9:52.00 DNF
-- Teel, Ryan Unattached 9:29.00 X9:24.72
-- Geerts, Austin Unattached 9:30.00 X9:26.55
Men 4x100 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Incarnate Word 'A' 40.64 40.65 2 10
1) Williams, Jamarkese 2) Epps, Phillip
3) Williams-Diaz, Randalle 4) DeWitt, Christopher
2 Sam Houston St. 'A' 40.03 40.93 2 8
1) Imagbe, Simon 2) Jenkins, Justin
3) Jones, Rodney 4) Allen, Demartie
3 Lamar University 'A' 41.00 41.00 2 6
1) Lightfoot, Thomas 2) Langley, Brendan
3) Benford, Jared 4) Davis, Trey
4 Southern 'A' 41.30 41.02 1 5
1) Benjamin, Llyold 2) Fairnas, Felix
3) Duffus, Yanik 4) Fluellen, Harold
5 Arkansas-Little Rock 'A' 41.34 41.55 1 4
1) James, Tre 2) Dunn, Kendrick
3) Tribble, Alford 4) Louden, Anonthy
6 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 41.45 41.88 1 3
1) Brown, Rodney 2) Richmond, Oquasmon
3) Pettis, Abram 4) Hargrove, Wayne
7 Rice 'A' 42.02 42.17 1 2
1) Hsu, Alec 2) Drozdowski, Filip
3) Noel, Louis 4) McCoy, Patrick
8 Prairie View 'B' 41.90 x42.74 1
1) Mathis, Marcus 2) Holt-Washington, Sydeny
3) Brewer, Ernest 4) Jackson-Reeves, D'Andre
9 Lamar University 'B' 41.00 x43.76 2
1) Ellis, Seth 2) Brown, Devon
3) Struble, Jimmy 4) Williamson, Jair
10 Texas Southern 'A' 40.67 45.15 2 1
1) Birden, Darius 2) Davis, Reggie
3) Lee, Clyde 4) Woodard, Curtis
-- Southern 'B' 42.00 DNF 1
1) Walter, Vincent 2) Fluellen, Harold
3) Sip, Ernest 4) Bennett, Akil
-- Prairie View 'A' 40.66 DNF 2
1) Campbell, Keon 2) Powell, Jordan
3) Prejean, Michael 4) Evans, John
-- Sam Houston St. 'B' 41.00 DNF 2
1) Johnson, Jaylen 2) Kubera, Trevor
3) Brown, Matthew 4) Brooks, Dedrick
-- Houston 'A' 39.59 DQ 2
1) Collins, Leshon 2) Arnett, James
3) Brown, Curtis 4) Williams, Isaac
Men 4x400 Meter Relay University
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Houston 'A' 3:07.09 3:11.16 3 10
1) Fyffe, Jermaine 2) Collins, Leshon
3) Brown, Curtis 4) Charles, Dominique
2 Sam Houston St. 'A' 3:07.65 3:11.92 3 8
1) Stark, William 2) Gilreath, Alex
3) Moore, Jeffrey 4) Jones, Rodney
3 Prairie View 'A' 3:12.81 3:14.20 3 6
1) Prejean, Michael 2) Powell, Jordan
3) Allen, Darwin 4) Batiste, Sorone
4 Incarnate Word 'A' 3:15.13 3:14.97 2 5
1) Williams, Jamarkese 2) Hall, Charles
3) DeWitt, Christopher 4) Sandoval, Austin
5 Houston Baptist 'A' 3:14.47 3:16.77 3 4
1) Claypool, Jordan 2) Graham, D'Anthony
3) Hicks, David 4) Christian, Brice
6 Prairie View 'B' 3:16.00 x3:18.34 2
1) Holt-Washington, Sydeny 2) Williams, Logan
3) Rollock, Fard 4) Luckey, Dannie
7 Texas-Pan American 'A' 3:12.58 3:21.10 3 3
1) Flowers, Raymond 2) Williams, Trevion
3) Neilly, Ramon 4) Patino, File
8 Houston Baptist 'B' 3:18.50 x3:24.17 2
1) Hammonds, Cody 2) Shelton, Daniel
3) Fick, Garrison 4) Harris, Nick
9 Rice 'B' 3:20.16 x3:24.35 2
1) Denny, Kyle 2) Harding, Hodson
3) Sagel, Harry 4) Diaz, David
10 Prairie View 'C' 3:21.00 x3:24.70 1
1) Kirby, Brandon 2) Polley, William
3) Alexander, David 4) Hall, Robert
11 Rice 'A' 3:20.16 3:27.27 2 2
1) Filip, Scott 2) Sanders, Chris
3) Pressley, Ben 4) Card-Childers, Charlie
12 McNeese State 'A' 3:10.89 3:27.69 3 1
1) Mack, Jared 2) Smith, Morgan
3) Trosclair, Trace 4) Goodly, Jaylen
13 Huston-Tillotson 'A' 3:20.32 3:29.51 1
1) Hargrove, Wayne 2) Wyssam, Zaban
3) Mack, Joushua 4) Richmond, Oquasmon
14 Prairie View 'D' 3:24.00 x3:42.00 1
1) McGruder, Roderick 2) Easly, Lorenzo
3) Evans, John 4) Morris, Xavier
-- Sam Houston St. 'D' 3:20.00 DNF 1
1) Adams, Tyler 2) Andrews, Jonathan
3) Angers, Kagan 4) Roberson, Jay
-- Sam Houston St. 'B' 3:15.25 DNF 2
1) Johnson, Jaylen 2) Monticone, Robert
3) Jenkins, Justin 4) Brooks, Dedrick
Men High Jump University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Sanders, Travis Texas Southe 2.00m 1.98m 6-06.00 9
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O O XXX
1 Harris, Alonzo Southern 2.00m 1.98m 6-06.00 9
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O O XXX
3 Card-Childers, Charlie Rice 2.08m J1.98m 6-06.00 6
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P XO XO XXX
4 Brown, Montel Southern 1.93m 1.93m 6-04.00 5
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XO XXX
5 Gonzales, Antonio Texas-Pan Am 2.05m J1.93m 6-04.00 3.50
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXO XXX
5 Olumba, Morris Houston 2.00m J1.93m 6-04.00 3.50
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
O XO XXO XXX
7 Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius Prairie View 2.00m 1.88m 6-02.00 2
1.83 1.88 1.93
P XXO XXX
8 Upshaw, Khalil Southern 1.85m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
8 Mata, Edmundo Texas-Pan Am 1.73m 1.83m 6-00.00 0.50
1.83 1.88
XO XXX
-- Fick, Garrison Hbu 1.91m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Killough, Luke Incarnate Wo 1.96m NH
1.83
XXX
-- Sam, McGuffie Unattached 2.00m X2.03m 6-08.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.14
P P O O O XXX
-- Kendall, Harvey Unattached X1.98m 6-06.00
1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O O XXX
-- Elliott, Dylan Unat-Sam Hou 1.90m X1.83m 6-00.00
1.83 1.88
O XXX
Men Pole Vault University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pillow, Chris Rice 5.60m 5.32m 17-05.50 10
4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32 5.42 5.52
P P P P P P P P XO P XXX
2 Larson, Garrett Sam Houston 5.07m 5.22m 17-01.50 8
4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92 5.07 5.22 5.32
P P P P P XXO XO XXO XXX
3 Rose, Garrett Sam Houston 4.77m 4.77m 15-07.75 6
4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62 4.77 4.92
P P P XXO XXO XXX
4 Pierce, Karl Rice 4.53m 4.47m 14-08.00 5
4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62
P O O XXX
5 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo 4.42m 4.02m 13-02.25 3.50
4.02 4.32 4.47
O P XXX
5 Dibbern, Zach McNeese Stat 4.10m 4.02m 13-02.25 3.50
4.02 4.32
O XXX
7 Alexander, Eduardo Incarnate Wo 4.55m J4.02m 13-02.25 2
4.02 4.32 4.47
XO P XXX
-- Jentzen, Tyler Sam Houston 4.61m NH
4.02 4.32 4.47
P P XXX
-- Carnett, Kevin Incarnate Wo 3.95m NH
4.02
XXX
-- Ulbricht, Jacob Unat-Incarna 5.10m XNH
4.02 4.32 4.47 4.62
P P P XXX
-- Saavedra, Wiley Incarnate Wo 4.35m NH
4.02 4.32
P XXX
-- Rudd, John Rice 4.32m NH
4.02 4.32
P XXX
-- Breaux, Dakota McNeese Stat 4.73m NH
4.02 4.32
P XXX
-- Filip, Scott Rice 4.90m NH
4.02 4.32
P XXX
Men Long Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Pressley, Ben Rice 7.70m 7.10m 0.6 23-03.50 10
6.98m(0.4) 7.10m(0.6) 6.91m(1.9) FOUL 5.29m(0.4) 5.69m(-1.2)
2 Hamilton, Kartavius McNeese Stat 7.56m 7.01m 1.0 23-00.00 8
6.90m(1.0) 6.88m(1.1) FOUL 7.01m(1.0) 6.81m(2.6) 6.75m(-0.2)
3 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar Univ 6.95m 6.99m -0.4 22-11.25 6
6.91m(+0.0) 6.99m(-0.4) 6.87m(1.6) FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Bennett, Akil Southern 7.27m 6.97m -0.4 22-10.50 5
6.41m(1.2) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL 6.97m(-0.4) FOUL FOUL
5 Williams, Demetrious Texas Southe 7.35m 6.95m 1.3 22-09.75 3.50
6.73m(+0.0) 6.83m(0.4) 6.95m(1.3) 6.86m(1.8) 6.90m(1.8) FOUL
5 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston 6.97m 6.95m -0.3 22-09.75 3.50
6.76m(1.7) 6.83m(2.4) 6.77m(3.5) 6.59m(-0.5) 6.95m(-0.3) 6.41m(-1.0)
7 Benford, Jared Lamar Univ 6.93m 6.89m -1.7 22-07.25 2
FOUL FOUL 6.84m(-0.6) FOUL 6.85m(-0.4) 6.89m(-1.7)
8 Imagbe, Simon Sam Houston 7.28m 6.87m +0.0 22-06.50 1
6.87m(+0.0) 6.65m(+0.0) 6.54m(0.3) 6.78m(0.5) 6.85m(0.8) FOUL
9 Christian, Brice Hbu 7.18m 6.83m +0.0 22-05.00
FOUL FOUL 6.83m(+0.0) 6.49m(-0.4) 6.40m(-1.7) 6.71m(1.8)
10 Pruitt, Jacob McNeese Stat 6.94m 6.76m -0.2 22-02.25
6.47m(0.5) 6.67m(+0.0) 6.76m(-0.2)
11 Lemke, John McNeese Stat 7.27m 6.74m 0.6 22-01.50
6.67m(0.6) 6.74m(0.6) 6.68m(1.8)
12 Cleaveaux, Marc Houston 7.23m 6.71m -0.3 22-00.25
FOUL FOUL 6.71m(-0.3)
13 Gulley, Desmond Arkansas-Lit 7.40m 6.67m 0.8 21-10.75
6.50m(-0.1) FOUL 6.67m(0.8)
14 Brown, David Houston 7.25m 6.62m -2.1 21-08.75
6.62m(-2.1) FOUL FOUL
15 Williams, Jamarkese Incarnate Wo 6.56m 6.54m 1.4 21-05.50
5.63m(1.5) 6.54m(1.4) 6.46m(1.5)
16 Lester, Michael Lamar Univ 7.09m 6.53m 2.9 21-05.25
6.53m(2.9) 6.34m(-2.2) FOUL
17 Dickey, Cameron Lamar Univ 6.35m 6.50m 1.9 21-04.00
4.34m(+0.0) 6.50m(1.9) 6.45m(-0.8)
18 Walter, Vincent Southern 6.28m 6.48m 0.1 21-03.25
6.48m(0.1) FOUL 6.09m(-0.9)
18 Reininger, Charles Incarnate Wo 6.62m 6.48m -2.7 21-03.25
6.40m(1.5) 6.48m(-2.7) 6.41m(0.1)
20 Kimble, Tevin Texas Southe 6.47m -0.1 21-02.75
6.47m(-0.1) FOUL 6.22m(+0.0)
21 Haynes, Derran Texas Southe 6.63m 6.37m +0.0 20-10.75
6.24m(-0.3) 6.37m(+0.0) 6.36m(+0.0)
22 Benjamin, Steven McNeese Stat 6.26m 6.27m 1.4 20-07.00
FOUL FOUL 6.27m(1.4)
23 Fick, Garrison Hbu 6.79m 6.26m -1.3 20-06.50
6.26m(-1.3) 6.25m(-2.5) 6.23m(-0.1)
24 Fluellen, Harold Southern 6.59m 6.23m 0.2 20-05.25
FOUL 5.90m(+0.0) 6.23m(0.2)
24 Morales, Christopher Houston 6.42m 6.23m 1.3 20-05.25
5.94m(-2.8) 5.78m(1.9) 6.23m(1.3)
26 Begelton, Reggie Lamar Univ 6.17m 6.12m -1.7 20-01.00
6.12m(-1.7) FOUL FOUL
27 Williams, Ian Texas Southe 6.40m 6.10m 0.9 20-00.25
6.10m(0.9) 6.05m(-0.4) PASS
28 Gonzalez, Mar Texas-Pan Am 6.53m 6.09m 1.7 19-11.75
FOUL FOUL 6.09m(1.7)
29 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 6.54m 5.90m +0.0 19-04.25
FOUL 5.86m(2.2) 5.90m(+0.0)
30 Andrews, Jonathan Sam Houston 6.06m 5.88m 0.3 19-03.50
5.74m(-0.1) 5.88m(0.3) 5.59m(1.2)
31 Sexton, Clayton McNeese Stat 6.32m 5.59m -2.5 18-04.25
5.47m(-0.3) 5.59m(-2.5) FOUL
32 Lofton, Geremiah Huston-Tillo 5.83m 5.55m 1.4 18-02.50
5.44m(1.6) FOUL 5.55m(1.4)
-- Flax, Josh Unattached 7.30m XFOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Armstrong, Sean Incarnate Wo 6.01m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Adeniran, Sumbo Unattached 7.60m X6.89m 2.5 22-07.25
6.89m(2.5) 6.63m(1.3) 6.51m(+0.0) 6.06m(1.2) FOUL 6.33m(+0.0)
-- Elliott, Dylan Unat-Sam Hou 6.19m X6.31m 2.0 20-08.50
5.57m(-1.8) 6.31m(2.0) 6.16m(0.9)
Men Triple Jump University
===============================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Williams, Ian Texas Southe 14.99m 14.65m -0.4 48-00.75 10
14.42m(1.8) 14.54m(1.2) FOUL FOUL 14.65m(-0.4) 13.89m(-1.5)
2 Haynes, Derran Texas Southe 14.85m 14.31m +0.0 46-11.50 8
14.18m(0.1) 14.30m(-0.9) FOUL PASS 14.31m(+0.0) FOUL
3 O'Bonna, Brian Lamar Univ 14.44m 14.30m 2.3 46-11.00 6
13.93m(-1.9) FOUL 14.30m(2.3) 13.84m(0.1) FOUL 14.28m(-1.9)
4 Bennett, Akil Southern 14.72m 14.17m 0.5 46-06.00 5
14.17m(0.5) FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.63m(2.5) PASS
5 McCoy, Patrick Rice 13.95m 13.89m +0.0 45-07.00 4
FOUL 13.86m(-2.7) 13.89m(+0.0) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Benjamin, Steven McNeese Stat 14.09m 13.81m -0.8 45-03.75 3
FOUL FOUL 13.81m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Gonzalez, Mar Texas-Pan Am 14.22m 13.22m -0.8 43-04.50 2
FOUL FOUL 13.00m(1.8) FOUL FOUL 13.22m(-0.8)
8 Armstrong, Sean Incarnate Wo 13.01m 12.84m -0.8 42-01.50 1
FOUL FOUL 12.84m(-0.8) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dotson, Darrell Hbu 13.45m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nnali, Emmanuel Unat-Rice 13.38m XFOUL NWI
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Killough, Luke Incarnate Wo 13.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lester, Michael Lamar Univ FOUL
FOUL PASS
-- Carter, Chris airHouston 17.09m X16.20m -1.0 53-01.75
15.45m(-2.0) FOUL 16.11m(0.1) 16.20m(-1.0) FOUL FOUL
Men Shot Put University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston 16.06m 16.01m 52-06.50 10
15.04m 15.09m 14.79m 15.06m 15.91m 16.01m
2 Morales, Hiram McNeese Stat 16.13m 15.17m 49-09.25 8
14.98m FOUL 13.72m FOUL 15.17m FOUL
3 Samuels, Isaac Texas-Pan Am 14.78m 15.02m 49-03.50 6
14.81m 14.30m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.02m
4 Salinas, Antonio Texas-Pan Am 14.65m 14.57m 47-09.75 5
14.10m 14.17m 14.24m 13.50m FOUL 14.57m
5 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 14.98m 14.56m 47-09.25 4
13.71m 14.09m 14.24m FOUL 14.56m 14.24m
6 Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston 15.77m 14.41m 47-03.50 3
FOUL FOUL 14.41m FOUL FOUL 13.89m
7 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 14.33m 14.27m 46-10.00 2
13.27m 13.63m 13.87m 14.27m FOUL 14.03m
8 Geeo, Jake Dallas Bapti 14.36m 14.17m 46-06.00 1
13.91m FOUL 13.95m FOUL 14.17m 14.17m
9 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston 14.64m 13.95m 45-09.25
13.95m 13.66m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.77m
10 Galvan, Guillermo Houston 14.46m 13.37m 43-10.50
12.83m FOUL 13.37m
11 Joseph, Anthony Huston-Tillo 12.81m 13.27m 43-06.50
12.57m 13.19m 13.27m
12 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Wo 14.32m 13.26m 43-06.00
13.26m FOUL FOUL
13 Traviss, Brennan McNeese Stat 13.39m 12.42m 40-09.00
12.42m 12.27m FOUL
13 Prol, Skyler Southern 14.81m 12.42m 40-09.00
FOUL FOUL 12.42m
15 Sanders, Chris Rice 13.78m 12.36m 40-06.75
12.21m 12.36m 12.29m
16 Warren, George Huston-Tillo 11.34m 11.89m 39-00.25
11.72m 11.89m 11.44m
17 Perry, Terrell Texas Southe 12.04m 11.71m 38-05.00
10.71m 11.71m 11.67m
18 Slater, Wesley Prairie View 11.74m 11.47m 37-07.75
11.23m 11.21m 11.47m
19 Jefferson, Devin Prairie View 11.15m 11.45m 37-06.75
10.77m 11.45m FOUL
20 Reininger, Charles Incarnate Wo 11.46m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.27m 9.50m 10.30m
-- Wendt, Tristan Sam Houston 15.88m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Martin, Trauvon Texas Southe 13.20m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Rodriguez, Jose Unat-Houston 14.56m X14.55m 47-09.00
14.27m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.39m 14.55m
Men Discus Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Oliva, Zachary Houston 49.95m 52.70m 172-11 10
52.70m FOUL FOUL 47.26m FOUL FOUL
2 Endsley, James Sam Houston 48.34m 49.69m 163-00 8
48.27m 48.27m 49.40m 46.39m 49.69m FOUL
3 Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston 47.46m 48.55m 159-03 6
47.93m 48.55m 46.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Samuels, Isaac Texas-Pan Am 48.30m 48.35m 158-07 5
45.94m 45.77m 46.96m 47.01m 48.04m 48.35m
5 Akens, Aaron Sam Houston 50.00m 47.78m 156-09 4
47.11m 47.78m FOUL FOUL 47.13m 45.71m
6 Riddle, Austin Rice 39.56m 45.86m 150-05 3
44.00m 45.86m 43.59m 43.93m FOUL 41.13m
7 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 47.33m 45.66m 149-10 2
43.72m 45.41m 45.66m 42.12m FOUL 43.69m
8 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston 45.00m 44.58m 146-03 1
FOUL 44.58m FOUL 42.65m FOUL FOUL
9 Galvan, Guillermo Houston 43.17m 43.34m 142-02
41.69m 43.34m 41.82m 42.86m FOUL 42.13m
10 Spell, Chris Hbu 42.16m 42.65m 139-11
FOUL 42.00m 42.65m
11 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 42.54m 139-07
40.23m FOUL 42.54m
12 Tijerina, Tyler McNeese Stat 43.91m 42.31m 138-10
36.81m FOUL 42.31m
13 Traviss, Brennan McNeese Stat 41.33m 41.02m 134-07
39.29m FOUL 41.02m
14 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Wo 42.94m 40.86m 134-01
35.97m FOUL 40.86m
15 Herrera, Jose Houston 41.46m 39.43m 129-04
39.43m 39.18m FOUL
16 Morales, Hiram McNeese Stat 47.55m 38.76m 127-02
FOUL 38.76m FOUL
17 Morales, Christopher Houston 37.42m 38.15m 125-02
38.15m FOUL 34.53m
18 Sanders, Chris Rice 37.77m 36.70m 120-05
FOUL 36.28m 36.70m
19 Martin, Trauvon Texas Southe 39.66m 35.90m 117-09
FOUL 31.02m 35.90m
20 Perry, Terrell Texas Southe 35.67m 117-00
FOUL 35.67m 33.78m
21 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 35.01m 35.34m 115-11
34.67m 35.34m 35.29m
22 Filip, Scott Rice 35.83m 35.28m 115-09
35.28m 34.17m 34.98m
23 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 30.20m 34.54m 113-04
33.84m 34.54m 32.16m
24 Troitino, Emiliano Houston 35.74m 33.73m 110-08
31.73m 31.99m 33.73m
25 Meyer, Joseph Houston 31.31m 102-09
31.31m FOUL 29.83m
26 Jefferson, Devin Prairie View 29.00m 95-02
29.00m FOUL FOUL
27 Upshaw, Khalil Southern 26.38m 86-06
FOUL 22.11m 26.38m
28 Sip, Ernest Southern 16.13m 25.99m 85-03
24.42m 24.72m 25.99m
29 Warren, George Huston-Tillo 29.77m 25.41m 83-04
FOUL 25.41m FOUL
30 Slater, Wesley Prairie View 26.91m 24.18m 79-04
24.18m FOUL FOUL
-- Salinas, Antonio Texas-Pan Am 42.61m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Thompson, Damon Houston 47.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prol, Skyler Southern 34.56m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gazis, Nick Unattached 54.44m X47.63m 156-03
47.19m FOUL FOUL 47.63m FOUL 47.56m
-- Rodriguez, Jose Unat-Houston X36.08m 118-04
33.63m 34.23m 36.08m
-- Norman, Berk Unat-Rice X29.40m 96-05
FOUL 29.40m FOUL
Men Hammer Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Dickerson, Duncan Rice 61.24m 62.07m 203-08 10
62.07m 61.94m 61.22m FOUL 57.45m FOUL
2 Sealy, Trevor Sam Houston 61.93m 57.63m 189-01 8
52.86m 55.33m 57.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Carretero, Javier Texas-Pan Am 59.40m 57.10m 187-04 6
56.08m 57.10m 55.24m 56.58m FOUL 55.88m
4 Thompson, Damon Houston 58.99m 56.95m 186-10 5
FOUL 54.02m 56.95m FOUL FOUL 52.73m
5 Riddle, Austin Rice 54.94m 55.63m 182-06 4
FOUL 50.88m 52.88m 52.10m 53.16m 55.63m
6 McCarthy, Ammaad Sam Houston 55.53m 55.13m 180-10 3
51.45m 51.39m 51.53m 53.39m 46.82m 55.13m
7 Singletary, Kalvin Sam Houston 38.76m 53.88m 176-09 2
52.06m 53.09m 53.88m 48.49m 46.60m 48.79m
8 Pegram, Joshua Houston 48.87m 50.20m 164-08 1
48.49m FOUL FOUL 49.26m 50.20m 49.39m
9 Ugwunze, Uche Rice 48.60m 48.08m 157-09
40.00m 47.58m FOUL 48.08m 48.00m FOUL
10 Herrera, Jose Houston 44.01m 43.28m 142-00
43.28m 40.02m 42.26m
11 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 51.29m 42.90m 140-09
42.90m FOUL FOUL
12 Martin, Trauvon Texas Southe 39.48m 41.18m 135-01
41.18m FOUL FOUL
13 Nichols, Michael Sam Houston 45.00m 38.25m 125-06
38.25m FOUL FOUL
14 Aguilar, Ernesto Incarnate Wo 43.10m 37.27m 122-03
37.00m FOUL 37.27m
15 Spell, Chris Hbu 40.35m 36.55m 119-11
36.55m FOUL FOUL
16 Young, Grady Texas-Pan Am 42.42m 34.19m 112-02
FOUL FOUL 34.19m
17 Perry, Terrell Texas Southe 34.05m 111-08
34.05m FOUL FOUL
18 Prol, Skyler Southern 38.85m 31.48m 103-03
FOUL 31.48m FOUL
19 Slater, Wesley Prairie View 31.35m 29.69m 97-05
27.94m 29.69m FOUL
-- Akens, Aaron Sam Houston 43.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Gilliam, Jarrett Unattached 50.31m X51.36m 168-06
47.34m FOUL 47.41m FOUL 51.36m 46.04m
Men Javelin Throw University
==========================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Karakolis, Evan Rice 72.76m 72.02m 236-03 10
FOUL 71.94m 72.02m 69.05m FOUL PASS
2 Thomas, Jack Houston 66.21m 63.79m 209-03 8
59.28m 59.05m 63.79m FOUL 61.97m 63.63m
3 Maher, Erik Rice 61.45m 59.23m 194-04 6
57.28m FOUL 55.21m 55.61m 54.54m 59.23m
4 Williams, Lawerence Southern 56.36m 58.88m 193-02 5
FOUL 58.88m 53.21m 57.87m FOUL FOUL
5 Bertrand, Asa McNeese Stat 56.12m 54.87m 180-00 4
51.63m 51.83m 51.68m 52.04m 54.87m 53.59m
6 Garcia, Anthony Sam Houston 53.47m 53.88m 176-09 3
46.83m 51.48m 50.07m FOUL 47.32m 53.88m
7 Sanders, Chris Rice 54.77m 52.77m 173-01 2
51.06m 47.98m 52.77m FOUL 48.96m PASS
8 Tijerina, Tyler McNeese Stat 45.00m 51.05m 167-06 1
48.09m 48.40m 49.32m 50.20m 51.05m 47.86m
9 Andrews, Jonathan Sam Houston 37.39m 49.67m 162-11
FOUL 49.67m 48.44m
10 Pegram, Joshua Houston 48.73m 159-10
46.30m 48.73m 46.71m
11 Card-Childers, Charlie Rice 52.34m 48.40m 158-09
48.40m 46.41m 47.82m
12 Roberson, Jay Sam Houston 48.56m 46.28m 151-10
45.33m 39.65m 46.28m
13 O'Brien, Shawn Hbu 48.05m 45.66m 149-10
FOUL FOUL 45.66m
14 Adams, Tyler Sam Houston 33.08m 44.64m 146-05
44.64m 43.88m FOUL
15 Taylor, Trey Texas-Pan Am 52.32m 44.63m 146-05
41.32m 40.34m 44.63m
16 Slater, Wesley Prairie View 41.06m 41.95m 137-07
41.20m 41.95m 41.41m
17 Angers, Kagan Sam Houston 41.10m 134-10
34.29m 34.77m 41.10m
18 Haese, Ryan Incarnate Wo 44.68m 40.99m 134-06
40.99m 40.80m 39.35m
19 Carnett, Kevin Incarnate Wo 46.76m 38.90m 127-07
FOUL 38.11m 38.90m
20 Medina, Adalberto Texas-Pan Am 36.38m 35.68m 117-01
33.89m 32.83m 35.68m
21 Warren, George Huston-Tillo 32.81m 107-08
27.79m 25.37m 32.81m
22 Claypool, Jordan Hbu 33.57m 29.65m 97-03
29.65m FOUL FOUL
23 Jefferson, Devin Prairie View 30.78m 26.84m 88-01
25.12m 24.83m 26.84m
-- Chretien, Benjamin Unattached 70.00m X69.73m 228-09
69.73m 68.20m 68.33m FOUL 66.23m 67.23m
-- Dalke, Thomas Unattached 50.63m X52.45m 172-01
52.45m 50.40m 50.88m
-- Elliott, Dylan Unat-Sam Hou 35.00m X42.33m 138-10
42.33m 39.17m 35.67m
-- Norman, Berk Unat-Rice X35.09m 115-01
34.50m 35.09m 34.43m
Women - University - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sam Houston St. 145 2) Houston 118
3) Rice 112 4) McNeese State 110.50
5) Incarnate Word 58 6) Texas-Pan American 42
7) Houston Baptist 40 8) Texas Southern 35
9) Southern 26 10) Lamar University 22.50
11) Prairie View 21 12) Midwestern St. 12
13) Texas A&M-CC 11 14) Arkansas-Little Rock 10
15) Texas Wesleyan 6 16) UTSA 4
17) Dallas Baptist 1
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Houston Lamar 71 2) The Woodlands 63
3) Fort Bend Bush 44 3) Fort Bend Hightower 44
5) Humble Kingwood 42.50 6) Houston Cypress Fairbanks 35
7) Houston Cypress Springs 34 8) Pearland Dawson 33
9) Katy Seven Lakes 29 10) Houston Cypress Lakes 28
10) Episcopal (Bellaire) 28 10) Houston Cypress Creek 28
13) Spring 24 13) St. Johns School 24
15) Aldine ISD Davis 22 16) Kinkaid School 19
17) Houston Memorial 17 18) College Park 15
19) Sulphur 14 20) Houston Langham Creek 13
21) Houston Cypress Ridge 12.50 22) Katy Cinco Ranch 11
23) St. Agnes Academy 9 24) Klein Oak 7.50
25) Humble Atascocita 6.50 26) Houston Chavez 6
27) Deer Park 5 27) Stafford 5
29) Manvel High 3 30) Fort Bend Elkins 2
Men - University - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Sam Houston St. 160.50 2) Rice 101
3) Houston 99.50 4) Southern 65.50
5) Texas Southern 48.50 6) Prairie View 48
7) Incarnate Word 43.50 8) Texas-Pan American 39
9) McNeese State 36.50 10) Lamar University 30
11) Houston Baptist 28 12) Arkansas-Little Rock 15
13) Our Lady of the Lake 10 14) UTSA 8
14) Houston Memorial 8 16) Dallas Baptist 7
16) Texas Wesleyan 7 18) Texas Lutheran 5
18) Huston-Tillotson 5 20) Texas A&M-CC 2
20) Texas-Arlington 2
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fort Bend Marshall 79 2) Humble Kingwood 75
3) The Woodlands 72.50 4) Houston Strake Jesuit 55.50
5) Manvel High 48.50 6) College Park 48
7) Katy Seven Lakes 35 8) Humble Atascocita 33
9) Stafford 32 10) Pearland Dawson 28
11) Katy Cinco Ranch 25 12) Fort Bend Hightower 24
13) Episcopal (Bellaire) 20 14) Houston Langham Creek 16
15) Houston Cypress Springs 14 15) Fort Bend Bush 14
17) St. Johns School 13 18) Klein Oak 10.50
19) John Cooper School 8 19) Houston Memorial 8
21) Aldine ISD Davis 7 22) Kinkaid School 5
22) Spring 5 24) St. Thomas 4
25) Fort Bend Elkins 3 25) Houston Westside 3
25) Houston Westbury 3 28) Houston Chavez 2
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·410711 views
1 comment(s)
|